← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Higgs Yard Architectural & PD Services PRP

Buyer: Peabody Trust →

BuyerPeabody Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published4 Dec 2025

What is being bought

Architectural and Principle Designer services for design and technical advice to support of the planning application for a commercial-to-residential conversion projects Higgs Yard, London

Delivery location

UKI

Categories

Architectural and related services 71200000

Lot details

Lot 1

Architectural and Principle Designer services for design and technical advice to support of the planning application for a commercial-to-residential conversion project at Higgs Yard, London

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Price is not the only award criterion and all criteria are stated only in the Procurement documents — 10
Price is not the only award criterion and all criteria are stated only in the Procurement documents — 10

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Architectural and related services (71200000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 714,0523 median · 29.9 average (1,153 of 4,052 with a bid count)3.9 average (1,269 of 4,052 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer241 median · 6.5 average (24 of 24 with a bid count)1.4 average (24 of 24 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKI4572 median · 43.6 average (130 of 457 with a bid count)4.2 average (139 of 457 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleThis contract was awarded via a compliant PCR15 Framework.
Rationale classificationsThe procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

079876-2025-1

Statusactive
Value£26,660

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05ef0a
Latest release ID079876-2025
Latest release timestampThu Dec 04 2025 16:05:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsAward procedure without prior publication of a call for competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
4 Dec 2025award, contract079876-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "079876-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-12-04T16:05:29Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ef0a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-53586",
    "name": "Peabody Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "079876-2025-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-91414",
          "name": "PRP Architects LLP"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ef0a",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Architectural and Principle Designer services for design and technical advice to support of the planning application for a commercial-to-residential conversion project at Higgs Yard, London",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Price is not the only award criterion and all criteria are stated only in the Procurement documents",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "Price is not the only award criterion and all criteria are stated only in the Procurement documents",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "10"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "LONDON"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Higgs Yard Architectural & PD Services PRP",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Architectural and Principle Designer services for design and technical advice to support of the planning application for a commercial-to-residential conversion projects Higgs Yard, London",
    "classification": {
      "id": "71200000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Architectural and related services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "This contract was awarded via a compliant PCR15 Framework.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-53586",
      "name": "Peabody Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 7JB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "45 Westminster Bridge Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.peabody.org.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Peabody Trust"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement.enquries@peabody.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 582869220"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-91414",
      "name": "PRP Architects LLP",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC1A 9HP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "10 Lindsey Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "OC361169",
        "legalName": "PRP Architects LLP"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-164464",
      "name": "Peabody Trust",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 7JB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "45 Wesrminster Bridge Road"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Peabody Trust"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement.enquries@peabody.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 582869220"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "079876-2025-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 26660,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "079876-2025-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-04-30T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=998971136 GO Reference: GO-2025124-PRO-33562668",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
4 Dec 2025 · 079876-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "079876-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-12-04T16:05:29Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ef0a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-53586",
    "name": "Peabody Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "079876-2025-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-91414",
          "name": "PRP Architects LLP"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ef0a",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Architectural and Principle Designer services for design and technical advice to support of the planning application for a commercial-to-residential conversion project at Higgs Yard, London",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Price is not the only award criterion and all criteria are stated only in the Procurement documents",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "Price is not the only award criterion and all criteria are stated only in the Procurement documents",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "10"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "LONDON"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Higgs Yard Architectural & PD Services PRP",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Architectural and Principle Designer services for design and technical advice to support of the planning application for a commercial-to-residential conversion projects Higgs Yard, London",
    "classification": {
      "id": "71200000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Architectural and related services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "This contract was awarded via a compliant PCR15 Framework.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-53586",
      "name": "Peabody Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 7JB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "45 Westminster Bridge Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.peabody.org.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Peabody Trust"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement.enquries@peabody.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 582869220"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-91414",
      "name": "PRP Architects LLP",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC1A 9HP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "10 Lindsey Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "OC361169",
        "legalName": "PRP Architects LLP"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-164464",
      "name": "Peabody Trust",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 7JB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "45 Wesrminster Bridge Road"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Peabody Trust"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement.enquries@peabody.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 582869220"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "079876-2025-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 26660,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "079876-2025-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-04-30T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=998971136 GO Reference: GO-2025124-PRO-33562668",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}