Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London →
View official notice ↗Official source
The City invites Quotations for the provision of 120 Health & Social Care Qualifications (Level 2 – learners and courses must be eligible for funding under the GLA AEB funding rules). The successful provider will have a successful track record in the delivery of a suite of the following HSC training qualifications at level 2: Assisting Moving and Handling of People Falls Prevention Prevention of Infection Autism Learning Disabilities Mental Health Awareness Safe Handling of Medication Challenging Behaviour They will have existing training resources and arrangements (inclusive but not limited to appropriate staff, pipelines / systems for attracting and onboarding new learners, delivery locations, quality assurance systems, awarding body status, learner portfolio and administrative processes) The duration and maximum length of the contract is 6 months (end of July 2026). An initial threshold of up to £100,000 of delivery (post negotiated management fee deduction) will be agreed.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0611c7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 013037-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 12 2026 15:25:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007937-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 013037-2026 |
| 29 Jan 2026 | tender | 007937-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "013037-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-12T15:25:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0611c7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-11T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adult and other education services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013037-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013037-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-12T15:25:37Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174343",
"name": "SECCTA Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-18T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-18T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0611c7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Health & Social Care Qualifications at Level 2",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The City invites Quotations for the provision of 120 Health & Social Care Qualifications (Level 2 – learners and courses must be eligible for funding under the GLA AEB funding rules). \nThe successful provider will have a successful track record in the delivery of a suite of the following HSC training qualifications at level 2: \nAssisting Moving and Handling of People \nFalls Prevention \nPrevention of Infection \nAutism \nLearning Disabilities \nMental Health Awareness \nSafe Handling of Medication \nChallenging Behaviour \nThey will have existing training resources and arrangements (inclusive but not limited to appropriate staff, pipelines / systems for attracting and onboarding new learners, delivery locations, quality assurance systems, awarding body status, learner portfolio and administrative processes) \nThe duration and maximum length of the contract is 6 months (end of July 2026). \nAn initial threshold of up to £100,000 of delivery (post negotiated management fee deduction) will be agreed.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "City of London",
"postalCode": "EC2P 2EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 270"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CityProc.Operations@cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "020 7606 3030"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174343",
"name": "SECCTA Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "EN9 3SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Warlies Park House North Wing Horseshoe Hill Upshire Essex"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "donald.urquhart@seccta.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013037-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-12T15:25:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0611c7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-11T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adult and other education services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013037-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013037-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-12T15:25:37Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174343",
"name": "SECCTA Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-18T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-18T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0611c7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Health & Social Care Qualifications at Level 2",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The City invites Quotations for the provision of 120 Health & Social Care Qualifications (Level 2 – learners and courses must be eligible for funding under the GLA AEB funding rules). \nThe successful provider will have a successful track record in the delivery of a suite of the following HSC training qualifications at level 2: \nAssisting Moving and Handling of People \nFalls Prevention \nPrevention of Infection \nAutism \nLearning Disabilities \nMental Health Awareness \nSafe Handling of Medication \nChallenging Behaviour \nThey will have existing training resources and arrangements (inclusive but not limited to appropriate staff, pipelines / systems for attracting and onboarding new learners, delivery locations, quality assurance systems, awarding body status, learner portfolio and administrative processes) \nThe duration and maximum length of the contract is 6 months (end of July 2026). \nAn initial threshold of up to £100,000 of delivery (post negotiated management fee deduction) will be agreed.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "City of London",
"postalCode": "EC2P 2EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 270"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CityProc.Operations@cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "020 7606 3030"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174343",
"name": "SECCTA Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "EN9 3SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Warlies Park House North Wing Horseshoe Hill Upshire Essex"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "donald.urquhart@seccta.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007937-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-29T11:15:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0611c7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0611c7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "The evaluation will be weighted with 100% of the score allocated to the technical section of the response.\nThe maximum achievable weighted score is 100.00; please note that percentages used in the evaluation are always rounded to 2 decimal places."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-18T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adult and other education services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Health & Social Care Qualifications at Level 2",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "007937-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007937-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-29T11:15:30Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The City invites Quotations for the provision of 120 Health & Social Care Qualifications (Level 2 – learners and courses must be eligible for funding under the GLA AEB funding rules). \nThe successful provider will have a successful track record in the delivery of a suite of the following HSC training qualifications at level 2: \nAssisting Moving and Handling of People \nFalls Prevention \nPrevention of Infection \nAutism \nLearning Disabilities \nMental Health Awareness \nSafe Handling of Medication \nChallenging Behaviour \nThey will have existing training resources and arrangements (inclusive but not limited to appropriate staff, pipelines / systems for attracting and onboarding new learners, delivery locations, quality assurance systems, awarding body status, learner portfolio and administrative processes) \nThe duration and maximum length of the contract is 6 months (end of July 2026). \nAn initial threshold of up to £100,000 of delivery (post negotiated management fee deduction) will be agreed.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-05T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://cityoflondon.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "City of London",
"postalCode": "EC2P 2EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 270"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lisa Brown",
"email": "lisa.brown@cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "020 7606 3030"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}