TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
planned
Official procurement procedure

Health Coaching & Social Prescribing Service

Health and social work services
Published value
£843,340
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NHS North East and North Cumbria Integrated Care Board: "Health Coaching & Social Prescribing Service". Published status: planned. Published value: £843,340. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityNHS North East and North Cumbria Integrated Care BoardScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
planned
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)£843,340
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NHS North East and North Cumbria Integrated Care Board
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NHS North East and North Cumbria Integrated Care Board. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Bid counts are not published for this buyer
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 0 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statusplanned
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published8 Sept 2023, 08:40 BST
Last source update8 Sept 2023, 08:40 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationHealth and social work services
Delivery area
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03fb10
What is being bought
North of England Commissioning Support is working for and on behalf of NHS North East and North Cumbria Integrated Care Board (the Contracting Authority) who wish to carry out market engagement for a Health Coaching & Social Prescribing Service for registered GP patients within South Tyneside.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Published value updated to £843,340
    8 Sept 2023, 08:40 BST
  2. Status changed to planned
    8 Sept 2023, 08:40 BST
  3. Official notice release published
    8 Sept 2023, 08:40 BST
  4. Buyer information updated
    8 Sept 2023, 08:40 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    planned
    Published valueNot published
    The estimated annual contract value is £168,668. The Contracting Authority is issuing this Prior Information Notice (PIN) as a Request for Information (RFI) to engage with the market and to gather information in order to gain a better understanding of both the capacity and appetite of the market in delivering the proposed service, and to alert the market to a future tender opportunity. It is important to note that this PIN/RFI is not a call for competition and as such you will need to express your interest in any future tender opportunity once the contract notice is published in Find a Tender and on Contracts Finder. It should also be noted that this PIN/RFI invites individuals and organisations to express an interest in this RFI exercise only, and it is NOT a pre-qualification questionnaire, and is NOT part of any pre-qualification or selection process. This PIN/RFI is intended as an awareness, communication, and information gathering exercise. An expression of interest is no indication of a commitment to participate in the RFI process nor does it infer any preferential or special status on those individuals and organisations who express an interest in the RFI exercise. NECS is utilising an electronic tendering portal (Atamis) to manage this RFI and as such interested individuals and organisations will need to register on the portal to access the RFI documentation, including the draft service specification and submit their completed RFI. The Atamis e-Tendering portal can be found at: https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome Please follow the registration instructions (if you are not already registered) and look for the project NECS485 Health Coaching & Social Prescribing Service - Request for Information (RFI). Please note that it is free to register on Atamis, which can be accessed at any time of day as long as you have a working internet connection. If you need advice or support in registering, please contact the Atamis helpdesk using the following details: Phone: 0800 9956035 E-mail: support-health@atamis.co.uk Opening times 8am - 6pm The Transfer of Undertakings (Protection of Employment) Regulations 2006 (as amended) may apply to a future procurement including the New Fair Deal non-statutory policy setting out how pensions issues are to be dealt with when staff are compulsorily transferred from the public sector to independent providers delivering public services. The RFI documentation will be accessible from 08 September 2023 and completed RFI responses must be submitted by 12 noon on 22 September 2023.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    8 Sept 2023, 08:40 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published
ContractsNo contract published
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

NHS North East and North Cumbria Integrated Care Board

Contracting authority GB-FTS-92086
View buyer profile
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published