Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Healthcare analytics financial software
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066c50 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 024091-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 17 2026 13:58:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 024091-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "024091-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-17T13:58:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066c50",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RXQ",
"name": "BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HEALTHCARE NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48440000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial analysis and accounting software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03727117",
"name": "LOGEX HEALTHCARE ANALYTICS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066c50",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Healthcare Analytics Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Healthcare analytics financial software",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RXQ",
"name": "BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HEALTHCARE NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Aylesbury",
"postalCode": "HP21 8AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mandeville Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RXQ",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "d.aldridge4@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHNT-5649-ZYQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03727117",
"name": "LOGEX HEALTHCARE ANALYTICS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1N 8SU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27 Greville Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.logex.com/en-gb/home-uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03727117",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "feico.ulrici@logex.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGGQ-9614-JYWQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 102845.01,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 123414.01
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 months x 1"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "024091-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024091-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-17T13:58:38Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-17T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024091-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-17T13:58:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066c50",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RXQ",
"name": "BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HEALTHCARE NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48440000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial analysis and accounting software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03727117",
"name": "LOGEX HEALTHCARE ANALYTICS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066c50",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Healthcare Analytics Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Healthcare analytics financial software",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RXQ",
"name": "BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HEALTHCARE NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Aylesbury",
"postalCode": "HP21 8AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mandeville Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RXQ",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "d.aldridge4@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHNT-5649-ZYQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03727117",
"name": "LOGEX HEALTHCARE ANALYTICS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1N 8SU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27 Greville Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.logex.com/en-gb/home-uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03727117",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "feico.ulrici@logex.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGGQ-9614-JYWQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 102845.01,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 123414.01
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 months x 1"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "024091-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024091-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-17T13:58:38Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-17T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}