Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Birmingham Women's and Children's NHS Foundation Trust →
This service relates to the Helmet therapy service, clinically appropriate for the patients and provide custom made helmets
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e74d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076430-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Nov 24 2025 12:20:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 076430-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076430-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-24T12:20:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e74d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXM-2771-CPCW",
"name": "Birmingham Women's and Children's NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85111700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Oxygen-therapy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167305",
"name": "TECHNOLOGY IN MOTION LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e74d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Helmet Therapy - Technology in Motion Ltd",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This service relates to the Helmet therapy service, clinically appropriate for the patients and provide custom made helmets",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXM-2771-CPCW",
"name": "Birmingham Women's and Children's NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 6NH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Steelhouse Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bwc.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXM-2771-CPCW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "melisa charlesagwu",
"email": "bsolcategoryteams@uhb.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVL-6877-BXXV",
"name": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 2WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mindelsohn Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhb.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWVL-6877-BXXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust host the Birmingham and Solihull (BSOL) Procurement Collaborative, a shared procurement service acting on behalf of multiple Trusts within the Birmingham and Solihull integrated care System.",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "melisa charlesagwu",
"email": "bsolcategoryteams@uhb.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167305",
"name": "TECHNOLOGY IN MOTION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds West Yorkshire",
"postalCode": "LS15 4TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Mortec Office Park York Road, Leeds West Yorkshire LS15 4TA"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@technologyinmotion.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Helmet Therapy - Technology in Motion Ltd",
"value": {
"amount": 70000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 84000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-26T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-27T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076430-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076430-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-24T12:20:13Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076430-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-24T12:20:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e74d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXM-2771-CPCW",
"name": "Birmingham Women's and Children's NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85111700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Oxygen-therapy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167305",
"name": "TECHNOLOGY IN MOTION LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e74d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Helmet Therapy - Technology in Motion Ltd",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This service relates to the Helmet therapy service, clinically appropriate for the patients and provide custom made helmets",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXM-2771-CPCW",
"name": "Birmingham Women's and Children's NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 6NH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Steelhouse Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bwc.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXM-2771-CPCW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "melisa charlesagwu",
"email": "bsolcategoryteams@uhb.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVL-6877-BXXV",
"name": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 2WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mindelsohn Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhb.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWVL-6877-BXXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust host the Birmingham and Solihull (BSOL) Procurement Collaborative, a shared procurement service acting on behalf of multiple Trusts within the Birmingham and Solihull integrated care System.",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "melisa charlesagwu",
"email": "bsolcategoryteams@uhb.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167305",
"name": "TECHNOLOGY IN MOTION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds West Yorkshire",
"postalCode": "LS15 4TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Mortec Office Park York Road, Leeds West Yorkshire LS15 4TA"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@technologyinmotion.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Helmet Therapy - Technology in Motion Ltd",
"value": {
"amount": 70000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 84000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-26T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-27T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076430-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076430-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-24T12:20:13Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}