Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Buyer: Hull City Council →
Hull City Council (The Authority) on behalf of Hull and East Yorkshire Combined Authority has awarded a contract to provide Job Evaluation Methodology services for assessment and grading of proposed roles using a recognised and established method. The contract start date is anticipated to 1st August 2025 and to be for a period initially of 6 months with the potential for a 6 month extension. The value of the contract is not expected to exceed £20,000.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055920 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 053751-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 04 2025 07:59:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 053751-2025 |
| 30 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 044090-2025 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | tender | 037424-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "053751-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-04T08:59:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055920",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Kingston Upon Hull City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI616678",
"name": "Heads Together Consulting Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RG040725",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "HEYCA Job Evaluation Methodology",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hull City Council (The Authority) on behalf of Hull and East Yorkshire Combined Authority\nhas awarded a contract to provide Job Evaluation Methodology services for assessment\nand grading of proposed roles using a recognised and established method. The contract\nstart date is anticipated to 1st August 2025 and to be for a period initially of 6 months with\nthe potential for a 6 month extension. The value of the contract is not expected to exceed\n£20,000.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Kingston Upon Hull City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 1AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall, Alfred Gelder Street,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementteam@hullcc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI616678",
"name": "Heads Together Consulting Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN09",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Holywood",
"postalCode": "BT18 9AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2-4 Grays Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI616678",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@headstogether.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 6137.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 7365
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "A possible extension of 6 months may be granted based on satisfactory performance."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "053751-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053751-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-04T08:59:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053751-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-04T08:59:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055920",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Kingston Upon Hull City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI616678",
"name": "Heads Together Consulting Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RG040725",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "HEYCA Job Evaluation Methodology",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hull City Council (The Authority) on behalf of Hull and East Yorkshire Combined Authority\nhas awarded a contract to provide Job Evaluation Methodology services for assessment\nand grading of proposed roles using a recognised and established method. The contract\nstart date is anticipated to 1st August 2025 and to be for a period initially of 6 months with\nthe potential for a 6 month extension. The value of the contract is not expected to exceed\n£20,000.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Kingston Upon Hull City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 1AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall, Alfred Gelder Street,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementteam@hullcc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI616678",
"name": "Heads Together Consulting Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN09",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Holywood",
"postalCode": "BT18 9AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2-4 Grays Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI616678",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@headstogether.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 6137.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 7365
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "A possible extension of 6 months may be granted based on satisfactory performance."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "053751-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053751-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-04T08:59:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044090-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-30T09:37:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055920",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Kingston Upon Hull City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 6137.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 7365
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "A possible extension of 6 months may be granted based on satisfactory performance."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "044090-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044090-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-30T09:37:55+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI616678",
"name": "Heads Together Consulting Ltd."
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RG040725",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "HEYCA Job Evaluation Methodology",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hull City Council (The Authority) on behalf of Hull and East Yorkshire Combined Authority has awarded a contract to provide Job Evaluation Methodology services for assessment and grading of proposed roles using a recognised and established method. The contract start date is anticipated to 1st August 2025 and to be for a period initially of 6 months with the potential for a 6 month extension. The value of the contract is not expected to exceed £20,000.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Kingston Upon Hull City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 1AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall, Alfred Gelder Street,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Richard Gregory",
"email": "richard.gregory@hullcc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1482 613256"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI616678",
"name": "Heads Together Consulting Ltd.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN09",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Holywood",
"postalCode": "BT18 9AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2-4 Grays Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI616678",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@headstogether.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037424-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-04T12:47:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055920",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Hull City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "RG040725",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 58333,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 70000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "6 months - based upon satisfactory performance"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "The Award Criteria for this RFQ are: • 50% technical / quality. • 50% price / cost."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-07-30T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79414000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Human resources management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "HEYCA - Job Evaluation Consultancy",
"value": {
"amount": 58333,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 70000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "037424-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037424-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-04T12:47:14+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hull and East Yorkshire Combined Authority are seeking quotations from suitably experienced providers for the provision of Job Evaluation Consultancy Services. The successful supplier will support the Authority in the assessment and grading of proposed roles using a recognised methodology. The contract start date is anticipated to 1st August 2025 and to be for a period initially of 6 months with the potential for a 6 month extension. The value of the contract is not expected to exceed £75,000.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-18T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-16T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=95667&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Hull City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 2AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall, Alfred Gelder Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hull.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Richard Gregory",
"email": "richard.gregory@hullcc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1482613256"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}