Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Health and Social Care Act 2012 established Healthwatches, nationally as Healthwatch England and locally through the requirement to have a Healthwatch in each local authority with statutory adult social care responsibility. The service has to be delivered by a voluntary and community sector provider. The Health and Social Care Act 2012 established Healthwatches, nationally as Healthwatch England and locally through the requirement to have a Healthwatch in each local authority with statutory adult social care responsibility. The service has to be delivered by a voluntary and community sector provider.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06552e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 023140-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 13 2026 15:37:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 023140-2026 |
| 16 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 013952-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "023140-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-13T15:37:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06552e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBJZ-9785-JTLD",
"name": "Bolton Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-16T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 187500
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "6 month extension available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "023140-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023140-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-13T15:37:46Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1157070",
"name": "VOICE: LOCAL"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TC271",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Healthwatch",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Health and Social Care Act 2012 established Healthwatches, nationally as Healthwatch England and locally through the requirement to have a Healthwatch in each local authority with statutory adult social care responsibility. The service has to be delivered by a voluntary and community sector provider.\nThe Health and Social Care Act 2012 established Healthwatches, nationally as Healthwatch England and locally through the requirement to have a Healthwatch in each local authority with statutory adult social care responsibility. The service has to be delivered by a voluntary and community sector provider.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBJZ-9785-JTLD",
"name": "Bolton Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bolton",
"postalCode": "BL1 1RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Victoria Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bolton.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBJZ-9785-JTLD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@bolton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1157070",
"name": "VOICE: LOCAL",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wigan",
"postalCode": "WN1 9XF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 822"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.healthwatchbolton.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1157070",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@healthwatchbolton.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJRW-4641-RNDM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023140-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-13T15:37:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06552e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBJZ-9785-JTLD",
"name": "Bolton Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-16T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 187500
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "6 month extension available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "023140-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023140-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-13T15:37:46Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1157070",
"name": "VOICE: LOCAL"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TC271",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Healthwatch",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Health and Social Care Act 2012 established Healthwatches, nationally as Healthwatch England and locally through the requirement to have a Healthwatch in each local authority with statutory adult social care responsibility. The service has to be delivered by a voluntary and community sector provider.\nThe Health and Social Care Act 2012 established Healthwatches, nationally as Healthwatch England and locally through the requirement to have a Healthwatch in each local authority with statutory adult social care responsibility. The service has to be delivered by a voluntary and community sector provider.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBJZ-9785-JTLD",
"name": "Bolton Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bolton",
"postalCode": "BL1 1RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Victoria Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bolton.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBJZ-9785-JTLD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@bolton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1157070",
"name": "VOICE: LOCAL",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wigan",
"postalCode": "WN1 9XF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 822"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.healthwatchbolton.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1157070",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@healthwatchbolton.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJRW-4641-RNDM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013952-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-16T15:31:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06552e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBJZ-9785-JTLD",
"name": "Bolton Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 187500
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "6 month extension available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "013952-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013952-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-16T15:31:04Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1157070",
"name": "VOICE: LOCAL"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TC271",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Healthwatch",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Health and Social Care Act 2012 established Healthwatches, nationally as Healthwatch England and locally through the requirement to have a Healthwatch in each local authority with statutory adult social care responsibility. The service has to be delivered by a voluntary and community sector provider. \nHealthwatch Bolton helps people find the information they need about health and care services in their area, it carries out studies to understand what works well and what could be improved about local services. It then shares the results of these studies with those who commission and provide health and care, it also has powers to enact changes.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBJZ-9785-JTLD",
"name": "Bolton Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bolton",
"postalCode": "BL1 1RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Victoria Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bolton.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBJZ-9785-JTLD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@bolton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1157070",
"name": "VOICE: LOCAL",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wigan",
"postalCode": "WN1 9XF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 822"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.healthwatchbolton.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1157070",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@healthwatchbolton.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJRW-4641-RNDM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}