Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Citizen Housing Group Ltd →
Emergency works to rectify a health and safety hazard involving rectifying and making safe concrete spalling, at Citizen's 4 blocks at Riley Square.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05fd2a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 012352-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Feb 11 2026 12:19:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 012352-2026 |
| 24 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 086086-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "012352-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-11T12:19:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fd2a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-8181",
"name": "Citizen Housing Group Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-30T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262330",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Concrete repair work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 265000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "If further work is uncovered to make the blocks safe, this will be added to the scope of work in the contract. The value of the contract may also increase as a result."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The extension will only be an extension of time to ensure the works are completed and the health and safety hazard is deemed safe."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "012352-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012352-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-11T12:19:36Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-7371417",
"name": "JPS Projects Limited"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-13T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-02T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-03T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-07-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fd2a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Health & Safety Concrete Spalling and Make Safe works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Emergency works to rectify a health and safety hazard involving rectifying and making safe concrete spalling, at Citizen's 4 blocks at Riley Square.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-8181",
"name": "Citizen Housing Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B377YN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4040 Lakeside"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.citizenhousing.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "8181",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@citizenhousing.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWJN-9145-YTML",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-7371417",
"name": "JPS Projects Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bolton",
"postalCode": "BL4 9NP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "JPS House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jpsprojects.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7371417",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@jpsprojects.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDJB-9417-RNGL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012352-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-11T12:19:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fd2a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-8181",
"name": "Citizen Housing Group Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-30T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262330",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Concrete repair work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 265000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "If further work is uncovered to make the blocks safe, this will be added to the scope of work in the contract. The value of the contract may also increase as a result."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The extension will only be an extension of time to ensure the works are completed and the health and safety hazard is deemed safe."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "012352-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012352-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-11T12:19:36Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-7371417",
"name": "JPS Projects Limited"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-13T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-02T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-03T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-07-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fd2a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Health & Safety Concrete Spalling and Make Safe works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Emergency works to rectify a health and safety hazard involving rectifying and making safe concrete spalling, at Citizen's 4 blocks at Riley Square.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-8181",
"name": "Citizen Housing Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B377YN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4040 Lakeside"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.citizenhousing.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "8181",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@citizenhousing.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWJN-9145-YTML",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-7371417",
"name": "JPS Projects Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bolton",
"postalCode": "BL4 9NP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "JPS House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jpsprojects.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7371417",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@jpsprojects.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDJB-9417-RNGL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "086086-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-24T10:44:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fd2a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-8181",
"name": "Citizen Housing Group Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262330",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Concrete repair work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 265000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Any possible extensions will be extensions of time ONLY to ensure the works are complete and the health and safety hazards are completely removed."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "086086-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/086086-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-24T10:44:59Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-7371417",
"name": "JPS Projects Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-16T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-02-02T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-07-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fd2a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Health & Safety Concrete Spalling and Make Safe works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Emergency works to rectify a health and safety hazard involving rectifying and making safe concrete spalling, at Citizen's 4 blocks at Riley Square.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-8181",
"name": "Citizen Housing Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B377YN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4040 Lakeside"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.citizenhousing.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "8181",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@citizenhousing.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWJN-9145-YTML",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-7371417",
"name": "JPS Projects Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bolton",
"postalCode": "BL4 9NP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "JPS House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jpsprojects.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7371417",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@jpsprojects.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDJB-9417-RNGL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}