← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerThe Council of the Borough of Kirklees
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published2 Jul 2026

What is being bought

Eligible adults are entitled to receive an invitation for an NHS Health Check once every 5 years, so in seeking to equalise the distribution of the health checks annually, it will need to cover such a time span. The breaks are suggested to allow for consideration of potential national developments such as a digital NHS Health Check, or workplace health checks, which are both being piloted currently. The new arrangements will continue to be a GP-led delivery approach, and from a practical perspective this is the only feasible option, since they hold the sensitive eligible population data and no data sharing agreements exist locally which would allow any other provider to have access to this information. We also consider that GPs remain best placed to respond appropriately to the findings of the NHS Health Check and provide the best follow-on advice and/or treatment to the patient depending on the results.

Delivery location

UKE44

Categories

Medical practice and related services 85120000

Lot details

Lot 1

Eligible adults are entitled to receive an invitation for an NHS Health Check once every 5 years, so in seeking to equalise the distribution of the health checks annually, it will need to cover such a time span. The breaks are suggested to allow for consideration of potential national developments such as a digital NHS Health Check, or workplace health checks, which are both being piloted currently. The new arrangements will continue to be a GP-led delivery approach, and from a practical perspective this is the only feasible option, since they hold the sensitive eligible population data and no data sharing agreements exist locally which would allow any other provider to have access to this information. We also consider that GPs remain best placed to respond appropriately to the findings of the NHS Health Check and provide the best follow-on advice and/or treatment to the patient depending on the results. The new contract will commence on or after 1 July 2025 - 31 March 2028 with the potential for two further extensions, each of a year. The contract will have a maximum annual value of £300,000 and at the proposed revised tariff of £24.09, this would give scope to fund approximately 12,500 health checks per annum. An award has been made following the Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Direct Award B This is an existing Service, with a combination of new & existing providers. Additional information: Award of a contract without prior publication of a call for competition in the cases listed below The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the regulations Explanation: Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Direct Award Process B followed

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
No realistic alternative provider — 100

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Medical practice and related services (85120000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 8538,3731 median · 19.7 average (22,929 of 38,373 with a bid count)1.8 average (24,591 of 38,373 with named award suppliers)10 comparable price pairs
Same buyer21135 median · 753.1 average (11 of 21 with a bid count)13.8 average (17 of 21 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKE441755 median · 310.3 average (91 of 175 with a bid count)6.8 average (111 of 175 with named award suppliers)1 comparable price pairs

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleProvider Selection Regime (PSR) Direct Award Process B followed
Rationale classificationsThe procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Health Checks

Statusactive
Value£7,227

Health Checks

Statusactive
Value£7,227

Health Checks

Statusactive
Value£7,227

Health Checks

Statusactive
Value£7,227

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06c2ce
Latest release ID062478-2026
Latest release timestampThu Jul 02 2026 16:24:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsAward procedure without prior publication of a call for competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release4
Contracts in latest release4
Parties in latest release6

