Lot 1
No lot description published.
Developing a national tool that captures the top ‘high impact changes’ to support health and social care systems to improve flow, recovery and productivity across the intermediate care pathway To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=979859445
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059935 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 056100-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Sep 12 2025 10:25:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 056100-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "056100-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-12T11:25:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059935",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-6427-QNDD",
"name": "Improvement and Development Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160689",
"name": "IMPOWER Consulting Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059935",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "High Impact Change Model - Accelerating Flow, Recovery and Productivity Across the Intermediate Care Pathway",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Developing a national tool that captures the top ‘high impact changes’ to support health and social care systems to improve flow, recovery and productivity across the intermediate care pathway\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=979859445",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-6427-QNDD",
"name": "Improvement and Development Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18 Smith Square, Westminster"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPLL-6427-QNDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dion Foreman",
"email": "Dion.Foreman@local.gov.uk",
"telephone": "02039554238"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160689",
"name": "IMPOWER Consulting Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1R 5HA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8-10 Warner Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ben Evans",
"email": "bevans@impower.co.uk",
"telephone": "02070178030"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 960000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056100-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056100-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-12T11:25:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056100-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-12T11:25:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059935",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-6427-QNDD",
"name": "Improvement and Development Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160689",
"name": "IMPOWER Consulting Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059935",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "High Impact Change Model - Accelerating Flow, Recovery and Productivity Across the Intermediate Care Pathway",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Developing a national tool that captures the top ‘high impact changes’ to support health and social care systems to improve flow, recovery and productivity across the intermediate care pathway\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=979859445",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-6427-QNDD",
"name": "Improvement and Development Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18 Smith Square, Westminster"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPLL-6427-QNDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dion Foreman",
"email": "Dion.Foreman@local.gov.uk",
"telephone": "02039554238"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160689",
"name": "IMPOWER Consulting Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1R 5HA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8-10 Warner Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ben Evans",
"email": "bevans@impower.co.uk",
"telephone": "02070178030"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 960000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056100-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056100-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-12T11:25:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}