← Back to search results

ClosedFind a Tender · tender

Heritage Place Development & Growth Programme NEL

Buyer: North East Lincolnshire Borough Council →

Participate on uk.eu-supply.com ↗External submission platform

BuyerNorth East Lincolnshire Borough Council
StatusClosed
Deadline11 Nov 2025
Value£10,000
Published17 Oct 2025

What is being bought

We are seeking a Provider to plan, develop and deliver a Heritage Place Development and Growth Programme of support for Creative and Heritage Practitioners and Organisations in North East Lincolnshire. We wish to develop skills, learning and knowledge primarily with heritage organisations and groups to access support to grow, thrive and be sustainable in the future within a Heritage Place context.

Delivery location

UK

Categories

Business and management consultancy and related services 79400000Business and management consultancy services 79410000Business development consultancy services 79411100Staff development services 79633000Training services 80500000Staff training services 80511000Training programme services 80521000Training seminars 80522000Management training services 80532000Personal development training services 80570000Recreational, cultural and sporting services 92000000Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security 79000000

Lot details

Lot 1

We are seeking a Provider to plan, develop and deliver a Heritage Place Development and Growth Programme of support for Creative and Heritage Practitioners and Organisations in North East Lincolnshire. We wish to develop skills, learning and knowledge primarily with heritage organisations and groups to access support to grow, thrive and be sustainable in the future within a Heritage Place context.

Statusactive
Value£10,000

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Business and management consultancy and related services, Business and management consultancy services, Business development consultancy services, Staff development services, Training services, Staff training services, Training programme services, Training seminars, Management training services, Personal development training services, Recreational, cultural and sporting servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Business and management consultancy and related services (79400000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 794,9923 median · 32.9 average (1,505 of 4,992 with a bid count)2.9 average (1,682 of 4,992 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UK1,3994 median · 58.9 average (409 of 1,399 with a bid count)4.9 average (483 of 1,399 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)76Not publishedNot publishedNot published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNo
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

  • economicSelectionCriteria
  • technicalSelectionCriteria

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05ceb4
Latest release ID066264-2025
Latest release timestampFri Oct 17 2025 11:04:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: end2025-11-11T12:00:00Z
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: start2025-11-11T12:00:00Z
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailshttps://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=99161&B=UK
Submission languagesen
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£10,000
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source2
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
17 Oct 2025tender066264-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "066264-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-17T12:04:25+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ceb4",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-164179",
    "name": "North East Lincolnshire Borough Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "104430",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 10000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "We are seeking a Provider to plan, develop and deliver a Heritage Place Development and Growth Programme of support for Creative and Heritage Practitioners and Organisations in North East Lincolnshire. We wish to develop skills, learning and knowledge primarily with heritage organisations and groups to access support to grow, thrive and be sustainable in the future within a Heritage Place context.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 240
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79400000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79410000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Business and management consultancy services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79411100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Business development consultancy services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79633000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Staff development services"
          },
          {
            "id": "80500000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Training services"
          },
          {
            "id": "80511000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Staff training services"
          },
          {
            "id": "80521000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Training programme services"
          },
          {
            "id": "80522000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Training seminars"
          },
          {
            "id": "80532000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Management training services"
          },
          {
            "id": "80570000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Personal development training services"
          },
          {
            "id": "92000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Recreational, cultural and sporting services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Heritage Place Development & Growth Programme NEL",
    "value": {
      "amount": 10000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2025-11-11T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2025-11-11T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "description": "We are seeking a Provider to plan, develop and deliver a Heritage Place Development and Growth Programme of support for Creative and Heritage Practitioners and Organisations in North East Lincolnshire. We wish to develop skills, learning and knowledge primarily with heritage organisations and groups to access support to grow, thrive and be sustainable in the future within a Heritage Place context.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-11-11T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "79000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2025-12-19T23:59:59Z"
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=99161&B=UK",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-164179",
      "name": "North East Lincolnshire Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Grimsby, North East Lincolnshire",
        "postalCode": "DN31 1HU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Municipal Offices, Town Hall Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.nelincs.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/103294",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "657846778",
        "legalName": "North East Lincolnshire Borough Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=99161&B=UK",
        "name": "Sarah Smith",
        "email": "Sarah.Smith@nelincs.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1472324049"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-35217",
      "name": "North East Lincolnshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Grimsby",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "North East Lincolnshire Council"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
17 Oct 2025 · 066264-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "066264-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-17T12:04:25+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ceb4",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-164179",
    "name": "North East Lincolnshire Borough Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "104430",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 10000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "We are seeking a Provider to plan, develop and deliver a Heritage Place Development and Growth Programme of support for Creative and Heritage Practitioners and Organisations in North East Lincolnshire. We wish to develop skills, learning and knowledge primarily with heritage organisations and groups to access support to grow, thrive and be sustainable in the future within a Heritage Place context.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 240
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79400000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79410000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Business and management consultancy services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79411100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Business development consultancy services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79633000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Staff development services"
          },
          {
            "id": "80500000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Training services"
          },
          {
            "id": "80511000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Staff training services"
          },
          {
            "id": "80521000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Training programme services"
          },
          {
            "id": "80522000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Training seminars"
          },
          {
            "id": "80532000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Management training services"
          },
          {
            "id": "80570000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Personal development training services"
          },
          {
            "id": "92000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Recreational, cultural and sporting services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Heritage Place Development & Growth Programme NEL",
    "value": {
      "amount": 10000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2025-11-11T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2025-11-11T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "description": "We are seeking a Provider to plan, develop and deliver a Heritage Place Development and Growth Programme of support for Creative and Heritage Practitioners and Organisations in North East Lincolnshire. We wish to develop skills, learning and knowledge primarily with heritage organisations and groups to access support to grow, thrive and be sustainable in the future within a Heritage Place context.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-11-11T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "79000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2025-12-19T23:59:59Z"
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=99161&B=UK",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-164179",
      "name": "North East Lincolnshire Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Grimsby, North East Lincolnshire",
        "postalCode": "DN31 1HU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Municipal Offices, Town Hall Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.nelincs.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/103294",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "657846778",
        "legalName": "North East Lincolnshire Borough Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=99161&B=UK",
        "name": "Sarah Smith",
        "email": "Sarah.Smith@nelincs.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1472324049"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-35217",
      "name": "North East Lincolnshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Grimsby",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "North East Lincolnshire Council"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}