Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Buyer: City of Doncaster Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
City of Doncaster Council (The Council) intends to establish a 2‑supplier ranked framework agreement for the supply only of aftermarket parts and related consumables for heavy commercial vehicles (>3.5T) in its fleet. The framework will ensure continuity of supply, competitive pricing, assured quality, and responsive delivery to support workshop operations. Framework structure & duration • Structure: one (1) lot; two (2) suppliers appointed on a ranked basis (Supplier A = Rank 1; Supplier B = Rank 2). • Duration: 48 months total comprising an initial period of 24 months with 2 × 12‑month extension options at the Councils discretion. • Estimated spend: £50,000 per annum based on historic spend reports (the Council offers no minimum or maximum commitment; spend is demand‑driven). Non‑committal This framework places no obligation on the Council to purchase any specific volumes. Call‑offs are subject to operational need and budget availability.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d314 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082688-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 01 2026 13:09:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070228-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Sept 2026 | award, contract | 082688-2026 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | tender | 070228-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082688-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGCN-9959-CWRL",
"name": "HGV Direct Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQQY-6995-QCLM",
"name": "Motus Commercials"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-09-01T14:09:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d314",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-09-01T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts and accessories for vehicles and their engines"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Framework for the Supply of Aftermarket Heavy Commercial Vehicle Parts (Over 3.5T)",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2*12 month extensions available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "082688-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082688-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-01T14:09:41+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGCN-9959-CWRL",
"name": "HGV Direct Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQQY-6995-QCLM",
"name": "Motus Commercials"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-21T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-09-01T00:00:00Z",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "1571",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Heavy Commercial Vehicle Parts Supply (Over 3.5T)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "City of Doncaster Council (The Council) intends to establish a 2‑supplier ranked framework agreement for the supply only of aftermarket parts and related consumables for heavy commercial vehicles (>3.5T) in its fleet. The framework will ensure continuity of supply, competitive pricing, assured quality, and responsive delivery to support workshop operations. Framework structure & duration • Structure: one (1) lot; two (2) suppliers appointed on a ranked basis (Supplier A = Rank 1; Supplier B = Rank 2). • Duration: 48 months total comprising an initial period of 24 months with 2 × 12‑month extension options at the Councils discretion. • Estimated spend: £50,000 per annum based on historic spend reports (the Council offers no minimum or maximum commitment; spend is demand‑driven). Non‑committal This framework places no obligation on the Council to purchase any specific volumes. Call‑offs are subject to operational need and budget availability.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN1 3BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Office, Waterdale"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.doncaster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lewis Lindley",
"email": "Lewis.Lindley@doncaster.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1302736765"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGCN-9959-CWRL",
"name": "HGV Direct Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ashbourne",
"postalCode": "DE6 1HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Elms, Moor Farm Road East"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGCN-9959-CWRL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "maxlees@hgvdirect.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQQY-6995-QCLM",
"name": "Motus Commercials",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE21 4AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Darley Court, Alfreton Rd"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQQY-6995-QCLM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Peter.laramy@motuscommercials.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082688-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGCN-9959-CWRL",
"name": "HGV Direct Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQQY-6995-QCLM",
"name": "Motus Commercials"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-09-01T14:09:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d314",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-09-01T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts and accessories for vehicles and their engines"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Framework for the Supply of Aftermarket Heavy Commercial Vehicle Parts (Over 3.5T)",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2*12 month extensions available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "082688-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082688-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-01T14:09:41+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGCN-9959-CWRL",
"name": "HGV Direct Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQQY-6995-QCLM",
"name": "Motus Commercials"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-21T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-09-01T00:00:00Z",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "1571",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Heavy Commercial Vehicle Parts Supply (Over 3.5T)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "City of Doncaster Council (The Council) intends to establish a 2‑supplier ranked framework agreement for the supply only of aftermarket parts and related consumables for heavy commercial vehicles (>3.5T) in its fleet. The framework will ensure continuity of supply, competitive pricing, assured quality, and responsive delivery to support workshop operations. Framework structure & duration • Structure: one (1) lot; two (2) suppliers appointed on a ranked basis (Supplier A = Rank 1; Supplier B = Rank 2). • Duration: 48 months total comprising an initial period of 24 months with 2 × 12‑month extension options at the Councils discretion. • Estimated spend: £50,000 per annum based on historic spend reports (the Council offers no minimum or maximum commitment; spend is demand‑driven). Non‑committal This framework places no obligation on the Council to purchase any specific volumes. Call‑offs are subject to operational need and budget availability.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN1 3BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Office, Waterdale"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.doncaster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lewis Lindley",
"email": "Lewis.Lindley@doncaster.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1302736765"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGCN-9959-CWRL",
"name": "HGV Direct Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ashbourne",
"postalCode": "DE6 1HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Elms, Moor Farm Road East"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGCN-9959-CWRL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "maxlees@hgvdirect.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQQY-6995-QCLM",
"name": "Motus Commercials",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE21 4AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Darley Court, Alfreton Rd"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQQY-6995-QCLM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Peter.laramy@motuscommercials.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070228-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-24T12:01:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d314",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "1571",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2*12 month extension periods available."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Questions",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality will be assessed using the tenderers responses to 2 quality questions. Responses will be assessed against the individual scoring matrices provided in Section 1 Part C."
