Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "080788-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-25T11:59:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eb6c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-6642",
"name": "NHS Highland"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000841015"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "080788-2026-HH387-26-TW10-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-186093",
"name": "National Development Team for Inclusion (NDTi)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "43562",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The commissioned scope will comprise:\n\tSupport to embed a preventative, strengths-based, community-focused and self-directed approach and system change to adult social care across Highland, with the aim of making Community Led Support and the Highland Care Model “business as usual” by March 2029.\n\tDesign, facilitation and support for Community Spaces and locality collaboration networks, including engagement with statutory services, communities, third-sector partners and people with lived experience to improve access to advice, information and early support.\n\tSystem transformation support across community assets and prevention, strengths-based statutory practice, and outcomes-focused commissioning, including workshops, facilitated conversations, learning events, process/pathway redesign, leadership support, mentoring and peer learning.\n\tProgramme planning, coordination, reporting and delivery support over the contract period to 31 March 2029."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79411100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "HH387-26-TW10 Community Led Support (ASC)",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Specialist advisory, facilitation and developmental support from the National Development Team for Inclusion (NDTi), working in partnership with Community Contacts, SDS Scotland and other relevant partners, to support the development, testing and implementation of Community Led Support as the system change foundation and organising framework for the Highland Care Model.",
"classification": {
"id": "79411100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business development consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated without publication of a contract notice",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The proposed commission relates to specialist system transformation support which is intrinsically linked the NDTi developed Community Led Support model, associated intellectual property, implementation methodology and accumulated learning from previous programmes.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_PROTECT_RIGHTS",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to protection of exclusive rights, including intellectual property rights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6642",
"name": "NHS Highland",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM6",
"locality": "Inverness",
"postalCode": "IV2 3BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Assynt House, Beechwood Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nhshighland.scot.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00302",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Highland"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nhsh.tenders@nhs.scot",
"telephone": "+44 1463704000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-186093",
"name": "National Development Team for Inclusion (NDTi)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA1 2BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Montreux House , 18a James Street West"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "National Development Team for Inclusion (NDTi)"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-186094",
"name": "Inverness Law Centre",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Inverness",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Inverness Law Centre"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "080788-2026-HH387-26-TW10-1",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "080788-2026-HH387-26-TW10-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-07-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:841015)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
25 Aug 2026 · 080788-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "080788-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-25T11:59:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eb6c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-6642",
"name": "NHS Highland"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000841015"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "080788-2026-HH387-26-TW10-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-186093",
"name": "National Development Team for Inclusion (NDTi)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "43562",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The commissioned scope will comprise:\n\tSupport to embed a preventative, strengths-based, community-focused and self-directed approach and system change to adult social care across Highland, with the aim of making Community Led Support and the Highland Care Model “business as usual” by March 2029.\n\tDesign, facilitation and support for Community Spaces and locality collaboration networks, including engagement with statutory services, communities, third-sector partners and people with lived experience to improve access to advice, information and early support.\n\tSystem transformation support across community assets and prevention, strengths-based statutory practice, and outcomes-focused commissioning, including workshops, facilitated conversations, learning events, process/pathway redesign, leadership support, mentoring and peer learning.\n\tProgramme planning, coordination, reporting and delivery support over the contract period to 31 March 2029."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79411100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "HH387-26-TW10 Community Led Support (ASC)",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Specialist advisory, facilitation and developmental support from the National Development Team for Inclusion (NDTi), working in partnership with Community Contacts, SDS Scotland and other relevant partners, to support the development, testing and implementation of Community Led Support as the system change foundation and organising framework for the Highland Care Model.",
"classification": {
"id": "79411100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business development consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated without publication of a contract notice",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The proposed commission relates to specialist system transformation support which is intrinsically linked the NDTi developed Community Led Support model, associated intellectual property, implementation methodology and accumulated learning from previous programmes.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_PROTECT_RIGHTS",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to protection of exclusive rights, including intellectual property rights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6642",
"name": "NHS Highland",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM6",
"locality": "Inverness",
"postalCode": "IV2 3BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Assynt House, Beechwood Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nhshighland.scot.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00302",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Highland"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nhsh.tenders@nhs.scot",
"telephone": "+44 1463704000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-186093",
"name": "National Development Team for Inclusion (NDTi)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA1 2BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Montreux House , 18a James Street West"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "National Development Team for Inclusion (NDTi)"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-186094",
"name": "Inverness Law Centre",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Inverness",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Inverness Law Centre"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "080788-2026-HH387-26-TW10-1",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "080788-2026-HH387-26-TW10-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-07-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:841015)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}