1
Statuscancelled
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064eef |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 013063-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 12 2026 15:42:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Feb 2026 | tenderCancellation | 013063-2026 |
| 12 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 012848-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "013063-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-02-12T15:42:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064eef",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "Incorrect information",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-02-12T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CAV-DCO (25-26) 220",
"title": "High Precisions Liquid Handling Tips",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013063-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013063-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-12T15:42:53Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPPR-7969-BTJG",
"name": "Cardiff and Vale University Health Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 4HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodland House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPPR-7969-BTJG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nicola Williams",
"email": "Nicola.williams33@wales.nhs.com",
"telephone": "+442921500649"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court Heol Billingsley"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership (NWSSP) is a national organisation within NHS Wales that provides a wide range of essential support services across the health system. It operates under a hosting arrangement with Velindre University NHS Trust, a structure that has been in place for over 14 years",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Corporate.Services2@wales.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013063-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-02-12T15:42:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064eef",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "Incorrect information",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-02-12T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CAV-DCO (25-26) 220",
"title": "High Precisions Liquid Handling Tips",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013063-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013063-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-12T15:42:53Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPPR-7969-BTJG",
"name": "Cardiff and Vale University Health Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 4HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodland House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPPR-7969-BTJG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nicola Williams",
"email": "Nicola.williams33@wales.nhs.com",
"telephone": "+442921500649"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court Heol Billingsley"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership (NWSSP) is a national organisation within NHS Wales that provides a wide range of essential support services across the health system. It operates under a hosting arrangement with Velindre University NHS Trust, a structure that has been in place for over 14 years",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Corporate.Services2@wales.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012848-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-12T12:26:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064eef",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPPR-7969-BTJG",
"name": "Cardiff and Vale University Health Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33696000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Reagents and contrast media"
}
]
}
],
"title": "HIGH PRECISIONS LIQUID HANDLING TIPS",
"value": {
"amount": 125000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012848-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012848-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-12T12:26:09Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXC-1937-DMVH",
"name": "Hamilton Sales & service UK Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-25T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CAV-DCO (25-26) 220",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "High Precisions Liquid Handling Tips",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "AWMGS uses Hamilton machines, and therefore requires a dependable and sustainable contract \nfor the ongoing supply of Hamilton-compatible consumables. This ensures that laboratories \nacross NHS Wales have continuous access to essential items such as sterile and non-sterile \npipette tips, barcoded plates, and other related Hamilton-specific supplies.\nThese products must meet strict Hamilton performance and compatibility standards, provide full \nsterility and traceability where required, and offer sustainable options such as bio-circular \nmaterials. The contract aims to maintain consistent stock levels, prevent workflow disruptions \ncaused by supply shortages, and support high-throughput automated testing across clinical, \ndiagnostic, and research settings.\nSuppliers will be expected to provide high availability, strong quality assurance, and reliable \ndelivery performance, including support for both bulk orders and standing orders",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPPR-7969-BTJG",
"name": "Cardiff and Vale University Health Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 4HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodland House "
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPPR-7969-BTJG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nicola Williams",
"email": "Nicola.williams33@wales.nhs.com",
"telephone": "+442921500649"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court Heol Billingsley"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership (NWSSP) is a national organisation within NHS Wales that provides a wide range of essential support services across the health system. It operates under a hosting arrangement with Velindre University NHS Trust, a structure that has been in place for over 14 years",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Corporate.Services2@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXC-1937-DMVH",
"name": "Hamilton Sales & service UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham ",
"postalCode": "B461JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 Forge Mills Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZXC-1937-DMVH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Orders.GB@hamilton.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}