Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
The Council seeks to appoint a suitably qualified contractor for a multi-year term service contract to deliver planned and responsive HVAC maintenance across the Council’s property portfolio.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06734a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082643-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 01 2026 12:12:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027059-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Sept 2026 | award, contract | 082643-2026 |
| 24 Mar 2026 | tender | 027059-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082643-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-09-01T13:12:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06734a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMT-6544-CVZD",
"name": "Bracknell Forest Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning (HVAC) maintenance ",
"value": {
"amount": 936000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1123200
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "There is an option to extend the contract by up to two (2) additional years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "082643-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082643-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-01T13:12:08+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPC-9352-HVHX",
"name": "Anchor Pipework ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-08-19T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN805266",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Heating Ventilation & Air Condition (HVAC)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council seeks to appoint a suitably qualified contractor for a multi-year term service contract to deliver planned and responsive HVAC maintenance across the Council’s property portfolio.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMT-6544-CVZD",
"name": "Bracknell Forest Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bracknell",
"postalCode": "RG12 1JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Time Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bracknell-forest.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJMT-6544-CVZD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Hash Patel ",
"email": "Hash.Patel@bracknell-forest.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPC-9352-HVHX",
"name": "Anchor Pipework ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": ", Southampton, ",
"postalCode": "SO14 3TG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Quay 30 Channel Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPC-9352-HVHX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Helena.bissett@anchormaintenance.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082643-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-09-01T13:12:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06734a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMT-6544-CVZD",
"name": "Bracknell Forest Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning (HVAC) maintenance ",
"value": {
"amount": 936000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1123200
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "There is an option to extend the contract by up to two (2) additional years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "082643-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082643-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-01T13:12:08+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPC-9352-HVHX",
"name": "Anchor Pipework ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-08-19T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN805266",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Heating Ventilation & Air Condition (HVAC)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council seeks to appoint a suitably qualified contractor for a multi-year term service contract to deliver planned and responsive HVAC maintenance across the Council’s property portfolio.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMT-6544-CVZD",
"name": "Bracknell Forest Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bracknell",
"postalCode": "RG12 1JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Time Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bracknell-forest.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJMT-6544-CVZD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Hash Patel ",
"email": "Hash.Patel@bracknell-forest.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPC-9352-HVHX",
"name": "Anchor Pipework ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": ", Southampton, ",
"postalCode": "SO14 3TG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Quay 30 Channel Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPC-9352-HVHX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Helena.bissett@anchormaintenance.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027059-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-24T17:35:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06734a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMT-6544-CVZD",
"name": "Bracknell Forest Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN805266",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 936000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1152000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The initial contract term is 36 months From 01/10/2026 - ends 01/10/2029 with option to extend for a period of 24 Months extension if used starts on 01/10/2029 - ends 01/10/2031 "
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"secondStage": {
"minimumCandidates": 5
},
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Capability Assessment ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Legal and financial capacity of participation, Compliance."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Capability Assessment Questions "
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Heating Ventilation & Air Condition (HVAC)",
"value": {
"amount": 936000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1152000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "future",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments",
"accessDetails": "Documents will be attached to the South East Business Portal .\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com see South East Business Portal https://procontract.due-north reference number DN805266"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "027059-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027059-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-24T17:35:31Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "The Council is conducting this procurement using the Competitive Flexible Procedure in accordance with the Procurement Act 2023 for the provision of HVAC planned preventative maintenance (PPM), reactive maintenance, statutory compliance activities.\nThe procurement will be delivered in two stages.\nStage 1 – Requests to Participate (Condition of Participation and Capability Assessment):\nSuppliers will be required to submit a request to participate demonstrating their capability, capacity and relevant experience. Responses will be assessed against Conditions of Participation and scored criteria, including:\n•\tCapability Assessment Questions\nThe Council intends to shortlist up to five (5) suppliers to progress to the next stage (Stage 2). \nStage 2 – Invitation to Tender (ITT):\nShortlisted suppliers will be invited to submit full tender responses, including detailed technical proposals and pricing. Tenders will be evaluated on the basis of the Most Advantageous Tender (MAT), using criteria set out in the procurement documents.\nThe Council reserves the right to refine its requirements, evaluation criteria and procurement approach between stages in accordance with the Procurement Act 2023."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-11T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Council seeks to appoint a suitably qualified contractor for a multi-year term service contract to deliver planned and responsive HVAC maintenance across the Council’s property portfolio.",
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "JCT Measured Term Contract 2024"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com see South East Business Portal https://procontract.due-north reference number DN805266",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-04-21T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMT-6544-CVZD",
"name": "Bracknell Forest Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bracknell",
"postalCode": "RG12 1JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Time Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bracknell-forest.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJMT-6544-CVZD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ohalei Aworinde",
"email": "ohalei.aworinde@bracknell-forest.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1344354375"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "A notice was not published as the Council has not carried out preliminary market engagement."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}