Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "055736-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-11T11:28:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05986b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-139606",
"name": "The Council of the Borough of Kirklees"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "055736-2025-KMCPH-045-1",
"title": "Health Checks",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160491",
"name": "Almondbury Surgery"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "055736-2025-KMCPH-045-2",
"title": "Health Checks",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160492",
"name": "Saville Town Medical Centre"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "055736-2025-KMCPH-045-3",
"title": "Health Checks",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160493",
"name": "Thornhill Lees Medical Centre"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "KMCPH-045",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Eligible adults are entitled to receive an invitation for an NHS Health Check once every 5 years, so in seeking to equalise the distribution of the health checks annually, it will need to cover such a time span. The breaks are suggested to allow for consideration of potential national developments such as a digital NHS Health Check, or workplace health checks, which are both being piloted currently.\nThe new arrangements will continue to be a GP-led delivery approach, and from a practical perspective this is the only feasible option, since they hold the sensitive eligible population data and no data sharing agreements exist locally which would allow any other provider to have access to this information. We also consider that GPs remain best placed to respond appropriately to the findings of the NHS Health Check and provide the best follow-on advice and/or treatment to the patient depending on the results.\nThe new contract will commence on 1 July 2025 - 31 March 2028 with the potential for two further\nextensions, each of a year.\nThe contract will have a maximum annual value of £300,000 and at the proposed revised tariff of £24.09, this would give scope to fund approximately 12,500 health checks per annum.\nAn award has been made following the Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Direct Award B\nThis is an existing Service, with a combination of new & existing providers.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "No realistic alternative provider",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE44"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Health Checks",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Eligible adults are entitled to receive an invitation for an NHS Health Check once every 5 years, so in seeking to equalise the distribution of the health checks annually, it will need to cover such a time span. The breaks are suggested to allow for consideration of potential national developments such as a digital NHS Health Check, or workplace health checks, which are both being piloted currently.\nThe new arrangements will continue to be a GP-led delivery approach, and from a practical perspective this is the only feasible option, since they hold the sensitive eligible population data and no data sharing agreements exist locally which would allow any other provider to have access to this information. We also consider that GPs remain best placed to respond appropriately to the findings of the NHS Health Check and provide the best follow-on advice and/or treatment to the patient depending on the results.",
"classification": {
"id": "85121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical practice services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR)\nconfirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nAn award has been made following the Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Direct Award B",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139606",
"name": "The Council of the Borough of Kirklees",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"locality": "Huddersfield",
"postalCode": "HD12TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Town Hall, Ramsden Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kirklees.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Council of the Borough of Kirklees",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mohammed Sidat",
"email": "mohammed.sidat@kirklees.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1484221000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160491",
"name": "Almondbury Surgery",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"locality": "Huddersfield",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Longcroft, Almondbury"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Almondbury Surgery",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160492",
"name": "Saville Town Medical Centre",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"locality": "Dewsbury",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "786 Scarborough Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Saville Town Medical Centre",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160493",
"name": "Thornhill Lees Medical Centre",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"locality": "Dewsbury",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "140 slaithwaite Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Thornhill Lees Medical Centre",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "055736-2025-KMCPH-045-1",
"title": "Health Checks",
"value": {
"amount": 7227,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "055736-2025-KMCPH-045-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-09-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "055736-2025-KMCPH-045-2",
"title": "Health Checks",
"value": {
"amount": 7227,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "055736-2025-KMCPH-045-2",
"dateSigned": "2025-09-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "055736-2025-KMCPH-045-3",
"title": "Health Checks",
"value": {
"amount": 7227,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "055736-2025-KMCPH-045-3",
"dateSigned": "2025-09-03T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR)\nconfirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nDecision Maker - Fozia Hameed, Public Health Contracts Officer\nThere are no declared or potential Conflicts of Interest.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
11 Sept 2025 · 055736-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "055736-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-11T11:28:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05986b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-139606",
"name": "The Council of the Borough of Kirklees"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "055736-2025-KMCPH-045-1",
"title": "Health Checks",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160491",
"name": "Almondbury Surgery"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "055736-2025-KMCPH-045-2",
"title": "Health Checks",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160492",
"name": "Saville Town Medical Centre"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "055736-2025-KMCPH-045-3",
"title": "Health Checks",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160493",
"name": "Thornhill Lees Medical Centre"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "KMCPH-045",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Eligible adults are entitled to receive an invitation for an NHS Health Check once every 5 years, so in seeking to equalise the distribution of the health checks annually, it will need to cover such a time span. The breaks are suggested to allow for consideration of potential national developments such as a digital NHS Health Check, or workplace health checks, which are both being piloted currently.\nThe new arrangements will continue to be a GP-led delivery approach, and from a practical perspective this is the only feasible option, since they hold the sensitive eligible population data and no data sharing agreements exist locally which would allow any other provider to have access to this information. We also consider that GPs remain best placed to respond appropriately to the findings of the NHS Health Check and provide the best follow-on advice and/or treatment to the patient depending on the results.\nThe new contract will commence on 1 July 2025 - 31 March 2028 with the potential for two further\nextensions, each of a year.\nThe contract will have a maximum annual value of £300,000 and at the proposed revised tariff of £24.09, this would give scope to fund approximately 12,500 health checks per annum.\nAn award has been made following the Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Direct Award B\nThis is an existing Service, with a combination of new & existing providers.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "No realistic alternative provider",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE44"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Health Checks",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Eligible adults are entitled to receive an invitation for an NHS Health Check once every 5 years, so in seeking to equalise the distribution of the health checks annually, it will need to cover such a time span. The breaks are suggested to allow for consideration of potential national developments such as a digital NHS Health Check, or workplace health checks, which are both being piloted currently.\nThe new arrangements will continue to be a GP-led delivery approach, and from a practical perspective this is the only feasible option, since they hold the sensitive eligible population data and no data sharing agreements exist locally which would allow any other provider to have access to this information. We also consider that GPs remain best placed to respond appropriately to the findings of the NHS Health Check and provide the best follow-on advice and/or treatment to the patient depending on the results.",
"classification": {
"id": "85121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical practice services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR)\nconfirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nAn award has been made following the Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Direct Award B",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139606",
"name": "The Council of the Borough of Kirklees",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"locality": "Huddersfield",
"postalCode": "HD12TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Town Hall, Ramsden Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kirklees.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Council of the Borough of Kirklees",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mohammed Sidat",
"email": "mohammed.sidat@kirklees.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1484221000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160491",
"name": "Almondbury Surgery",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"locality": "Huddersfield",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Longcroft, Almondbury"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Almondbury Surgery",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160492",
"name": "Saville Town Medical Centre",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"locality": "Dewsbury",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "786 Scarborough Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Saville Town Medical Centre",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160493",
"name": "Thornhill Lees Medical Centre",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"locality": "Dewsbury",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "140 slaithwaite Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Thornhill Lees Medical Centre",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "055736-2025-KMCPH-045-1",
"title": "Health Checks",
"value": {
"amount": 7227,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "055736-2025-KMCPH-045-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-09-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "055736-2025-KMCPH-045-2",
"title": "Health Checks",
"value": {
"amount": 7227,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "055736-2025-KMCPH-045-2",
"dateSigned": "2025-09-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "055736-2025-KMCPH-045-3",
"title": "Health Checks",
"value": {
"amount": 7227,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "055736-2025-KMCPH-045-3",
"dateSigned": "2025-09-03T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR)\nconfirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nDecision Maker - Fozia Hameed, Public Health Contracts Officer\nThere are no declared or potential Conflicts of Interest.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}