Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e119 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 022473-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 12 2026 15:48:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073834-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Mar 2026 | tenderCancellation | 022473-2026 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | tender | 073834-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "022473-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-03-12T15:48:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e119",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "The contracting authority has determined that continuing this procurement is no longer in the organisation's best interests and believe with the existing resources that are available, this service will be managed as an in-house provision.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-03-10T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN797268",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Heavitree Court Rough Sleeping Complex Needs Project",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "022473-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022473-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-12T15:48:29Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPJN-6757-NZZZ",
"name": "London Borough of Waltham Forest",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI53",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Walthamstow",
"postalCode": "E17 4JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waltham Forest Town Hall, Forest Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPJN-6757-NZZZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@walthamforest.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022473-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-03-12T15:48:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e119",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "The contracting authority has determined that continuing this procurement is no longer in the organisation's best interests and believe with the existing resources that are available, this service will be managed as an in-house provision.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-03-10T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN797268",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Heavitree Court Rough Sleeping Complex Needs Project",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "022473-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022473-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-12T15:48:29Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPJN-6757-NZZZ",
"name": "London Borough of Waltham Forest",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI53",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Walthamstow",
"postalCode": "E17 4JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waltham Forest Town Hall, Forest Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPJN-6757-NZZZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@walthamforest.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073834-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-14T10:19:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e119",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPJN-6757-NZZZ",
"name": "London Borough of Waltham Forest"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN797268",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1180000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1st April 2026 to 31st March 2029 with the option to extend for two 12-month periods up to 31st March 2031. \nExtension period will be subject to confirmation of funding from MHCLG"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI53",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "98341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Heavitree Court Rough Sleeping Complex Needs Project",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1180000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "073834-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073834-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-14T10:19:28Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-02T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The Authority is seeking to appoint a provider to deliver the provision of Rough Sleeping Complex Needs Accommodation.\nAdults who are either homeless or faced with homelessness may face multiple challenges when trying to engage and use the services they need. Their support needs may be complex, and they face challenging life circumstances, including as a result of abuse or exploitation.\nAn additional barrier to accessing accommodation and services for this group is that they may have undiagnosed or untreated mental health problems and other related conditions that may significantly compromise their capacity to both to address the risks that may cause homelessness.",
"riskDetails": "as stated in the Volume B - Specification",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-10T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "as stated in the Volume B - Specification"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-01T17:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Login/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPJN-6757-NZZZ",
"name": "London Borough of Waltham Forest",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI53",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Walthamstow",
"postalCode": "E17 4JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waltham Forest Town Hall, Forest Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPJN-6757-NZZZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@walthamforest.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}