Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: City of York Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
City of York Council are seeking a contractor to deliver the Phase 4/5 flat roofing works for Headlands primary.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06577a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 051778-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 02 2026 09:59:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014956-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 051778-2026 |
| 18 Feb 2026 | tender | 014956-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "051778-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-02T10:59:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06577a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVW-9426-LDJV",
"name": "City of York Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12638510",
"name": "JOHN FLOWERS (FLAT & INDUSTRIAL ROOFING) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "100108026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Headlands Primary - Phase 4/5 Flat Roofing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "City of York Council are seeking a contractor to deliver the Phase 4/5 flat roofing works for Headlands primary.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVW-9426-LDJV",
"name": "City of York Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO1 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Offices, Station Rise"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQVW-9426-LDJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@york.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12638510",
"name": "JOHN FLOWERS (FLAT & INDUSTRIAL ROOFING) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Washington",
"postalCode": "NE38 8QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Monument Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.johnflowers.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12638510",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@johnflowersflat.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMJR-7827-YRVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Headlands Primary - Phase 4/5 Flat Roofing",
"value": {
"amount": 134470,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 161364
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051778-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051778-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-02T10:59:42+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051778-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-02T10:59:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06577a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVW-9426-LDJV",
"name": "City of York Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12638510",
"name": "JOHN FLOWERS (FLAT & INDUSTRIAL ROOFING) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "100108026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Headlands Primary - Phase 4/5 Flat Roofing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "City of York Council are seeking a contractor to deliver the Phase 4/5 flat roofing works for Headlands primary.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVW-9426-LDJV",
"name": "City of York Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO1 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Offices, Station Rise"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQVW-9426-LDJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@york.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12638510",
"name": "JOHN FLOWERS (FLAT & INDUSTRIAL ROOFING) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Washington",
"postalCode": "NE38 8QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Monument Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.johnflowers.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12638510",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@johnflowersflat.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMJR-7827-YRVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Headlands Primary - Phase 4/5 Flat Roofing",
"value": {
"amount": 134470,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 161364
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051778-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051778-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-02T10:59:42+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014956-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-18T16:29:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06577a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVW-9426-LDJV",
"name": "City of York Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "100108026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 101372,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 126715
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "The authority will select the most advantageous tender using a price: quality ration of 60:40.\nFurther detail is included in the tender pack."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Headlands Primary - Phase 4/5 Flat Roofing",
"value": {
"amount": 101372,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 126715
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "014956-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014956-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-18T16:29:56Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "City of York Council are seeking a contractor to deliver the Phase 4/5 flat roofing works for Headlands primary.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-25T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-18T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/supplier/publictenders?B=YORTENDER",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVW-9426-LDJV",
"name": "City of York Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO1 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Offices, Station Rise"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQVW-9426-LDJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@york.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}