Lot 1
Installation of new heating system to communal block. Note this contract has been awarded via a Direct Award Process under Fusion 21 Heating Lot, established under the PCRs.
Award criteria
price
Buyer: Moat Homes Limited →
Installation of new heating system to communal block. Note this contract has been awarded via a Direct Award Process under Fusion 21 Heating Lot, established under the PCRs.
UKI61
Installation of new heating system to communal block. Note this contract has been awarded via a Direct Award Process under Fusion 21 Heating Lot, established under the PCRs.
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Central-heating installation work (45331100); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 17,131 | 4 median · 30.3 average (5,651 of 17,131 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (6,248 of 17,131 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI61 | 23 | 4 median · 15.8 average (9 of 23 with a bid count) | 4 average (10 of 23 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-054fb9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 033599-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 19 2025 10:02:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 033599-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "033599-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-06-19T11:02:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054fb9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-17434R",
"name": "Moat Homes Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "033599-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01228559",
"name": "Stonegrove Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN777270",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The contract can be extended by a further two years after practical completion"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Installation of new heating system to communal block. Note this contract has been awarded via a Direct Award Process under Fusion 21 Heating Lot, established under the PCRs.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI61"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Heating Upgrade :Design, Supply and Install",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Installation of new heating system to communal block. Note this contract has been awarded via a Direct Award Process under Fusion 21 Heating Lot, established under the PCRs.",
"classification": {
"id": "45331100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Central-heating installation work"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This contract was a direct award under an existing framework, Fusion 21. There is no option to select this process for this notice.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-17434R",
"name": "Moat Homes Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"locality": "Dartford",
"postalCode": "DA26QE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mariner House, Galleon Boulevard, Crossways"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.moat.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "17434R",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Moat Homes Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Max",
"email": "tenders@moat.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01228559",
"name": "Stonegrove Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ4",
"locality": "Kent",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01228559",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Stonegrove Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-525",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "033599-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 695000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "033599-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-06-19T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033599-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-06-19T11:02:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054fb9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-17434R",
"name": "Moat Homes Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "033599-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01228559",
"name": "Stonegrove Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN777270",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The contract can be extended by a further two years after practical completion"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Installation of new heating system to communal block. Note this contract has been awarded via a Direct Award Process under Fusion 21 Heating Lot, established under the PCRs.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI61"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Heating Upgrade :Design, Supply and Install",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Installation of new heating system to communal block. Note this contract has been awarded via a Direct Award Process under Fusion 21 Heating Lot, established under the PCRs.",
"classification": {
"id": "45331100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Central-heating installation work"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This contract was a direct award under an existing framework, Fusion 21. There is no option to select this process for this notice.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-17434R",
"name": "Moat Homes Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"locality": "Dartford",
"postalCode": "DA26QE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mariner House, Galleon Boulevard, Crossways"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.moat.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "17434R",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Moat Homes Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Max",
"email": "tenders@moat.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01228559",
"name": "Stonegrove Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ4",
"locality": "Kent",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01228559",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Stonegrove Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-525",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "033599-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 695000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "033599-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-06-19T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}