Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: North Lincolnshire Council →
Demolition of Hewson House Offices and Workshops located at Station Road, Brigg, DN20 8HX
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058f60 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 015301-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 19 2026 14:29:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 9 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 015301-2026 |
| 1 Sept 2025 | tenderUpdate | 052651-2025 |
| 28 Aug 2025 | tender | 051989-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "015301-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174929",
"name": "UDCS Demolition Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174930",
"name": "Armac Demolition"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174931",
"name": "CLS Demolition"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174932",
"name": "Demex Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174933",
"name": "DSM Demolition"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174934",
"name": "GBM Demolition"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
]
},
{
"id": "7",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174935",
"name": "Ron Hull Demolition"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
]
},
{
"id": "8",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174936",
"name": "Thompsons of Prudhoe"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 8,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-19T14:29:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058f60",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZY-9248-XLCG",
"name": "North Lincolnshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-12T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Demolition of Hewson House",
"value": {
"amount": 374495.36,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 449394.43
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "015301-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015301-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-19T14:29:41Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174929",
"name": "UDCS Demolition Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-19T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-19T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "14566",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Hewson House - Demolition Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Demolition of Hewson House Offices and Workshops located at Station Road, Brigg, DN20 8HX",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZY-9248-XLCG",
"name": "North Lincolnshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Scunthorpe",
"postalCode": "DN15 6NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Church Square House, 30-40 High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.northlincs.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZY-9248-XLCG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emily Sylvester",
"email": "emily.sylvester@northlincs.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1724296108"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174929",
"name": "UDCS Demolition Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN5 8HN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Bottle Yard, Great Northern Terrace"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "matt@udcsdemolition.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7508045154"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174930",
"name": "Armac Demolition",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hampton in Arden",
"postalCode": "B92 0DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Coventry Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174931",
"name": "CLS Demolition",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brigg",
"postalCode": "DN20 8AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Atherton way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174932",
"name": "Demex Ltd",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rotherham",
"postalCode": "S60 1AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clarence Metal Works, Armer Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174933",
"name": "DSM Demolition",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B8 1DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Arden House, Arden Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174934",
"name": "GBM Demolition",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Louth",
"postalCode": "LN11 0TU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Maidencombe Holywell Lane, Utterby"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174935",
"name": "Ron Hull Demolition",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rotherham",
"postalCode": "S62 6EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mangham Works, Mangham Road, Parkgate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174936",
"name": "Thompsons of Prudhoe",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO42 1NR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ashcourt Group Halifax Way, Pocklington"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015301-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174929",
"name": "UDCS Demolition Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174930",
"name": "Armac Demolition"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174931",
"name": "CLS Demolition"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174932",
"name": "Demex Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174933",
"name": "DSM Demolition"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174934",
"name": "GBM Demolition"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
]
},
{
"id": "7",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174935",
"name": "Ron Hull Demolition"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
]
},
{
"id": "8",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174936",
"name": "Thompsons of Prudhoe"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 8,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-19T14:29:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058f60",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZY-9248-XLCG",
"name": "North Lincolnshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-12T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Demolition of Hewson House",
"value": {
"amount": 374495.36,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 449394.43
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "015301-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015301-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-19T14:29:41Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174929",
"name": "UDCS Demolition Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-19T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-19T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "14566",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Hewson House - Demolition Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Demolition of Hewson House Offices and Workshops located at Station Road, Brigg, DN20 8HX",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZY-9248-XLCG",
"name": "North Lincolnshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Scunthorpe",
"postalCode": "DN15 6NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Church Square House, 30-40 High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.northlincs.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZY-9248-XLCG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emily Sylvester",
"email": "emily.sylvester@northlincs.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1724296108"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174929",
"name": "UDCS Demolition Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN5 8HN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Bottle Yard, Great Northern Terrace"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "matt@udcsdemolition.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7508045154"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174930",
"name": "Armac Demolition",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hampton in Arden",
"postalCode": "B92 0DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Coventry Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174931",
"name": "CLS Demolition",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brigg",
"postalCode": "DN20 8AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Atherton way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174932",
"name": "Demex Ltd",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rotherham",
"postalCode": "S60 1AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clarence Metal Works, Armer Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174933",
"name": "DSM Demolition",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B8 1DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Arden House, Arden Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174934",
"name": "GBM Demolition",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Louth",
"postalCode": "LN11 0TU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Maidencombe Holywell Lane, Utterby"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174935",
"name": "Ron Hull Demolition",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rotherham",
"postalCode": "S62 6EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mangham Works, Mangham Road, Parkgate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174936",
"name": "Thompsons of Prudhoe",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO42 1NR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ashcourt Group Halifax Way, Pocklington"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052651-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-09-01T09:03:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058f60",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZY-9248-XLCG",
"name": "North Lincolnshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "14566",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 779000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 934800
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45111100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Demolition work"
},
{
"id": "45110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building demolition and wrecking work and earthmoving work"
},
{
"id": "45111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Demolition, site preparation and clearance work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Hewson House - Demolition Works",
"value": {
"amount": 779000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 934800
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052651-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052651-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-01T09:03:32+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "052651-2025",
"description": "Procurement not reserved to SME/SCSE's"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Demolition of Hewson House Offices and Workshops located at Station Road, Brigg, DN20 8HX",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-29T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-22T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"E10000019"
]
},
"description": "Lincolnshire"
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=97479&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZY-9248-XLCG",
"name": "North Lincolnshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Scunthorpe",
"postalCode": "DN15 6NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Church Square House, 30-40 High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.northlincs.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZY-9248-XLCG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emily Sylvester",
"email": "emily.sylvester@northlincs.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1724296108"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051989-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-28T14:00:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058f60",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZY-9248-XLCG",
"name": "North Lincolnshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "14566",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 779000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 934800
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45111100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Demolition work"
},
{
"id": "45110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building demolition and wrecking work and earthmoving work"
},
{
"id": "45111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Demolition, site preparation and clearance work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Hewson House - Demolition Works",
"value": {
"amount": 779000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 934800
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051989-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051989-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-28T14:00:30+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Demolition of Hewson House Offices and Workshops located at Station Road, Brigg, DN20 8HX",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-29T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-22T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipation": [
"smeVcse"
],
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"E10000019"
]
},
"description": "Lincolnshire"
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=97479&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZY-9248-XLCG",
"name": "North Lincolnshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Scunthorpe",
"postalCode": "DN15 6NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Church Square House, 30-40 High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.northlincs.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZY-9248-XLCG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emily Sylvester",
"email": "emily.sylvester@northlincs.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1724296108"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}