Notice history

DateEventReference
2 Jul 2026award, contract062478-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "062478-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-07-02T17:24:35+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c2ce",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-139606",
    "name": "The Council of the Borough of Kirklees"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "062478-2026-KMCPH-045-1",
      "title": "Health Checks",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-184191",
          "name": "Dr Mahmood & Partners"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "062478-2026-KMCPH-045-2",
      "title": "Health Checks",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-184192",
          "name": "Mount Pleasant Medical Centre"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "062478-2026-KMCPH-045-3",
      "title": "Health Checks",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-184193",
          "name": "Parkview Surgery"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "062478-2026-KMCPH-045-4",
      "title": "Health Checks",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-184194",
          "name": "The Greenway Medical Practice"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "KMCPH-045",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Eligible adults are entitled to receive an invitation for an NHS Health Check once every 5 years, so in seeking to equalise the distribution of the health checks annually, it will need to cover such a time span. The breaks are suggested to allow for consideration of potential national developments such as a digital NHS Health Check, or workplace health checks, which are both being piloted currently.\nThe new arrangements will continue to be a GP-led delivery approach, and from a practical perspective this is the only feasible option, since they hold the sensitive eligible population data and no data sharing agreements exist locally which would allow any other provider to have access to this information. We also consider that GPs remain best placed to respond appropriately to the findings of the NHS Health Check and provide the best follow-on advice and/or treatment to the patient depending on the results.\nThe new contract will commence on or after 1 July 2025 - 31 March 2028 with the potential for two further  extensions, each of a year.\nThe contract will have a maximum annual value of £300,000 and at the proposed revised tariff of £24.09, this would give scope to fund approximately 12,500 health checks per annum.\nAn award has been made following the Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Direct Award B\nThis is an existing Service, with a combination of new & existing providers. Additional information: Award of a contract without prior publication of a call for competition in the cases listed below\nThe procurement falls outside the scope of application of the regulations\nExplanation:\nProvider Selection Regime (PSR) Direct Award Process B followed",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "No realistic alternative provider",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "100"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE44"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Health Checks",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Eligible adults are entitled to receive an invitation for an NHS Health Check once every 5 years, so in seeking to equalise the distribution of the health checks annually, it will need to cover such a time span. The breaks are suggested to allow for consideration of potential national developments such as a digital NHS Health Check, or workplace health checks, which are both being piloted currently.\nThe new arrangements will continue to be a GP-led delivery approach, and from a practical perspective this is the only feasible option, since they hold the sensitive eligible population data and no data sharing agreements exist locally which would allow any other provider to have access to this information. We also consider that GPs remain best placed to respond appropriately to the findings of the NHS Health Check and provide the best follow-on advice and/or treatment to the patient depending on the results.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85120000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Medical practice and related services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Direct Award Process B followed",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-139606",
      "name": "The Council of the Borough of Kirklees",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE44",
        "locality": "Huddersfield",
        "postalCode": "HD12TA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Town Hall, Ramsden Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.kirklees.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The Council of the Borough of Kirklees",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mohammed Sidat",
        "email": "mohammed.sidat@kirklees.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1484221000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-184191",
      "name": "Dr Mahmood & Partners",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE44",
        "locality": "Dewsbury",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ravensthorpe Health Centre"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Dr Mahmood & Partners",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-184192",
      "name": "Mount Pleasant Medical Centre",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE44",
        "locality": "Batley",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "69 Purlwell Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Mount Pleasant Medical Centre",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-184193",
      "name": "Parkview Surgery",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE44",
        "locality": "Cleckheaton",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cleckheaton Health Centre, Greenside"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Parkview Surgery",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-184194",
      "name": "The Greenway Medical Practice",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE44",
        "locality": "Cleckheaton",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cleckheaton Health Centre, Greenside"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The Greenway Medical Practice",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-136",
      "name": "High Court of England and Wales",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "062478-2026-KMCPH-045-1",
      "title": "Health Checks",
      "value": {
        "amount": 7227,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "062478-2026-KMCPH-045-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "062478-2026-KMCPH-045-2",
      "title": "Health Checks",
      "value": {
        "amount": 7227,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "062478-2026-KMCPH-045-2",
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-27T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "062478-2026-KMCPH-045-3",
      "title": "Health Checks",
      "value": {
        "amount": 7227,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "062478-2026-KMCPH-045-3",
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "062478-2026-KMCPH-045-4",
      "title": "Health Checks",
      "value": {
        "amount": 7227,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "062478-2026-KMCPH-045-4",
      "dateSigned": "2026-05-13T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR)\nconfirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nDecision Maker - Fozia Hameed, Public Health Contracts Officer\nThere are no declared or potential Conflicts of Interest.",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
