Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
This is an ongoing contract agreement for the rent and electricity, landlord supplement and power cost at Arfon and Llangollen Helicopter Downlink Receiver Sites. The sites are masts which are used to receive a video link from the NPAS (National Police Air Service) helicopters. The helicopters are set with devices that provide real time footage from the helicopters back to the control room.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064900 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 049396-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 27 2026 08:41:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 May 2026 | award, contract | 049396-2026 |
| 9 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 032234-2026 |
| 5 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 010505-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "049396-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-27T09:41:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064900",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXZV-7812-NGMV",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for North Wales Police & North Wales Police"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZTR-6283-HQJR",
"name": "On Tower UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064900",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Helicopter Downlink Receiver Sites",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is an ongoing contract agreement for the rent and electricity, landlord supplement and power cost at Arfon and Llangollen Helicopter Downlink Receiver Sites. The sites are masts which are used to receive a video link from the NPAS (National Police Air Service) helicopters. The helicopters are set with devices that provide real time footage from the helicopters back to the control room.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The first justification is where the contracting authority wishes to buy additional or to partly replace existing goods, services or works which are the same or compatible with existing provisions (both those already supplied or that are contracted to be supplied). In this case, a direct award may be made where a change of supplier would result in the contracting authority receiving goods, services or works that are different from, or incompatible with, the existing goods, services or works, and that difference or incompatibility would result in disproportionate technical difficulties in operation or maintenance.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "switchingDirectAward"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXZV-7812-NGMV",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for North Wales Police & North Wales Police",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colwyn Bay, North Wales",
"postalCode": "LL29 8AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Force Headquarters, Glan-y -don, Abergele Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.north-wales.police.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXZV-7812-NGMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "James Parry",
"email": "james.parry1@northwales.police.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1492804247"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZTR-6283-HQJR",
"name": "On Tower UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "HAMPSHIRE",
"postalCode": "SO21 2QA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "CRAWLEY COURT"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZTR-6283-HQJR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "beth.ellis@cellnextelecom.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Helicopter Downlink Receiver Sites",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 193317.64
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-08-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-17T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "049396-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049396-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-27T09:41:42+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-24T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "049396-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-27T09:41:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064900",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXZV-7812-NGMV",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for North Wales Police & North Wales Police"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZTR-6283-HQJR",
"name": "On Tower UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064900",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Helicopter Downlink Receiver Sites",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is an ongoing contract agreement for the rent and electricity, landlord supplement and power cost at Arfon and Llangollen Helicopter Downlink Receiver Sites. The sites are masts which are used to receive a video link from the NPAS (National Police Air Service) helicopters. The helicopters are set with devices that provide real time footage from the helicopters back to the control room.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The first justification is where the contracting authority wishes to buy additional or to partly replace existing goods, services or works which are the same or compatible with existing provisions (both those already supplied or that are contracted to be supplied). In this case, a direct award may be made where a change of supplier would result in the contracting authority receiving goods, services or works that are different from, or incompatible with, the existing goods, services or works, and that difference or incompatibility would result in disproportionate technical difficulties in operation or maintenance.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "switchingDirectAward"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXZV-7812-NGMV",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for North Wales Police & North Wales Police",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colwyn Bay, North Wales",
"postalCode": "LL29 8AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Force Headquarters, Glan-y -don, Abergele Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.north-wales.police.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXZV-7812-NGMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "James Parry",
"email": "james.parry1@northwales.police.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1492804247"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZTR-6283-HQJR",
"name": "On Tower UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "HAMPSHIRE",
"postalCode": "SO21 2QA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "CRAWLEY COURT"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZTR-6283-HQJR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "beth.ellis@cellnextelecom.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Helicopter Downlink Receiver Sites",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 193317.64
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-08-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-17T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "049396-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049396-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-27T09:41:42+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-24T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032234-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-09T10:59:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064900",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXZV-7812-NGMV",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for North Wales Police & North Wales Police"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-09T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Helicopter Downlink Receiver Sites",
"value": {
"amount": 154654.11,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 193317.64
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "032234-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032234-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-09T10:59:55+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZTR-6283-HQJR",
"name": "On Tower UK Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-23T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-08-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-17T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064900",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Helicopter Downlink Receiver Sites",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is an ongoing contract agreement for the rent and electricity, landlord supplement and power cost at Arfon and Llangollen Helicopter Downlink Receiver Sites. The sites are masts which are used to receive a video link from the NPAS (National Police Air Service) helicopters. The helicopters are set with devices that provide real time footage from the helicopters back to the control room.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXZV-7812-NGMV",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for North Wales Police & North Wales Police",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colwyn Bay, North Wales",
"postalCode": "LL29 8AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Force Headquarters, Glan-y -don, Abergele Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.north-wales.police.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXZV-7812-NGMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "James Parry",
"email": "james.parry1@northwales.police.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1492804247"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZTR-6283-HQJR",
"name": "On Tower UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "HAMPSHIRE",
"postalCode": "SO21 2QA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "CRAWLEY COURT"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZTR-6283-HQJR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "beth.ellis@cellnextelecom.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010505-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-05T14:00:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064900",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXZV-7812-NGMV",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for North Wales Police & North Wales Police"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Helicopter Downlink Receiver Sites",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 193317.64
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010505-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010505-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-05T14:00:52Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZTR-6283-HQJR",
"name": "On Tower UK Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-09T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-08-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-17T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064900",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Helicopter Downlink Receiver Sites",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is an ongoing contract agreement for the rent and electricity, landlord supplement and power cost at Arfon and Llangollen Helicopter Downlink Receiver Sites. The sites are masts which are used to receive a video link from the NPAS (National Police Air Service) helicopters. The helicopters are set with devices that provide real time footage from the helicopters back to the control room.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The first justification is where the contracting authority wishes to buy additional or to partly replace existing goods, services or works which are the same or compatible with existing provisions (both those already supplied or that are contracted to be supplied). In this case, a direct award may be made where a change of supplier would result in the contracting authority receiving goods, services or works that are different from, or incompatible with, the existing goods, services or works, and that difference or incompatibility would result in disproportionate technical difficulties in operation or maintenance.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "switchingDirectAward"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXZV-7812-NGMV",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for North Wales Police & North Wales Police",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colwyn Bay, North Wales",
"postalCode": "LL29 8AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Force Headquarters, Glan-y -don, Abergele Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.north-wales.police.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXZV-7812-NGMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "James Parry",
"email": "james.parry1@northwales.police.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1492804247"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZTR-6283-HQJR",
"name": "On Tower UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "HAMPSHIRE",
"postalCode": "SO21 2QA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "CRAWLEY COURT"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZTR-6283-HQJR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "beth.ellis@cellnextelecom.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}