← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Health and Risk Assessment for Work Experience Student

Buyer: City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerCity of Bradford Metropolitan District Council
StatusAwarded
Deadline23 Jan 2026
Value£74,997
Published20 Mar 2026

What is being bought

The City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council is seeking to appoint a provider with expertise in conducting Health & Safety Risk Assessments for work experience students, the majority being at the High-risk level. The City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council covers a wide area including the towns of Bingley, Ilkley, Keighley and Shipley. It serves a population of over 531,200 people1 making it the fourth largest Metropolitan District Council in the country. Geographically 66% of the district is rural but 80% of people live in urban areas. Bradford has a youth population of over 150,000 young people aged 0 to 19, which represents just under 29% of our total population. Numbers of children and young people are highest in our inner-city wards where 40% of the population is aged between 0 and 19 years. Service Overview; Xperience the work placement team within Bradford Council are a small team of professionals established since 1999 to organise and co-ordinate work placements predominantly for young people aged 14-19 who attend schools across the Bradford District and West Yorkshire. To ensure students are able to work in a safe environment with tasks suitable and appropriate to their needs, they support employers as well as schools in their duty of care and legal obligations

Lot details

Lot LOT-0000

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Health and Risk Assessment for Work Experience Student

Statusactive
Value£74,997
Contract periodFrom 1 Apr 2026 to 31 Mar 2027

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0599a6
Latest release ID025787-2026
Latest release timestampFri Mar 20 2026 13:33:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/086034-2025
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
20 Mar 2026award, contract025787-2026
23 Dec 2025tender086034-2025
12 Sept 2025planning056311-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "025787-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "details": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "valid",
        "tenderers": [
          {
            "id": "GB-FTS-177995",
            "name": "D & A Safety Limited"
          }
        ],
        "relatedLots": [
          "LOT-0000"
        ]
      }
    ],
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-03-20T13:33:52Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0599a6",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
    "name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-03-10T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "LOT-0000",
          "relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE41",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71317210",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Health and safety consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Health and Risk Assessment for Work Experience Student",
      "value": {
        "amount": 74997,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 89996
      },
      "status": "active",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "This contract shall run for an initial period of one year. Subject to the availability of funding and the satisfactory performance of services, the contract may be extended for up to two additional one-year period(1+1+1). In total the contract may therefore run for a maximum duration of three years."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "025787-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025787-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-20T13:33:52Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-177995",
          "name": "D & A Safety Limited"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-03-24T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "LOT-0000"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CBMC-PTR-198-2025-26",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Health and Risk Assessment for Work Experience Student",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council is seeking to appoint a provider with expertise in conducting Health & Safety Risk Assessments for work experience students, the majority being at the High-risk level. The City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council covers a wide area including the towns of Bingley, Ilkley, Keighley and Shipley. It serves a population of over 531,200 people1 making it the fourth largest Metropolitan District Council in the country. Geographically 66% of the district is rural but 80% of people live in urban areas. Bradford has a youth population of over 150,000 young people aged 0 to 19, which represents just under 29% of our total population. Numbers of children and young people are highest in our inner-city wards where 40% of the population is aged between 0 and 19 years. Service Overview; Xperience the work placement team within Bradford Council are a small team of professionals established since 1999 to organise and co-ordinate work placements predominantly for young people aged 14-19 who attend schools across the Bradford District and West Yorkshire. To ensure students are able to work in a safe environment with tasks suitable and appropriate to their needs, they support employers as well as schools in their duty of care and legal obligations",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
      "name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bradford",
        "postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Britannia House, Hall Ings"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.bradford.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Donald Onekutu",
        "email": "donald.onekutu@bradford.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-177995",
      "name": "D & A Safety Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier",
        "tenderer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS9 6PR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "30 Brander Road,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.bradford.gov.uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "dandasafety@outlook.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
20 Mar 2026 · 025787-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "025787-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "details": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "valid",
        "tenderers": [
          {
            "id": "GB-FTS-177995",
            "name": "D & A Safety Limited"
          }
        ],
        "relatedLots": [
          "LOT-0000"
        ]
      }
    ],
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-03-20T13:33:52Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0599a6",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
    "name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-03-10T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "LOT-0000",
          "relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE41",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71317210",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Health and safety consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Health and Risk Assessment for Work Experience Student",
      "value": {
        "amount": 74997,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 89996
      },
      "status": "active",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "This contract shall run for an initial period of one year. Subject to the availability of funding and the satisfactory performance of services, the contract may be extended for up to two additional one-year period(1+1+1). In total the contract may therefore run for a maximum duration of three years."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "025787-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025787-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-20T13:33:52Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-177995",
          "name": "D & A Safety Limited"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-03-24T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "LOT-0000"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CBMC-PTR-198-2025-26",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Health and Risk Assessment for Work Experience Student",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council is seeking to appoint a provider with expertise in conducting Health & Safety Risk Assessments for work experience students, the majority being at the High-risk level. The City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council covers a wide area including the towns of Bingley, Ilkley, Keighley and Shipley. It serves a population of over 531,200 people1 making it the fourth largest Metropolitan District Council in the country. Geographically 66% of the district is rural but 80% of people live in urban areas. Bradford has a youth population of over 150,000 young people aged 0 to 19, which represents just under 29% of our total population. Numbers of children and young people are highest in our inner-city wards where 40% of the population is aged between 0 and 19 years. Service Overview; Xperience the work placement team within Bradford Council are a small team of professionals established since 1999 to organise and co-ordinate work placements predominantly for young people aged 14-19 who attend schools across the Bradford District and West Yorkshire. To ensure students are able to work in a safe environment with tasks suitable and appropriate to their needs, they support employers as well as schools in their duty of care and legal obligations",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
