Healthier Together Hackney Service
Buyer: London Borough of Hackney →
What is being bought
The London Borough of Hackney would like to commission an 18 month contract for the Healthier Together Hackney Service from 01/10/2026 - 31/03/2028 for a value of £630,030 The contract falls under Providers Selection Regime (PSR)
Categories
Comparable-procurement analytics
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health and social work services (85000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 11,113 | 1 median · 38.9 average (4,600 of 11,113 with a bid count) | 2 average (5,270 of 11,113 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 20 | 1 median · 3.6 average (12 of 20 with a bid count) | 1.5 average (12 of 20 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Price-outcome signal
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
Procurement strategy & market signals
Planning & early market engagement
No planning milestones published.
Related procurements
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Documents & submission route
No documents are published in the current source record.
Source data inventory
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d2d1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076902-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 12 2026 14:33:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
Notice history
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Aug 2026 | tenderUpdate | 076902-2026 |
| 11 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 076241-2026 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 070069-2026 |
All source data
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "076902-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-08-12T15:33:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d2d1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-18547",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN805466",
"title": "Healthier Together Hackney Service",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"section": "VI.4.1) Review body"
},
"newValue": {
"text": "The Independent Patient Choice and Procurement Panel"
},
"oldValue": {
"text": "The London Borough of Hackney"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Hackney would like to commission an 18 month contract for the Healthier Together Hackney Service from 01/10/2026 - 31/03/2028 for a value of £630,030\nThe contract falls under Providers Selection Regime (PSR)",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18547",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"locality": "Hackney",
"postalCode": "E8 1DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hackney Service Centre, 1 Hillman Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hackney.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.hackney.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Hackney"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Joe Baxter",
"email": "joe.baxter@hackney.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2083563000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (3 releases)
12 Aug 2026 · 076902-2026 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "076902-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-08-12T15:33:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d2d1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-18547",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN805466",
"title": "Healthier Together Hackney Service",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"section": "VI.4.1) Review body"
},
"newValue": {
"text": "The Independent Patient Choice and Procurement Panel"
},
"oldValue": {
"text": "The London Borough of Hackney"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Hackney would like to commission an 18 month contract for the Healthier Together Hackney Service from 01/10/2026 - 31/03/2028 for a value of £630,030\nThe contract falls under Providers Selection Regime (PSR)",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18547",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"locality": "Hackney",
"postalCode": "E8 1DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hackney Service Centre, 1 Hillman Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hackney.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.hackney.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Hackney"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Joe Baxter",
"email": "joe.baxter@hackney.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2083563000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}11 Aug 2026 · 076241-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "076241-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-11T13:58:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d2d1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-18547",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "076241-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164212",
"name": "Greenwich Leisure Limited (GLL)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN805466",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The London Borough of Hackney would like to commission an 18 month contract for the Healthier Together Hackney Service from 01/10/2026 - 31/03/2028 for a value of £630,030\nThe contract falls under Providers Selection Regime (PSR)",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "90"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "10"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI41"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Healthier Together Hackney Service",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Hackney would like to commission an 18 month contract for the Healthier Together Hackney Service from 01/10/2026 - 31/03/2028 for a value of £630,030\nThe contract falls under Providers Selection Regime (PSR)",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Direct Award C under the PSR, no prior publication is required.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18547",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"locality": "Hackney",
"postalCode": "E8 1DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hackney Service Centre, 1 Hillman Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hackney.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.hackney.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Hackney"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Joe Baxter",
"email": "joe.baxter@hackney.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2083563000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164212",
"name": "Greenwich Leisure Limited (GLL)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Greenwich Leisure Limited (GLL)"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137765",
"name": "The London Borough of Hackney",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The London Borough of Hackney"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "076241-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 630030,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "076241-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-08-11T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}24 Jul 2026 · 070069-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "070069-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-24T10:11:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d2d1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-18547",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "070069-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164212",
"name": "Greenwich Leisure Limited (GLL)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN805466",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The London Borough of Hackney would like to commission an 18 month contract for the Healthier Together Hackney Service from 01/10/2026 - 31/03/2028 for a value of £630,030\nThe contract falls under Providers Selection Regime (PSR)",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "90"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "10"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI41"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Healthier Together Hackney Service",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Hackney would like to commission an 18 month contract for the Healthier Together Hackney Service from 01/10/2026 - 31/03/2028 for a value of £630,030\nThe contract falls under Providers Selection Regime (PSR)",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Direct Award C under the PSR, no prior publication is required.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18547",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"locality": "Hackney",
"postalCode": "E8 1DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hackney Service Centre, 1 Hillman Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hackney.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.hackney.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Hackney"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Joe Baxter",
"email": "joe.baxter@hackney.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2083563000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164212",
"name": "Greenwich Leisure Limited (GLL)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Greenwich Leisure Limited (GLL)"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137765",
"name": "The London Borough of Hackney",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The London Borough of Hackney"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "070069-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 630030,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "070069-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-07-10T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}