Lot 1
No lot description published.
SME quote Process - This contract is for the Grounds Maintenance for the Mansfield Headquarters. Mow all grassed areas and remove all grass clippings from site - unless otherwise agreed. The existing grass length should not be reduced by more than half its height at the point of cutting in accordance with good landscape management practices Prior to cutting the grass the Contractor shall inspect all grass cutting areas and remove litter and any items that will obstruct and prevent the grass cutting Strimming around obstacles and any area which cannot be accessed by the mower - grass strimming to occur at the same time as mowing and to a height to match that of the area that has been cut to ensure continuity. Care must be taken regarding the protection of glazing and vehicles; costs for breakages/damages will be recovered from the Contractor Maintain grass and repair areas damaged due to foot or vehicle traffic Crown lift trees to ensure access and safety for maintenance services Prune all shrubs to promote healthy growth - all trimming works to be carried out with due regard to the bird-nesting season and with recognised horticultural standards Keep shrub beds weed free using manual labour and approved chemicals Keep kerbed edges, roads and footpaths weed free using manual labour and approved chemicals Litter pick grounds and landscaped areas Sweep up kerb edges, paved areas and paths after maintenance works leaving the site tidy and free of debris and waste Remove leaf fall from lawns, walkways, roads and car parking areas Winter prune shrubs and trees - all works to be carried out with regard to the bird-nesting season and with recognised horticultural standards Crown lift trees to ensure access and safety for maintenance services Cut hedges to promote healthy growth and encourage bird nesting Litter pick grounds and landscaped areas Sweep up kerb edges, paved areas and paths after maintenance works leaving the site tidy and free of debris and waste Remove leaf fall from lawns, walkways, roads and car parking areas Commence lawn mowing in March due to early spring growth and remove cuttings. Provide snow-clearing and gritting services as requested by the Client Provide labour, equipment, and road grit/salt medium to quickly and effectively clear and grit all walkways, roads, and car park areas Works to be completed before arrival of the Clients staff and tenants, i.e. 6.30am Selective spraying of lawns to control broad leaf weeds Selective spraying of moss on car parks and walkways to reduce slip/fall risk No chemicals shall be used unless COSHH data is approved in advance with the Client Representative Carry out a tree audit to identify type and general condition of each tree. Provide detailed report with photographs, detailing corrective action and related costs. Before end February - clean and inspect bird boxes and make ready for the nesting season Before end of October - cut wild flower area and prepare for spring growth - occasionally, colonies of wildflowers may self-generate in areas subject to regular mowing. These shall be notified to the Client Representative who may suspend mowing of the areas in order to allow the plants to flower and seed Where required, the Contractor shall reinstate grassed areas using suitable materials to enable its safe and appropriate future maintenance having due regard to the nature of its use and the existing requirements for the adjoining land. Re-gritting of permeable paving areas that form part of the recently completed SuDS project (6-monthly task)
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059de6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 058007-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Sep 19 2025 09:27:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 058007-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "058007-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-19T10:27:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059de6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRPD-5825-QDVY",
"name": "Mining Remediation Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161400",
"name": "ULYETT LANDSCAPES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA18/05717",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Headquarters Ground Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "SME quote Process - This contract is for the Grounds Maintenance for the Mansfield Headquarters. \nMow all grassed areas and remove all grass clippings from site - unless otherwise agreed. The existing grass length should not be reduced by more than half its height at the point of cutting in accordance with good landscape management practices\nPrior to cutting the grass the Contractor shall inspect all grass cutting areas and remove litter and any items that will obstruct and prevent the grass cutting\nStrimming around obstacles and any area which cannot be accessed by the mower - grass strimming to occur at the same time as mowing and to a height to match that of the area that has been cut to ensure continuity. Care must be taken regarding the protection of glazing and vehicles; costs for breakages/damages will be recovered from the Contractor\nMaintain grass and repair areas damaged due to foot or vehicle traffic\nCrown lift trees to ensure access and safety for maintenance services\nPrune all shrubs to promote healthy growth - all trimming works to be carried out with due regard to the bird-nesting season and with recognised horticultural standards\nKeep shrub beds weed free using manual labour and approved chemicals\nKeep kerbed edges, roads and footpaths weed free using manual labour and approved chemicals\nLitter pick grounds and landscaped areas\nSweep up kerb edges, paved areas and paths after maintenance works leaving the site tidy and free of debris and waste\nRemove leaf fall from lawns, walkways, roads and car parking areas\nWinter prune shrubs and trees - all works to be carried out with regard to the bird-nesting season and with recognised horticultural standards\nCrown lift trees to ensure access and safety for maintenance services\nCut hedges to promote healthy growth and encourage bird nesting\nLitter pick grounds and landscaped areas\nSweep up kerb edges, paved areas and paths after maintenance works leaving the site tidy and free of debris and waste\nRemove leaf fall from lawns, walkways, roads and car parking areas\nCommence lawn mowing in March due to early spring growth and remove cuttings.\nProvide snow-clearing and gritting services as requested by the Client\nProvide labour, equipment, and road grit/salt medium to quickly and effectively clear and grit all walkways, roads, and car park areas\nWorks to be completed before arrival of the Clients staff and tenants, i.e. 6.30am\nSelective spraying of lawns to control broad leaf weeds\nSelective spraying of moss on car parks and walkways to reduce slip/fall risk\nNo chemicals shall be used unless COSHH data is approved in advance with the Client Representative\nCarry out a tree audit to identify type and general condition of each tree. Provide detailed report with photographs, detailing corrective action and related costs.\nBefore end February - clean and inspect bird boxes and make ready for the nesting season\nBefore end of October - cut wild flower area and prepare for spring growth - occasionally, colonies of wildflowers may self-generate in areas subject to regular mowing. These shall be notified to the Client Representative who may suspend mowing of the areas in order to allow the plants to flower and seed\nWhere required, the Contractor shall reinstate grassed areas using suitable materials to enable its safe and appropriate future maintenance having due regard to the nature of its use and the existing requirements for the adjoining land. \nRe-gritting of permeable paving areas that form part of the recently completed SuDS project (6-monthly task)",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRPD-5825-QDVY",
