Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: LiveWest Homes Limited →
Bromford are looking to appoint a training provider who is able to support the delivery of a comprehensive Talent Programme aimed at the development of High Performing, High Potential Senior Leaders.
UKG2, GB · UKG3, GB · UKH1, GB · UKK1, GB · UKG1, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Training services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 80. The category anchor is Training services (80500000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 80 | 4,005 | 2 median · 30 average (1,740 of 4,005 with a bid count) | 3 average (1,892 of 4,005 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKG2 | 8 | 3 median · 9.7 average (3 of 8 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (3 of 8 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 181 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056393 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 041901-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 22 2025 10:18:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £56,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Jul 2025 | planning | 041901-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "041901-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-07-22T11:18:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056393",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP29996R",
"name": "BROMFORD FLAGSHIP LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056393",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "High Potential Talent Programme For Senior Leadership",
"value": {
"amount": 56000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 70000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bromford are looking to appoint a training provider who is able to support the delivery of a comprehensive Talent Programme aimed at the development of High Performing, High Potential Senior Leaders.",
"aboveThreshold": false,
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP29996R",
"name": "BROMFORD FLAGSHIP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tewkesbury",
"postalCode": "GL208ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bromford, Shannon Way, Ashchurch"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bromford.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP29996R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.team@bromford.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPVD-1982-YTZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "041901-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041901-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-22T11:18:11+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041901-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-07-22T11:18:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056393",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP29996R",
"name": "BROMFORD FLAGSHIP LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056393",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "High Potential Talent Programme For Senior Leadership",
"value": {
"amount": 56000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 70000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bromford are looking to appoint a training provider who is able to support the delivery of a comprehensive Talent Programme aimed at the development of High Performing, High Potential Senior Leaders.",
"aboveThreshold": false,
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP29996R",
"name": "BROMFORD FLAGSHIP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tewkesbury",
"postalCode": "GL208ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bromford, Shannon Way, Ashchurch"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bromford.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP29996R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.team@bromford.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPVD-1982-YTZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "041901-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041901-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-22T11:18:11+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}