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value will be assessed. This is split into qualitative and quantitative. For this opportunity only the qualitative element will be assessed and scored using the matrix in Section 1 Part C."
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price will be assessed using the tenderers submission against Section 3 Part C which is the Councils Core Basket of Goods."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-16T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "See Section 1 Part C and Section 3 Part A for the conditions of participation that are applicable to this opportunity."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "See Section 1 Part C and Section 3 Part A for the conditions of participation that are applicable to this opportunity."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Spare parts for goods vehicles, vans and cars"
},
{
"id": "34300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts and accessories for vehicles and their engines"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Heavy Commercial Vehicle Parts Supply (Over 3.5T)",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "070228-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070228-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-24T12:01:14+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2030-07-17T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Standard Goods Ordering Procedure 32.2 The Council will place an Order for the Standard Goods under the Framework Agreement, as set out in Part 1 of Schedule 1, without re-opening competition by: (a) identifying the relevant Goods as set out in the Specification (Schedule 1); (b) sending an Order by selecting the Supplier ranked 1st from the Framework Agreement; (c) if the identified Supplier is not able to provide the Goods, following their confirmation to that effect, the Council will send an Order to the next ranked Supplier from the Framework Agreement; (d) repeat the process set out in clause 4.2(c) until the Order is fulfilled or there are no further Framework Providers qualified to fulfil it. Competed Service/Bespoke Goods Further Competition and Ordering Procedure 32.3 Competed Services and/or Bespoke Goods will be subject to a Further Competition. The Council shall: (a) identify the Competed Goods and/or Bespoke Services requirements; (b) send a Further Competition Request to all Suppliers on the Framework Agreement capable of performing the Contract for the Competed Goods and/or Bespoke Goods requirements and inviting them within a specified time limit to submit a Supplemental Tender; (c) supplement and refine the Call-off Terms and Conditions only to the extent permitted by and in accordance with the requirements of the Regulations and Guidance. 31 (d) evaluate Supplemental Tenders received against the Competed Goods Evaluation Criteria or the Bespoke Goods Evaluation Criteria; and (e) subject to clause 4.5, the Council will place an Order with the successful Supplier from the Framework Agreement."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "City of Doncaster Council (The Council) intends to establish a 2‑supplier ranked framework agreement for the supply only of aftermarket parts and related consumables for heavy commercial vehicles (>3.5T) in its fleet. The framework will ensure continuity of supply, competitive pricing, assured quality, and responsive delivery to support workshop operations. Framework structure & duration • Structure: one (1) lot; two (2) suppliers appointed on a ranked basis (Supplier A = Rank 1; Supplier B = Rank 2). • Duration: 48 months total comprising an initial period of 24 months with 2 × 12‑month extension options at the Councils discretion. • Estimated spend: £50,000 per annum based on historic spend reports (the Council offers no minimum or maximum commitment; spend is demand‑driven). Non‑committal This framework places no obligation on the Council to purchase any specific volumes. Call‑offs are subject to operational need and budget availability.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-19T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-07T15:00:00+00:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=105386&TID100110520&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN1 3BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Office, Waterdale"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.doncaster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lewis Lindley",
"email": "Lewis.Lindley@doncaster.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1302736765"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Market for this requirement is understood well and there are no changes to the goods in demand that would mean market engagement provided any additional value to this procurement."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}