"name": "Mining Remediation Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottinghamshire",
"postalCode": "NG18 4RG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "200 Lichfield Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRPD-5825-QDVY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@coal.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161400",
"name": "ULYETT LANDSCAPES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Blidworth",
"postalCode": "NG21 0RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Enterprise Close, Burma Road Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kate@ulyettlandscapes.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Headquarters Ground Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 54439.9,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54439.9
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058007-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058007-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-19T10:27:42+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058007-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-19T10:27:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059de6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRPD-5825-QDVY",
"name": "Mining Remediation Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161400",
"name": "ULYETT LANDSCAPES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA18/05717",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Headquarters Ground Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "SME quote Process - This contract is for the Grounds Maintenance for the Mansfield Headquarters. \nMow all grassed areas and remove all grass clippings from site - unless otherwise agreed. The existing grass length should not be reduced by more than half its height at the point of cutting in accordance with good landscape management practices\nPrior to cutting the grass the Contractor shall inspect all grass cutting areas and remove litter and any items that will obstruct and prevent the grass cutting\nStrimming around obstacles and any area which cannot be accessed by the mower - grass strimming to occur at the same time as mowing and to a height to match that of the area that has been cut to ensure continuity. Care must be taken regarding the protection of glazing and vehicles; costs for breakages/damages will be recovered from the Contractor\nMaintain grass and repair areas damaged due to foot or vehicle traffic\nCrown lift trees to ensure access and safety for maintenance services\nPrune all shrubs to promote healthy growth - all trimming works to be carried out with due regard to the bird-nesting season and with recognised horticultural standards\nKeep shrub beds weed free using manual labour and approved chemicals\nKeep kerbed edges, roads and footpaths weed free using manual labour and approved chemicals\nLitter pick grounds and landscaped areas\nSweep up kerb edges, paved areas and paths after maintenance works leaving the site tidy and free of debris and waste\nRemove leaf fall from lawns, walkways, roads and car parking areas\nWinter prune shrubs and trees - all works to be carried out with regard to the bird-nesting season and with recognised horticultural standards\nCrown lift trees to ensure access and safety for maintenance services\nCut hedges to promote healthy growth and encourage bird nesting\nLitter pick grounds and landscaped areas\nSweep up kerb edges, paved areas and paths after maintenance works leaving the site tidy and free of debris and waste\nRemove leaf fall from lawns, walkways, roads and car parking areas\nCommence lawn mowing in March due to early spring growth and remove cuttings.\nProvide snow-clearing and gritting services as requested by the Client\nProvide labour, equipment, and road grit/salt medium to quickly and effectively clear and grit all walkways, roads, and car park areas\nWorks to be completed before arrival of the Clients staff and tenants, i.e. 6.30am\nSelective spraying of lawns to control broad leaf weeds\nSelective spraying of moss on car parks and walkways to reduce slip/fall risk\nNo chemicals shall be used unless COSHH data is approved in advance with the Client Representative\nCarry out a tree audit to identify type and general condition of each tree. Provide detailed report with photographs, detailing corrective action and related costs.\nBefore end February - clean and inspect bird boxes and make ready for the nesting season\nBefore end of October - cut wild flower area and prepare for spring growth - occasionally, colonies of wildflowers may self-generate in areas subject to regular mowing. These shall be notified to the Client Representative who may suspend mowing of the areas in order to allow the plants to flower and seed\nWhere required, the Contractor shall reinstate grassed areas using suitable materials to enable its safe and appropriate future maintenance having due regard to the nature of its use and the existing requirements for the adjoining land. \nRe-gritting of permeable paving areas that form part of the recently completed SuDS project (6-monthly task)",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRPD-5825-QDVY",
"name": "Mining Remediation Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottinghamshire",
"postalCode": "NG18 4RG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "200 Lichfield Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRPD-5825-QDVY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@coal.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161400",
"name": "ULYETT LANDSCAPES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Blidworth",
"postalCode": "NG21 0RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Enterprise Close, Burma Road Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kate@ulyettlandscapes.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Headquarters Ground Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 54439.9,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54439.9
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058007-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058007-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-19T10:27:42+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}