Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Bournemouth University →
Contract to provide occupational health service for BU staff, using appropriately qualified and competent staff covering: • Triage of On-employment assessments & baseline assessment • Health Surveillance Medicals as identified by the Customers Risk Assessment, with fitness certificates provided to the customer. • Management referrals as and when required to be triaged by the nursing team to ensure dealt with by appropriate professional. • Ongoing Occupational Health Advice during normal working hours
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b0b5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054197-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 09 2026 10:38:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 054197-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054197-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-09T11:38:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b0b5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRY-5141-LLTP",
"name": "Bournemouth University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
{
"id": "85320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-R0D",
"name": "Dorset HealthCare University NHS Foundation Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PS/OS/636",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Healthcare & Social Services Assessment for Occupational Health Referrals",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract to provide occupational health service for BU staff, using appropriately qualified and competent staff covering: • Triage of On-employment assessments & baseline assessment • Health Surveillance Medicals as identified by the Customers Risk Assessment, with fitness certificates provided to the customer. • Management referrals as and when required to be triaged by the nursing team to ensure dealt with by appropriate professional. • Ongoing Occupational Health Advice during normal working hours",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRY-5141-LLTP",
"name": "Bournemouth University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Poole",
"postalCode": "BH12 5BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Poole House, Talbot Campus, Fern Barrow"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bournemouth.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVRY-5141-LLTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement and Contracts Team",
"email": "procurement@bournemouth.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-R0D",
"name": "Dorset HealthCare University NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Poole",
"postalCode": "BH17 0RB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-6 Nuffield Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "R0D",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dhc.commercial.opportunities@nhs.net",
"telephone": "01202277000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Healthcare & Social Services Assessment for Occupational Health Referrals",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 57600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-04-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054197-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054197-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-09T11:38:19+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054197-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-09T11:38:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b0b5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRY-5141-LLTP",
"name": "Bournemouth University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
{
"id": "85320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-R0D",
"name": "Dorset HealthCare University NHS Foundation Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PS/OS/636",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Healthcare & Social Services Assessment for Occupational Health Referrals",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract to provide occupational health service for BU staff, using appropriately qualified and competent staff covering: • Triage of On-employment assessments & baseline assessment • Health Surveillance Medicals as identified by the Customers Risk Assessment, with fitness certificates provided to the customer. • Management referrals as and when required to be triaged by the nursing team to ensure dealt with by appropriate professional. • Ongoing Occupational Health Advice during normal working hours",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRY-5141-LLTP",
"name": "Bournemouth University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Poole",
"postalCode": "BH12 5BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Poole House, Talbot Campus, Fern Barrow"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bournemouth.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVRY-5141-LLTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement and Contracts Team",
"email": "procurement@bournemouth.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-R0D",
"name": "Dorset HealthCare University NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Poole",
"postalCode": "BH17 0RB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-6 Nuffield Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "R0D",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dhc.commercial.opportunities@nhs.net",
"telephone": "01202277000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Healthcare & Social Services Assessment for Occupational Health Referrals",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 57600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-04-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054197-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054197-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-09T11:38:19+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}