12 Jun 2025 · 032105-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "032105-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-06-12T19:20:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c020",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-46930",
"name": "London Borough of Barking and Dagenham"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "032105-2025-1",
"title": "Healthy Weight Service",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-132376",
"name": "DDM Health Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c020",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The London Borough of Barking & Dagenham commissioned a development and delivery partner to work collaboratively with the council, it’s partners and communities to co-produce new ways of supporting healthy weight for many more people in the borough.\nThe selected partner will act as an enabler in this process of change – using their expertise in engaging with communities, networks, VCFS partners and other organisations, as well as their experience of developing innovative healthy weight initiatives, to create a new system level, community-led approach to improving healthy weight in Barking & Dagenham.\nWe know that that this development will be iterative and based on community insights so whilst we are clear about the outcomes we want to see and we want to move quickly to provide more support, our approach is very much about listening, testing and learning to deliver effective, accessible local initiatives that work and are sustainable. As such the selected provider must be willing and able to work flexibly & collaboratively with us on that basis.\nWe recognise that this is an innovative approach and that no single organisation may be able to achieve this alone, so we would very much welcome consortia bids that can demonstrate the range of skills, knowledge and experience we need to deliver this change",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI52"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85147000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Company health services"
},
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Healthy Weight Service",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Barking & Dagenham commissioned a development and delivery partner to work collaboratively with the council, it’s partners and communities to co-produce new ways of supporting healthy weight for many more people in the borough.\nThe selected partner will act as an enabler in this process of change – using their expertise in engaging with communities, networks, VCFS partners and other organisations, as well as their experience of developing innovative healthy weight initiatives, to create a new system level, community-led approach to improving healthy weight in Barking & Dagenham.\nWe know that that this development will be iterative and based on community insights so whilst we are clear about the outcomes we want to see and we want to move quickly to provide more support, our approach is very much about listening, testing and learning to deliver effective, accessible local initiatives that work and are sustainable. As such the selected provider must be willing and able to work flexibly & collaboratively with us on that basis.\nWe recognise that this is an innovative approach and that no single organisation may be able to achieve this alone, so we would very much welcome consortia bids that can demonstrate the range of skills, knowledge and experience we need to deliver this change",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"crossBorderLaw": "It doesn't but section is required to be ticked",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-46930",
"name": "London Borough of Barking and Dagenham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"locality": "Barking",
"postalCode": "IG11 7LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall Square, 1 Clockhouse Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lbbd.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Barking and Dagenham"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Edna.amolo@lbbd.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-65947",
"name": "London Borough of Barking and Dagenham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"locality": "Barking",
"postalCode": "IG11 7LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, 1 Town Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lbbd.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Barking and Dagenham"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "edna.amolo@lbbd.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-132376",
"name": "DDM Health Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 2UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Little Park Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "DDM Health Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1393",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "032105-2025-1",
"title": "Healthy Weight Service",
"value": {
"amount": 850000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "032105-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-05-27T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}26 Nov 2024 · 038159-2024 · tender
{
"id": "038159-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-11-26T13:43:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c020",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-46930",
"name": "London Borough of Barking and Dagenham"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c020",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1700000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2+1+1"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The London Borough of Barking & Dagenham are looking to commission a development and delivery partner to work collaboratively with the council, it’s partners and communities to co-produce new ways of supporting healthy weight for many more people in the borough. \nThe selected partner will act as an enabler in this process of change – using their expertise in engaging with communities, networks, VCFS partners and other organisations, as well as their experience of developing innovative healthy weight initiatives, to create a new system level, community-led approach to improving healthy weight in Barking & Dagenham.\nWe know that that this development will be iterative and based on community insights so whilst we are clear about the outcomes we want to see and we want to move quickly to provide more support, our approach is very much about listening, testing and learning to deliver effective, accessible local initiatives that work and are sustainable. As such the selected provider must be willing and able to work flexibly & collaboratively with us on that basis.\nWe recognise that this is an innovative approach and that no single organisation may be able to achieve this alone, so we would very much welcome consortia bids that can demonstrate the range of skills, knowledge and experience we need to deliver this change.\nFurther information and tender documents are available on our e-tendering portal https://lbbd.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml\nAny questions regarding the tender should be addressed through the portal in the messaging section.\nClosing date 12 noon on Thursday 16th January 2025",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI52"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85147000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Company health services"
},
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Healthy Weight Service",
"value": {
"amount": 1700000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-01-16T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-01-16T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Barking & Dagenham are looking to commission a development and delivery partner to work collaboratively with the council, it’s partners and communities to co-produce new ways of supporting healthy weight for many more people in the borough. \nThe selected partner will act as an enabler in this process of change – using their expertise in engaging with communities, networks, VCFS partners and other organisations, as well as their experience of developing innovative healthy weight initiatives, to create a new system level, community-led approach to improving healthy weight in Barking & Dagenham.\nWe know that that this development will be iterative and based on community insights so whilst we are clear about the outcomes we want to see and we want to move quickly to provide more support, our approach is very much about listening, testing and learning to deliver effective, accessible local initiatives that work and are sustainable. As such the selected provider must be willing and able to work flexibly & collaboratively with us on that basis.\nWe recognise that this is an innovative approach and that no single organisation may be able to achieve this alone, so we would very much welcome consortia bids that can demonstrate the range of skills, knowledge and experience we need to deliver this change.\nFurther information and tender documents are available on our e-tendering portal https://lbbd.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml\nAny questions regarding the tender should be addressed through the portal in the messaging section.\nClosing date 12 noon on Thursday 16th January 2025",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-01-16T12:00:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://lbbd.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"crossBorderLaw": "Not Applicable as not Joint Procurement",
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "The London Borough of Barking & Dagenham are looking to commission a development and delivery partner to work collaboratively with the council, it’s partners and communities to co-produce new ways of supporting healthy weight for many more people in the borough. \nThe selected partner will act as an enabler in this process of change – using their expertise in engaging with communities, networks, VCFS partners and other organisations, as well as their experience of developing innovative healthy weight initiatives, to create a new system level, community-led approach to improving healthy weight in Barking & Dagenham.\nWe know that that this development will be iterative and based on community insights so whilst we are clear about the outcomes we want to see and we want to move quickly to provide more support, our approach is very much about listening, testing and learning to deliver effective, accessible local initiatives that work and are sustainable. As such the selected provider must be willing and able to work flexibly & collaboratively with us on that basis.\nWe recognise that this is an innovative approach and that no single organisation may be able to achieve this alone, so we would very much welcome consortia bids that can demonstrate the range of skills, knowledge and experience we need to deliver this change.\nFurther information and tender documents are available on our e-tendering portal https://lbbd.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml\nAny questions regarding the tender should be addressed through the portal in the messaging section.\nClosing date 12 noon on Thursday 16th January 2025"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://lbbd.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-46930",
"name": "London Borough of Barking and Dagenham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"locality": "Barking",
"postalCode": "IG11 7LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall Square, 1 Clockhouse Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://lbbd.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Barking and Dagenham"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://lbbd.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml",
"email": "Edna.amolo@lbbd.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-91605",
"name": "London Borough of Barking and Dagenham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"locality": "Barking",
"postalCode": "IG11 7LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tow Hall, 1 Town Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lbbd.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Barking and Dagenham"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "edna.amolo@lbbd.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1393",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}