Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Gateshead Borough Council →
To undertake relevant works involved and materials required to: - - Install suitable Water Tanker Connection Points. Connection Points to comply to Water Regulations 1999. - Install Hose Access Panels, to allow hoses to be connected through external wall to allow building to be kept locked and secure. Northumbria Water are the only company permitted to deliver the required works. They have the required qualified and competent persons to complete this scheme of works.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067fe8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 032783-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Apr 10 2026 11:19:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 032783-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "032783-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-10T12:19:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067fe8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10002639",
"name": "Gateshead Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45240000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for water projects"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04760441",
"name": "NORTHUMBRIAN WATER GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067fe8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "High Rise - Fresh water connection works (Phase 1)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To undertake relevant works involved and materials required to: -\n- Install suitable Water Tanker Connection Points. Connection Points to comply to Water Regulations 1999.\n- Install Hose Access Panels, to allow hoses to be connected through external wall to allow building to be kept locked and secure.\nNorthumbria Water are the only company permitted to deliver the required works. They have the required qualified and competent persons to complete this scheme of works.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10002639",
"name": "Gateshead Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gateshead",
"postalCode": "NE8 1HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Regent Terrace"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gateshead.gov.uk/article/31230/Learning-and-Skills",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10002639",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@gateshead.gov.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPGY-1151-NJQN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04760441",
"name": "NORTHUMBRIAN WATER GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pity Me",
"postalCode": "DH1 5FJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northumbria House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nwg.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04760441",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nwss.customer@nwl.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXXR-8199-QTNT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "High Rise - Fresh water connection works (Phase 1)",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 84884.94
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "032783-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032783-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-10T12:19:41+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-05T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032783-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-10T12:19:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067fe8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10002639",
"name": "Gateshead Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45240000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for water projects"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04760441",
"name": "NORTHUMBRIAN WATER GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067fe8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "High Rise - Fresh water connection works (Phase 1)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To undertake relevant works involved and materials required to: -\n- Install suitable Water Tanker Connection Points. Connection Points to comply to Water Regulations 1999.\n- Install Hose Access Panels, to allow hoses to be connected through external wall to allow building to be kept locked and secure.\nNorthumbria Water are the only company permitted to deliver the required works. They have the required qualified and competent persons to complete this scheme of works.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10002639",
"name": "Gateshead Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gateshead",
"postalCode": "NE8 1HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Regent Terrace"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gateshead.gov.uk/article/31230/Learning-and-Skills",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10002639",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@gateshead.gov.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPGY-1151-NJQN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04760441",
"name": "NORTHUMBRIAN WATER GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pity Me",
"postalCode": "DH1 5FJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northumbria House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nwg.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04760441",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nwss.customer@nwl.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXXR-8199-QTNT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "High Rise - Fresh water connection works (Phase 1)",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 84884.94
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "032783-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032783-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-10T12:19:41+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-05T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}