Lot 1
No lot description published.
Refurbishing the heat network at Arndale Estate, a residential area in Wandsworth. The estate, built in the 1960s, consists of 403 homes spread across five residential blocks. Three of these blocks are high-rise, while the other two are low-rise builds.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0594d8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054251-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Sep 05 2025 11:18:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 054251-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054251-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-05T12:18:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0594d8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLQ-8225-QVHT",
"name": "London Borough of Wandsworth"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI34",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159992",
"name": "BUTLER & YOUNG ASSOCIATES"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FTP2026 Heating 3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Heat Interface Unit Installation Ph.1 at Arndale - Eliot & Wentworth Courts",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Refurbishing the heat network at Arndale Estate, a residential area in Wandsworth. The estate, built in the 1960s, consists of 403 homes spread across five residential blocks. Three of these blocks are high-rise, while the other two are low-rise builds.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLQ-8225-QVHT",
"name": "London Borough of Wandsworth",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW18 2PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Wandsworth High Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wandsworth.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVLQ-8225-QVHT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Central Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@richmondandwandsworth.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159992",
"name": "BUTLER & YOUNG ASSOCIATES",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Surrey",
"postalCode": "RH8 0PG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1ST FLOOR 54-62 STATION ROAD EAST OXTED SURREY"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "helen@bya.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Heat Interface Unit Installation Ph.1 at Arndale - Eliot & Wentworth Courts",
"value": {
"amount": 74424,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 89308.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054251-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054251-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-05T12:18:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054251-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-05T12:18:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0594d8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLQ-8225-QVHT",
"name": "London Borough of Wandsworth"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI34",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159992",
"name": "BUTLER & YOUNG ASSOCIATES"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FTP2026 Heating 3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Heat Interface Unit Installation Ph.1 at Arndale - Eliot & Wentworth Courts",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Refurbishing the heat network at Arndale Estate, a residential area in Wandsworth. The estate, built in the 1960s, consists of 403 homes spread across five residential blocks. Three of these blocks are high-rise, while the other two are low-rise builds.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLQ-8225-QVHT",
"name": "London Borough of Wandsworth",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW18 2PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Wandsworth High Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wandsworth.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVLQ-8225-QVHT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Central Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@richmondandwandsworth.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159992",
"name": "BUTLER & YOUNG ASSOCIATES",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Surrey",
"postalCode": "RH8 0PG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1ST FLOOR 54-62 STATION ROAD EAST OXTED SURREY"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "helen@bya.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Heat Interface Unit Installation Ph.1 at Arndale - Eliot & Wentworth Courts",
"value": {
"amount": 74424,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 89308.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054251-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054251-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-05T12:18:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}