Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Delivery Partner for Software Support and Development. Procured under RM6190 Tech Services 4, Lot 5 Application and Data Management
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-04eac3 |
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069fe3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 072178-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 30 2026 12:26:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 072178-2026 |
| 21 May 2026 | award, contract | 047356-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "072178-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-30T13:26:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069fe3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software support services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07343436",
"name": "VE3 Global Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "project_13357",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Hera Delivery Partner",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "Delivery Partner for Software Support and Development. Procured under RM6190 Tech Services 4, Lot 5 Application and Data Management",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/foreign-commonwealth-development-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "DDAT.Commercial@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07343436",
"name": "VE3 Global Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 4NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "86-90, Paul Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07343436",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "prime@ve3.global"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 28300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33960000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Development of software via Statements of Work packages"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 1 year extensions may be exercised"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-19909",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-19909",
"format": "application/octet-stream",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "072178-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072178-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-30T13:26:40+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "1.\tKPI: Rapid Deployment of SC-Cleared Personnel",
"description": "1.\tKPI: Rapid Deployment of SC-Cleared Personnel\nThe Supplier shall demonstrate the ability to assign suitably qualified personnel with current SC clearance at short notice. Performance shall be measured by the percentage of resource requests fulfilled within the agreed mobilisation period of 10 working days, with a target of 80% or greater.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "2.\tKPI: Timely Submission of Monthly Performance Reports",
"description": "2.\tKPI: Timely Submission of Monthly Performance Reports\nThe Supplier shall submit a complete Monthly Performance Review Pack by the 10th Working Day of each month, covering performance during the previous calendar month. The target is 100% on-time delivery, enabling the Customer to assess the Supplier's performance against contractual obligations and agreed KPIs.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "3.\tKPI: Oracle Update and Patch Management The Supplier shall assess, schedule, test and deploy Oracle updates and patches in a timely manner to maintain system performance, security and compliance. The",
"description": "3.\tKPI: Oracle Update and Patch Management\nThe Supplier shall assess, schedule, test and deploy Oracle updates and patches in a timely manner to maintain system performance, security and compliance. The Supplier shall achieve:\n100% implementation of critical security patches within 7 days according to Schedule 9E clause 11.1.1 \n95% implementation of all other applicable Oracle updates within 90 calendar days of release by Oracle.\nPerformance shall be measured and reported monthly.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04eac3",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eac3",
"relatedLots": [
"5"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "072178-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-30T13:26:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069fe3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software support services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07343436",
"name": "VE3 Global Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "project_13357",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Hera Delivery Partner",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "Delivery Partner for Software Support and Development. Procured under RM6190 Tech Services 4, Lot 5 Application and Data Management",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/foreign-commonwealth-development-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "DDAT.Commercial@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07343436",
"name": "VE3 Global Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 4NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "86-90, Paul Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07343436",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "prime@ve3.global"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 28300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33960000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Development of software via Statements of Work packages"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 1 year extensions may be exercised"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-19909",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-19909",
"format": "application/octet-stream",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "072178-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072178-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-30T13:26:40+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "1.\tKPI: Rapid Deployment of SC-Cleared Personnel",
"description": "1.\tKPI: Rapid Deployment of SC-Cleared Personnel\nThe Supplier shall demonstrate the ability to assign suitably qualified personnel with current SC clearance at short notice. Performance shall be measured by the percentage of resource requests fulfilled within the agreed mobilisation period of 10 working days, with a target of 80% or greater.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "2.\tKPI: Timely Submission of Monthly Performance Reports",
"description": "2.\tKPI: Timely Submission of Monthly Performance Reports\nThe Supplier shall submit a complete Monthly Performance Review Pack by the 10th Working Day of each month, covering performance during the previous calendar month. The target is 100% on-time delivery, enabling the Customer to assess the Supplier's performance against contractual obligations and agreed KPIs.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "3.\tKPI: Oracle Update and Patch Management The Supplier shall assess, schedule, test and deploy Oracle updates and patches in a timely manner to maintain system performance, security and compliance. The",
"description": "3.\tKPI: Oracle Update and Patch Management\nThe Supplier shall assess, schedule, test and deploy Oracle updates and patches in a timely manner to maintain system performance, security and compliance. The Supplier shall achieve:\n100% implementation of critical security patches within 7 days according to Schedule 9E clause 11.1.1 \n95% implementation of all other applicable Oracle updates within 90 calendar days of release by Oracle.\nPerformance shall be measured and reported monthly.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04eac3",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eac3",
"relatedLots": [
"5"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "047356-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-21T16:30:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069fe3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software support services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 28300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33960000
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "Further Developments"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12month extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "047356-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047356-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-21T16:30:11+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07343436",
"name": "VE3 Global Ltd"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "project_13357",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Hera Delivery Partner",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "Hera Delivery Partner for Software Support and Development. Procured under RM6190 Tech Services 4, Lot 5 Application and Data Management",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/foreign-commonwealth-development-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "prime@ve3.global"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07343436",
"name": "VE3 Global Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 4NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Paul Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07343436",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "prime@ve3.global"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04eac3",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eac3",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}