2 Jul 2026 · 062478-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "062478-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-07-02T17:24:35+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c2ce",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-139606",
    "name": "The Council of the Borough of Kirklees"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "062478-2026-KMCPH-045-1",
      "title": "Health Checks",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-184191",
          "name": "Dr Mahmood & Partners"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "062478-2026-KMCPH-045-2",
      "title": "Health Checks",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-184192",
          "name": "Mount Pleasant Medical Centre"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "062478-2026-KMCPH-045-3",
      "title": "Health Checks",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-184193",
          "name": "Parkview Surgery"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "062478-2026-KMCPH-045-4",
      "title": "Health Checks",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-184194",
          "name": "The Greenway Medical Practice"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "KMCPH-045",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Eligible adults are entitled to receive an invitation for an NHS Health Check once every 5 years, so in seeking to equalise the distribution of the health checks annually, it will need to cover such a time span. The breaks are suggested to allow for consideration of potential national developments such as a digital NHS Health Check, or workplace health checks, which are both being piloted currently.\nThe new arrangements will continue to be a GP-led delivery approach, and from a practical perspective this is the only feasible option, since they hold the sensitive eligible population data and no data sharing agreements exist locally which would allow any other provider to have access to this information. We also consider that GPs remain best placed to respond appropriately to the findings of the NHS Health Check and provide the best follow-on advice and/or treatment to the patient depending on the results.\nThe new contract will commence on or after 1 July 2025 - 31 March 2028 with the potential for two further  extensions, each of a year.\nThe contract will have a maximum annual value of £300,000 and at the proposed revised tariff of £24.09, this would give scope to fund approximately 12,500 health checks per annum.\nAn award has been made following the Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Direct Award B\nThis is an existing Service, with a combination of new & existing providers. Additional information: Award of a contract without prior publication of a call for competition in the cases listed below\nThe procurement falls outside the scope of application of the regulations\nExplanation:\nProvider Selection Regime (PSR) Direct Award Process B followed",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "No realistic alternative provider",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "100"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE44"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Health Checks",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Eligible adults are entitled to receive an invitation for an NHS Health Check once every 5 years, so in seeking to equalise the distribution of the health checks annually, it will need to cover such a time span. The breaks are suggested to allow for consideration of potential national developments such as a digital NHS Health Check, or workplace health checks, which are both being piloted currently.\nThe new arrangements will continue to be a GP-led delivery approach, and from a practical perspective this is the only feasible option, since they hold the sensitive eligible population data and no data sharing agreements exist locally which would allow any other provider to have access to this information. We also consider that GPs remain best placed to respond appropriately to the findings of the NHS Health Check and provide the best follow-on advice and/or treatment to the patient depending on the results.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85120000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Medical practice and related services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Direct Award Process B followed",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-139606",
      "name": "The Council of the Borough of Kirklees",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE44",
        "locality": "Huddersfield",
        "postalCode": "HD12TA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Town Hall, Ramsden Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.kirklees.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The Council of the Borough of Kirklees",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mohammed Sidat",
        "email": "mohammed.sidat@kirklees.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1484221000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-184191",
      "name": "Dr Mahmood & Partners",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE44",
        "locality": "Dewsbury",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ravensthorpe Health Centre"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Dr Mahmood & Partners",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-184192",
      "name": "Mount Pleasant Medical Centre",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE44",
        "locality": "Batley",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "69 Purlwell Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Mount Pleasant Medical Centre",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-184193",
      "name": "Parkview Surgery",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE44",
        "locality": "Cleckheaton",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cleckheaton Health Centre, Greenside"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Parkview Surgery",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-184194",
      "name": "The Greenway Medical Practice",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE44",
        "locality": "Cleckheaton",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cleckheaton Health Centre, Greenside"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The Greenway Medical Practice",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-136",
      "name": "High Court of England and Wales",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "062478-2026-KMCPH-045-1",
      "title": "Health Checks",
      "value": {
        "amount": 7227,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "062478-2026-KMCPH-045-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "062478-2026-KMCPH-045-2",
      "title": "Health Checks",
      "value": {
        "amount": 7227,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "062478-2026-KMCPH-045-2",
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-27T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "062478-2026-KMCPH-045-3",
      "title": "Health Checks",
      "value": {
        "amount": 7227,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "062478-2026-KMCPH-045-3",
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "062478-2026-KMCPH-045-4",
      "title": "Health Checks",
      "value": {
        "amount": 7227,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "062478-2026-KMCPH-045-4",
      "dateSigned": "2026-05-13T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR)\nconfirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nDecision Maker - Fozia Hameed, Public Health Contracts Officer\nThere are no declared or potential Conflicts of Interest.",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}