Lot 1
No lot description published.
Staffing and resource deliverables to enable fixed and mobile venue outreach and engagement of Healthy Hub East Herts Services including HCC contracted services and other partner services as referenced in contract specification and HCC Core Offer 2025 - 2027 and HCC MOU.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a2eb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 060022-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Sep 26 2025 09:48:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 060022-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "060022-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-26T10:48:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a2eb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXX-7954-VCLM",
"name": "East Hertfordshire District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162156",
"name": "Community Alliance Broxbourne and East Herts"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EHC9999-271",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Healthy Hub",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Staffing and resource deliverables to enable fixed and mobile venue outreach and engagement of Healthy Hub East Herts Services including HCC contracted services and other partner services as referenced in contract specification and HCC Core Offer 2025 - 2027 and HCC MOU.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXX-7954-VCLM",
"name": "East Hertfordshire District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "HERTFORD",
"postalCode": "SG13 8EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wallfields, Pegs Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLXX-7954-VCLM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@eastherts.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162156",
"name": "Community Alliance Broxbourne and East Herts",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ware",
"postalCode": "SG12 8GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nigel Copping Community Building, 88 Sanville Gardens, Stanstead Abbotts,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "healthyhub@communityalliancebeh.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 77000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 92400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for 1 year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "060022-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060022-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-26T10:48:56+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060022-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-26T10:48:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a2eb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXX-7954-VCLM",
"name": "East Hertfordshire District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162156",
"name": "Community Alliance Broxbourne and East Herts"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EHC9999-271",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Healthy Hub",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Staffing and resource deliverables to enable fixed and mobile venue outreach and engagement of Healthy Hub East Herts Services including HCC contracted services and other partner services as referenced in contract specification and HCC Core Offer 2025 - 2027 and HCC MOU.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXX-7954-VCLM",
"name": "East Hertfordshire District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "HERTFORD",
"postalCode": "SG13 8EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wallfields, Pegs Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLXX-7954-VCLM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@eastherts.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162156",
"name": "Community Alliance Broxbourne and East Herts",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ware",
"postalCode": "SG12 8GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nigel Copping Community Building, 88 Sanville Gardens, Stanstead Abbotts,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "healthyhub@communityalliancebeh.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 77000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 92400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for 1 year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "060022-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060022-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-26T10:48:56+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}