Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
HFT 2025 26 Fee BS Condition surveys MH Properties Framework reference number PAGABO AVP-TEA-3001.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060b69 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 005418-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jan 21 2026 15:30:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 005418-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "005418-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-21T15:30:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060b69",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RV9",
"name": "HUMBER TEACHING NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building surveying services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01988349",
"name": "ALAN WOOD PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "326104483",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "HFT 2025 26 Fee BS Condition surveys MH Properties Framework number PAGABO AVP-TEA-3001.",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "HFT 2025 26 Fee BS Condition surveys MH Properties Framework reference number PAGABO AVP-TEA-3001.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RV9",
"name": "HUMBER TEACHING NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU10 6FE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Humber Teaching NHS Foundation , Trust HQ, Block A, Ground Floor, Beverley Road, Willerby Hill, Hull, East Riding of Yorkshire"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.humber.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RV9",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hnf-tr.contracting@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLYP-5457-LQCD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01988349",
"name": "ALAN WOOD PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU5 1LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "341 Beverley Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.alanwood.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01988349",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alison.ringrose@alanwood.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWQP-3591-RMYX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "HFT 2025 26 Fee BS Condition surveys MH Properties Framework number PAGABO AVP-TEA-3001.",
"value": {
"amount": 28119,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33743
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-09T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "005418-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005418-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-21T15:30:17Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-09T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "005418-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-21T15:30:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060b69",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RV9",
"name": "HUMBER TEACHING NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building surveying services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01988349",
"name": "ALAN WOOD PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "326104483",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "HFT 2025 26 Fee BS Condition surveys MH Properties Framework number PAGABO AVP-TEA-3001.",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "HFT 2025 26 Fee BS Condition surveys MH Properties Framework reference number PAGABO AVP-TEA-3001.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RV9",
"name": "HUMBER TEACHING NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU10 6FE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Humber Teaching NHS Foundation , Trust HQ, Block A, Ground Floor, Beverley Road, Willerby Hill, Hull, East Riding of Yorkshire"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.humber.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RV9",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hnf-tr.contracting@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLYP-5457-LQCD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01988349",
"name": "ALAN WOOD PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU5 1LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "341 Beverley Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.alanwood.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01988349",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alison.ringrose@alanwood.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWQP-3591-RMYX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "HFT 2025 26 Fee BS Condition surveys MH Properties Framework number PAGABO AVP-TEA-3001.",
"value": {
"amount": 28119,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33743
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-09T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "005418-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005418-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-21T15:30:17Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-09T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}