Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Following the trial of 3 devices this supplier was selected as the best fit for the Trust requirements
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058139 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 045987-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 05 2025 09:16:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 045987-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "045987-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-05T10:16:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058139",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNZ-7768-RRQQ",
"name": "Royal Papworth Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06345033",
"name": "CLS SURGICAL LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C380668",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "High frequency ventilator replacment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Following the trial of 3 devices this supplier was selected as the best fit for the Trust requirements",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNZ-7768-RRQQ",
"name": "Royal Papworth Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB2 0AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Papworth Road Cambridge Biomedical Campus Cambridge"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.royalpapworth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNZ-7768-RRQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "papworth.purchasing@nhs.net",
"telephone": "01223638000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06345033",
"name": "CLS SURGICAL LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L18 2DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "123a Allerton road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06345033",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@cls-surgical.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "High frequency ventilator replacment",
"value": {
"amount": 59964.23,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 71957.08
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "045987-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045987-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-05T10:16:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045987-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-05T10:16:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058139",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNZ-7768-RRQQ",
"name": "Royal Papworth Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06345033",
"name": "CLS SURGICAL LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C380668",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "High frequency ventilator replacment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Following the trial of 3 devices this supplier was selected as the best fit for the Trust requirements",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNZ-7768-RRQQ",
"name": "Royal Papworth Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB2 0AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Papworth Road Cambridge Biomedical Campus Cambridge"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.royalpapworth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNZ-7768-RRQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "papworth.purchasing@nhs.net",
"telephone": "01223638000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06345033",
"name": "CLS SURGICAL LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L18 2DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "123a Allerton road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06345033",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@cls-surgical.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "High frequency ventilator replacment",
"value": {
"amount": 59964.23,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 71957.08
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "045987-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045987-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-05T10:16:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}