      "name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bradford",
        "postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Britannia House, Hall Ings"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.bradford.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Donald Onekutu",
        "email": "donald.onekutu@bradford.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-177995",
      "name": "D & A Safety Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier",
        "tenderer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS9 6PR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "30 Brander Road,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.bradford.gov.uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "dandasafety@outlook.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
23 Dec 2025 · 086034-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "086034-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-23T21:22:30Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0599a6",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
    "name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "CBMC-PTR-198-2025-26",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "value": {
          "amount": 74997,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 89996
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Any extension of the contract will be conditional upon satisfactory performance and the availability of funds"
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Service Delivery/Mobilisation",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 90,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Social Value and additional benefits",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 10,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2027-04-01T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00Z",
          "maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKE",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKE41",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "71317210",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health and safety consultancy services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71317200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health and safety services"
          },
          {
            "id": "85100000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Health and Risk Assessment for Work Experience Student",
    "value": {
      "amount": 74997,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 89996
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "086034-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/086034-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-12-23T21:22:30Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council is seeking to appoint a provider with expertise in conducting Health & Safety Risk Assessments for work experience students, the majority being at the High-risk level. The City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council covers a wide area including the towns of Bingley, Ilkley, Keighley and Shipley. It serves a population of over 531,200 people1 making it the fourth largest Metropolitan District Council in the country. Geographically 66% of the district is rural but 80% of people live in urban areas. Bradford has a youth population of over 150,000 young people aged 0 to 19, which represents just under 29% of our total population. Numbers of children and young people are highest in our inner-city wards where 40% of the population is aged between 0 and 19 years. Service Overview; Xperience the work placement team within Bradford Council are a small team of professionals established since 1999 to organise and co-ordinate work placements predominantly for young people aged 14-19 who attend schools across the Bradford District and West Yorkshire. To ensure students are able to work in a safe environment with tasks suitable and appropriate to their needs, they support employers as well as schools in their duty of care and legal obligations",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-01-23T14:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-01-13T14:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=101222&TID100106463&B=",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
      "name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bradford",
        "postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Britannia House, Hall Ings"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.bradford.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Donald Onekutu",
        "email": "donald.onekutu@bradford.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
12 Sept 2025 · 056311-2025 · planning
{
  "id": "056311-2025",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-12T16:02:15+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0599a6",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
    "name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "CBMC-PTR-198-2025-26",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "status": "planning",
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00Z",
          "maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE41",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "71317210",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health and safety consultancy services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71313410",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Risk or hazard assessment for construction"
          },
          {
            "id": "80550000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Safety training services"
          },
          {
            "id": "85100000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health services"
          },
          {
            "id": "85312300",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Guidance and counselling services"
          },
          {
            "id": "90711100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Risk or hazard assessment other than for construction"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Market Engagement Event Health and Risk Assessment for Work Experience Student",
    "value": {
      "amount": 75000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 90000
    },
    "status": "planning",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council is seeking to appoint a provider with expertise in conducting Health & Safety Risk Assessments for work experience students, the majority being at the High-risk level. The City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council covers a wide area including the towns of Bingley, Ilkley, Keighley and Shipley. It serves a population of over 531,200 people1 making it the fourth largest Metropolitan District Council in the country. Geographically 66% of the district is rural but 80% of people live in urban areas. Bradford has a youth population of over 150,000 young people aged 0 to 19, which represents just under 29% of our total population. Numbers of children and young people are highest in our inner-city wards where 40% of the population is aged between 0 and 19 years. Service Overview Xperience the work placement team within Bradford Council are a small team of professionals established since 1999 to organise and co-ordinate work placements predominantly for young people aged 14-19 who attend schools across the Bradford District and West Yorkshire. To ensure students are able to work in a safe environment with tasks suitable and appropriate to their needs, they support employers as well as schools in their duty of care and legal obligations. To support the team’s high volume of work throughout the academic year, in particular summer term, we sub-contract some of the health & safety work out to professional organisations (including SMEs) that have as a minimum NEBOSH General Certificate along with ‘higher risk’ background/employment experience in engineering or manufacturing. The City of Bradford Metropolitan Council is thereby conducting a market engagement event to explore the range of solutions and providers available in the market. The Market Engagement Event will be held virtually via Microsoft Teams on Tuesday 30th September 2025. Between 09:15am-10:15am. Interested providers will need to register and access the YORtender/EU Supply e-tendering platform and send a message via the messaging facility to notify the authority of your intent to attend the event. Additionally, please email xperience@bradford.gov.uk stating your full name, company name and email address. We will then email to confirm your registration and a Teams link to access the meeting",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2025-10-16T23:59:59Z"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
      "name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bradford",
        "postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Britannia House, Hall Ings"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.bradford.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Donald Onekutu",
        "email": "donald.onekutu@bradford.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "056311-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056311-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK2",
        "description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-09-12T16:02:15+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "milestones": [
      {
        "id": "engagement",
        "type": "engagement",
        "status": "scheduled",
        "dueDate": "2025-09-29T23:59:59Z",
        "description": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=98062&B="
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}