Lot 1
DBI Services 2024/25
Buyer: NHS Highland →
The source has not published a summary for this record.
UKM6
DBI Services 2024/25
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Health and social work services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health and social work services (85000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 25,569 | 1 median · 25.5 average (13,726 of 25,569 with a bid count) | 1.9 average (14,939 of 25,569 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 37 | 2 median · 11.1 average (21 of 37 with a bid count) | 6.9 average (27 of 37 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKM6 | 48 | 1.5 median · 9.7 average (28 of 48 with a bid count) | 6 average (33 of 48 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059972 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 064142-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Oct 10 2025 11:17:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 2025 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 064142-2025 |
| 12 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 056195-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "064142-2025",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-10-10T12:17:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059972",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-6642",
"name": "NHS Highland"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000807926"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "064142-2025-HH242-24-TW21-1",
"title": "HH242-24-TW21 Provision of DBI Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123243",
"name": "Change Mental Health"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-133399",
"name": "Change Mental Health Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HH242-24-TW21",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "DBI Services 2024/25",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM6"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "HH242-24-TW21 Provision of DBI Services",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6642",
"name": "NHS Highland",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM6",
"locality": "Inverness",
"postalCode": "IV2 3BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Assynt House, Beechwood Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nhshighland.scot.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00302"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Highland"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nhsh.tenders@nhs.scot"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123243",
"name": "Change Mental Health",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH6 7EZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 4/1 Great Michael House, 14 Links Place"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Change Mental Health"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 8088010515"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-133399",
"name": "Change Mental Health Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "EDINBURGH",
"postalCode": "EH6 7EZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "SUITE 4/1 GREAT MICHAEL HOUSE, 14 LINKS PLACE"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Change Mental Health Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-95110",
"name": "Inverness Justice Centre",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Inverness",
"postalCode": "IV1 1AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Inverness Justice Centre"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "064142-2025-HH242-24-TW21-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM63"
}
]
}
],
"title": "HH242-24-TW21 Provision of DBI Services",
"value": {
"amount": 140000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "064142-2025-HH242-24-TW21-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for modification brought about by circumstances which a diligent contracting authority/entity could not foresee: Publication error correction",
"description": "Corrected contract start/end dates. No change to spec, scope or value."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:812785)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064142-2025",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-10-10T12:17:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059972",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-6642",
"name": "NHS Highland"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000807926"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "064142-2025-HH242-24-TW21-1",
"title": "HH242-24-TW21 Provision of DBI Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123243",
"name": "Change Mental Health"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-133399",
"name": "Change Mental Health Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HH242-24-TW21",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "DBI Services 2024/25",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM6"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "HH242-24-TW21 Provision of DBI Services",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6642",
"name": "NHS Highland",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM6",
"locality": "Inverness",
"postalCode": "IV2 3BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Assynt House, Beechwood Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nhshighland.scot.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00302"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Highland"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nhsh.tenders@nhs.scot"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123243",
"name": "Change Mental Health",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH6 7EZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 4/1 Great Michael House, 14 Links Place"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Change Mental Health"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 8088010515"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-133399",
"name": "Change Mental Health Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "EDINBURGH",
"postalCode": "EH6 7EZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "SUITE 4/1 GREAT MICHAEL HOUSE, 14 LINKS PLACE"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Change Mental Health Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-95110",
"name": "Inverness Justice Centre",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Inverness",
"postalCode": "IV1 1AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Inverness Justice Centre"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "064142-2025-HH242-24-TW21-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM63"
}
]
}
],
"title": "HH242-24-TW21 Provision of DBI Services",
"value": {
"amount": 140000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "064142-2025-HH242-24-TW21-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for modification brought about by circumstances which a diligent contracting authority/entity could not foresee: Publication error correction",
"description": "Corrected contract start/end dates. No change to spec, scope or value."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:812785)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056195-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-12T13:38:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059972",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-6642",
"name": "NHS Highland"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000807926"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "056195-2025-HH242-24-TW21-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123243",
"name": "Change Mental Health"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HH242-24-TW21",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of DBI services in 2024/25",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Supplier Priced Proposal",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM6"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
},
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
},
{
"id": "80522000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training seminars"
}
]
}
],
"title": "HH242-24-TW21 - Provision of DBI Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of DBI Services",
"classification": {
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Provision of DBI services in 2024/25",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_TECHNICAL",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to absence of competition for technical reasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6642",
"name": "NHS Highland",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM6",
"locality": "Inverness",
"postalCode": "IV2 3BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Assynt House, Beechwood Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nhshighland.scot.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00302",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Highland"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nhsh.tenders@nhs.scot"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123243",
"name": "Change Mental Health",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH6 7EZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 4/1 Great Michael House, 14 Links Place"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Change Mental Health"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 8088010515"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-95110",
"name": "Inverness Justice Centre",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Inverness",
"postalCode": "IV1 1AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Inverness Justice Centre"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "056195-2025-HH242-24-TW21-1",
"value": {
"amount": 140000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "056195-2025-HH242-24-TW21-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-01-17T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:807926)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}