Fenestrated Endovascular Aortic Repair (FEVAR)
The Trust has a requirement for Aortic Stent Grafts for Fenestrated Endovascular Aortic Repair (FEVAR). Estimated Annual Quantity: 5-10
Participate on procontract.due-north.com ↗External submission platform
The supply and delivery of Aortic Stent Grafts for Fenestrated Endovascular Aortic Repair (FEVAR) and Branched Endo Vascular Aortic Repairs (BEVAR).
UKE11 · UKE12 · UKE11 · UKE12
The Trust has a requirement for Aortic Stent Grafts for Fenestrated Endovascular Aortic Repair (FEVAR). Estimated Annual Quantity: 5-10
The Trust has a requirement for Branched Endo Vascular Aortic Repairs (BEVAR). Estimated Annual Quantity 3-6
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Medicinal products for the cardiovascular system | Not published |
| 2 | Medicinal products for the cardiovascular system | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 33. The category anchor is Medicinal products for the cardiovascular system (33622000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 33 | 4,854 | 2 median · 122.5 average (2,278 of 4,854 with a bid count) | 5.8 average (2,724 of 4,854 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 21 | 3.5 median · 12.6 average (12 of 21 with a bid count) | 2.5 average (13 of 21 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKE11 | 21 | 3 median · 11.1 average (14 of 21 with a bid count) | 2.3 average (15 of 21 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-02ebd0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 025699-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Oct 14 2021 10:54:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2021-11-17T12:00:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2021-11-17T12:00:00Z |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://procontract.due-north.com |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 2 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Oct 2021 | tender | 025699-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "025699-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-10-14T11:54:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02ebd0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-68",
"name": "Hull University Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN538542",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Fenestrated Endovascular Aortic Repair (FEVAR)",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Trust has a requirement for Aortic Stent Grafts for Fenestrated Endovascular Aortic Repair (FEVAR).\nEstimated Annual Quantity: 5-10",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed",
"electronicCataloguePolicy": "required"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Branched Endo Vascular Aortic Repairs (BEVAR)",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Trust has a requirement for Branched Endo Vascular Aortic Repairs (BEVAR).\nEstimated Annual Quantity 3-6",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed",
"electronicCataloguePolicy": "required"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE11"
},
{
"region": "UKE12"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33622000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medicinal products for the cardiovascular system"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE11"
},
{
"region": "UKE12"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33622000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medicinal products for the cardiovascular system"
}
]
}
],
"title": "HEY/21/181 AORTIC STENT GRAFTS",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-11-17T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-11-17T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "The supply and delivery of Aortic Stent Grafts for Fenestrated Endovascular Aortic Repair (FEVAR) and Branched Endo Vascular Aortic Repairs (BEVAR).",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-11-17T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "33000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-68",
"name": "Hull University Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU3 2JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Supplies Building, Hull Royal Infirmary, Anlaby Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hey.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.hey.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "NHS Acute"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hull University Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com",
"name": "Miss Hannah Loftus",
"email": "h.loftus@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 1482608765"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3481",
"name": "Hull University Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Hull",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hull University Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025699-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-10-14T11:54:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02ebd0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-68",
"name": "Hull University Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN538542",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Fenestrated Endovascular Aortic Repair (FEVAR)",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Trust has a requirement for Aortic Stent Grafts for Fenestrated Endovascular Aortic Repair (FEVAR).\nEstimated Annual Quantity: 5-10",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed",
"electronicCataloguePolicy": "required"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Branched Endo Vascular Aortic Repairs (BEVAR)",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Trust has a requirement for Branched Endo Vascular Aortic Repairs (BEVAR).\nEstimated Annual Quantity 3-6",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed",
"electronicCataloguePolicy": "required"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE11"
},
{
"region": "UKE12"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33622000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medicinal products for the cardiovascular system"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE11"
},
{
"region": "UKE12"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33622000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medicinal products for the cardiovascular system"
}
]
}
],
"title": "HEY/21/181 AORTIC STENT GRAFTS",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-11-17T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-11-17T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "The supply and delivery of Aortic Stent Grafts for Fenestrated Endovascular Aortic Repair (FEVAR) and Branched Endo Vascular Aortic Repairs (BEVAR).",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-11-17T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "33000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-68",
"name": "Hull University Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU3 2JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Supplies Building, Hull Royal Infirmary, Anlaby Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hey.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.hey.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "NHS Acute"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hull University Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com",
"name": "Miss Hannah Loftus",
"email": "h.loftus@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 1482608765"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3481",
"name": "Hull University Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Hull",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hull University Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}