Lot 1
Running costs of DELTA Project for year April2024 to March 2025
Award criteria
Supplier Priced Proposal — 100
Buyer: NHS Highland →
Running costs of DELTA Project for year April2024 to March 2025
UKM6
Running costs of DELTA Project for year April2024 to March 2025
Award criteria
Supplier Priced Proposal — 100
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Training services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 80. The category anchor is Training services (80500000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 80 | 5,345 | 2 median · 50.6 average (2,461 of 5,345 with a bid count) | 3.1 average (2,679 of 5,345 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 1 | 1 median · 1 average (1 of 1 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKM6 | 10 | 2 median · 8.4 average (10 of 10 with a bid count) | 5.8 average (10 of 10 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05997f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 056212-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Sep 12 2025 13:02:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 056212-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "056212-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-12T14:02:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05997f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-6642",
"name": "NHS Highland"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000807920"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "056212-2025-HH231-24-TW18-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123775",
"name": "Apex Scotland"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HH231-24-TW18",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Running costs of DELTA Project for year April2024 to March 2025",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Supplier Priced Proposal",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM6"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "HH231-24-TW18 Apex Delta Project",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Running costs of DELTA Project for year April2024 to March 2025",
"classification": {
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Historical arrangement that has been in place for many years without a current contractual agreement in place and an SLA since 2010 to see 70 clients a year. The providers work with a unique client group and are an expert in their specialism. Activity and outcomes evidence value for money.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_TECHNICAL",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to absence of competition for technical reasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6642",
"name": "NHS Highland",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM6",
"locality": "Inverness",
"postalCode": "IV2 3BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Assynt House, Beechwood Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nhshighland.scot.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00302",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Highland"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nhsh.tenders@nhs.scot"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123775",
"name": "Apex Scotland",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH3 7TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Great Stuart Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Apex Scotland"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-95110",
"name": "Inverness Justice Centre",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Inverness",
"postalCode": "IV1 1AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Inverness Justice Centre"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "056212-2025-HH231-24-TW18-1",
"value": {
"amount": 75400,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "056212-2025-HH231-24-TW18-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-12-12T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:807920)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056212-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-12T14:02:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05997f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-6642",
"name": "NHS Highland"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000807920"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "056212-2025-HH231-24-TW18-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123775",
"name": "Apex Scotland"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HH231-24-TW18",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Running costs of DELTA Project for year April2024 to March 2025",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Supplier Priced Proposal",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM6"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "HH231-24-TW18 Apex Delta Project",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Running costs of DELTA Project for year April2024 to March 2025",
"classification": {
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Historical arrangement that has been in place for many years without a current contractual agreement in place and an SLA since 2010 to see 70 clients a year. The providers work with a unique client group and are an expert in their specialism. Activity and outcomes evidence value for money.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_TECHNICAL",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to absence of competition for technical reasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6642",
"name": "NHS Highland",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM6",
"locality": "Inverness",
"postalCode": "IV2 3BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Assynt House, Beechwood Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nhshighland.scot.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00302",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Highland"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nhsh.tenders@nhs.scot"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123775",
"name": "Apex Scotland",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH3 7TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Great Stuart Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Apex Scotland"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-95110",
"name": "Inverness Justice Centre",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Inverness",
"postalCode": "IV1 1AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Inverness Justice Centre"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "056212-2025-HH231-24-TW18-1",
"value": {
"amount": 75400,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "056212-2025-HH231-24-TW18-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-12-12T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:807920)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}