Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Watford Borough Council →
Herts & Beds Air Quality Data Collection and Management Data Management Services – 2026-27 Broxbourne Borough Council £171.39 Dacorum Borough Council £1,989.45 East Herts Council £1,989.45 Hertsmere Borough Council £3,807.50 St Albans City and District Council £171.39 Stevenage Borough Council £1,989.45 Three Rivers District Council £171.39 Welwyn Hatfield Borough Council £3,807.50 Bedford Borough Council £1,989.45 Central Bedfordshire Council £171.39 Luton Borough Council £1,989.45 London Luton Airport £1,989.45 Watford Borough Council £171.39 North Hertfordshire District Council £171.39
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d829 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 072420-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 30 2026 16:42:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jul 2026 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 072420-2026 |
| 30 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 072419-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "072420-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-07-30T17:42:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d829",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDGQ-4877-NMGQ",
"name": "Watford Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90731100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Air quality management"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRWX-2796-TVZH",
"name": "RICARDO-AEA LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d829",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Herts & Beds Air Quality Data Management",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Herts & Beds Air Quality Data Collection and Management\nData Management Services – 2026-27\nBroxbourne Borough Council £171.39\nDacorum Borough Council £1,989.45\nEast Herts Council £1,989.45\nHertsmere Borough Council £3,807.50\nSt Albans City and District Council £171.39\nStevenage Borough Council £1,989.45\nThree Rivers District Council £171.39\nWelwyn Hatfield Borough Council £3,807.50\nBedford Borough Council £1,989.45\nCentral Bedfordshire Council £171.39\nLuton Borough Council £1,989.45\nLondon Luton Airport £1,989.45\nWatford Borough Council £171.39\nNorth Hertfordshire District Council £171.39",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDGQ-4877-NMGQ",
"name": "Watford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Watford",
"postalCode": "WD17 3EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Watford Borough Council, Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDGQ-4877-NMGQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Omobolaji Oladokun",
"email": "procurement@watford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRWX-2796-TVZH",
"name": "RICARDO-AEA LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 1AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wsp House, 70 Chancery Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRWX-2796-TVZH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@ricardo.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 42000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-25T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-26T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-01-25T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "+ 1 year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "072420-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072420-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-30T17:42:53+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "072420-2026",
"description": "Description update"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-24T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072420-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-07-30T17:42:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d829",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDGQ-4877-NMGQ",
"name": "Watford Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90731100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Air quality management"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRWX-2796-TVZH",
"name": "RICARDO-AEA LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d829",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Herts & Beds Air Quality Data Management",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Herts & Beds Air Quality Data Collection and Management\nData Management Services – 2026-27\nBroxbourne Borough Council £171.39\nDacorum Borough Council £1,989.45\nEast Herts Council £1,989.45\nHertsmere Borough Council £3,807.50\nSt Albans City and District Council £171.39\nStevenage Borough Council £1,989.45\nThree Rivers District Council £171.39\nWelwyn Hatfield Borough Council £3,807.50\nBedford Borough Council £1,989.45\nCentral Bedfordshire Council £171.39\nLuton Borough Council £1,989.45\nLondon Luton Airport £1,989.45\nWatford Borough Council £171.39\nNorth Hertfordshire District Council £171.39",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDGQ-4877-NMGQ",
"name": "Watford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Watford",
"postalCode": "WD17 3EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Watford Borough Council, Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDGQ-4877-NMGQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Omobolaji Oladokun",
"email": "procurement@watford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRWX-2796-TVZH",
"name": "RICARDO-AEA LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 1AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wsp House, 70 Chancery Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRWX-2796-TVZH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@ricardo.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 42000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-25T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-26T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-01-25T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "+ 1 year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "072420-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072420-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-30T17:42:53+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "072420-2026",
"description": "Description update"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-24T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072419-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-30T17:38:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d829",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDGQ-4877-NMGQ",
"name": "Watford Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90731100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Air quality management"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRWX-2796-TVZH",
"name": "RICARDO-AEA LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d829",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Herts & Beds Air Quality Data Management",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Herts & Beds Air Quality Data Collection and Management",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDGQ-4877-NMGQ",
"name": "Watford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Watford",
"postalCode": "WD17 3EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Watford Borough Council, Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDGQ-4877-NMGQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Omobolaji Oladokun",
"email": "procurement@watford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRWX-2796-TVZH",
"name": "RICARDO-AEA LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 1AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wsp House, 70 Chancery Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRWX-2796-TVZH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@ricardo.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 42000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-25T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-26T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-01-25T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "+ 1 year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "072419-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072419-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-30T17:38:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-24T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}