Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Provision of MEP Engineer Utilities, Vertical Transportation Services for the regeneration of High Path Phases 4-7
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06debe |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075127-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 07 2026 09:04:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 075127-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075127-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-07T10:04:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06debe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWGD-9855-TMHV",
"name": "Clarion Regeneration Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical engineering services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDXY-4738-WJZZ",
"name": "Wallace Whittle Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C4204",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "High Path Phases 4-7 MEP Engineer Utilities, Vertical Transportation Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of MEP Engineer Utilities, Vertical Transportation Services for the regeneration of High Path Phases 4-7",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWGD-9855-TMHV",
"name": "Clarion Regeneration Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 7QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor, Greater London House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.myclarionhousing.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWGD-9855-TMHV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Terry Ireland",
"email": "procurement@clarionhg.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDXY-4738-WJZZ",
"name": "Wallace Whittle Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1RE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Garment Factory, 10 Montrose Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDXY-4738-WJZZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact@wallacewhittle.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "High Path Phases 4-7 MEP Engineer Utilities, Vertical Transportation Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 204396
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-09-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075127-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075127-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-07T10:04:23+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075127-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-07T10:04:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06debe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWGD-9855-TMHV",
"name": "Clarion Regeneration Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical engineering services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDXY-4738-WJZZ",
"name": "Wallace Whittle Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C4204",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "High Path Phases 4-7 MEP Engineer Utilities, Vertical Transportation Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of MEP Engineer Utilities, Vertical Transportation Services for the regeneration of High Path Phases 4-7",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWGD-9855-TMHV",
"name": "Clarion Regeneration Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 7QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor, Greater London House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.myclarionhousing.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWGD-9855-TMHV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Terry Ireland",
"email": "procurement@clarionhg.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDXY-4738-WJZZ",
"name": "Wallace Whittle Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1RE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Garment Factory, 10 Montrose Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDXY-4738-WJZZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact@wallacewhittle.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "High Path Phases 4-7 MEP Engineer Utilities, Vertical Transportation Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 204396
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-09-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075127-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075127-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-07T10:04:23+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}