Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Royal Borough of Greenwich →
The Greenwich Integrator project will provide the specialist public purpose legal and consultancy services required to support the Healthier Greenwich Partnership to explore and develop potential options; to design the collective governance model and agree the integrative organisational structure/s needed to deliver joined up neighbourhood health services in Greenwich. The contract period is from 1st October 2025 - 30th September 2026.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a445 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 049030-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 26 2026 15:20:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 May 2026 | award, contract | 049030-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "049030-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-26T16:20:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a445",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBB-6689-HZVL",
"name": "Royal Borough of Greenwich"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC315280",
"name": "STONE KING LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a445",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Healthier Greenwich Partnership Integrator Project- Place Based Community Hub",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Greenwich Integrator project will provide the specialist public purpose legal and consultancy services required to support the Healthier Greenwich Partnership to explore and develop \npotential options; to design the collective governance model and agree the integrative organisational structure/s needed to deliver joined up neighbourhood health services in Greenwich.\nThe contract period is from 1st October 2025 - 30th September 2026.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBB-6689-HZVL",
"name": "Royal Borough of Greenwich",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE18 6HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Woolwich Centre, 35 Wellington Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBB-6689-HZVL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@royalgreenwich.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC315280",
"name": "STONE KING LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA1 1RG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Upper Borough Court, 3 Upper Borough Walls"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.stoneking.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC315280",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@stoneking.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTZR-6874-ZJPD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Healthier Greenwich Partnership Integrator Project- Place Based Community Hub",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "049030-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049030-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-26T16:20:41+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "049030-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-26T16:20:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a445",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBB-6689-HZVL",
"name": "Royal Borough of Greenwich"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC315280",
"name": "STONE KING LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a445",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Healthier Greenwich Partnership Integrator Project- Place Based Community Hub",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Greenwich Integrator project will provide the specialist public purpose legal and consultancy services required to support the Healthier Greenwich Partnership to explore and develop \npotential options; to design the collective governance model and agree the integrative organisational structure/s needed to deliver joined up neighbourhood health services in Greenwich.\nThe contract period is from 1st October 2025 - 30th September 2026.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBB-6689-HZVL",
"name": "Royal Borough of Greenwich",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE18 6HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Woolwich Centre, 35 Wellington Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBB-6689-HZVL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@royalgreenwich.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC315280",
"name": "STONE KING LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA1 1RG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Upper Borough Court, 3 Upper Borough Walls"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.stoneking.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC315280",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@stoneking.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTZR-6874-ZJPD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Healthier Greenwich Partnership Integrator Project- Place Based Community Hub",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "049030-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049030-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-26T16:20:41+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}