Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Replacement of Head coil on Siemens Avanto Fit 1.5T MRI scanner
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05fd87 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 016758-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Feb 25 2026 10:11:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 016758-2026 |
| 29 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 086261-2025 |
| 29 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 086231-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "016758-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-25T10:11:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fd87",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLN-4733-WJBQ",
"name": "Aneurin Bevan University Health Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXB-2181-NBXD",
"name": "Siemens"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ABU-STA-152034",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Head coil on Siemens Avanto Fit 1.5T MRI scanner",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Replacement of Head coil on Siemens Avanto Fit 1.5T MRI scanner",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLN-4733-WJBQ",
"name": "Aneurin Bevan University Health Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "NP183XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "ST Cadocs, Lodge Road, Caerleon"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVLN-4733-WJBQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Katy Jones",
"email": "katy.jones3@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS WALES SHARED SERVICES PARTNERSHIP",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 3UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "The organisation undertaking this procurement",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Katy Ms. Jones",
"email": "katy.jones3@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXB-2181-NBXD",
"name": "Siemens",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Surrey, ",
"postalCode": "GU15 3YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Park View, Watchmoor Park, Camberley, "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHXB-2181-NBXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "imaging-bids.team@siemens-healthineers.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Replacement Head coil for MRI",
"value": {
"amount": 27625,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33670.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016758-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016758-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-25T10:11:20Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016758-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-25T10:11:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fd87",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLN-4733-WJBQ",
"name": "Aneurin Bevan University Health Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXB-2181-NBXD",
"name": "Siemens"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ABU-STA-152034",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Head coil on Siemens Avanto Fit 1.5T MRI scanner",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Replacement of Head coil on Siemens Avanto Fit 1.5T MRI scanner",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLN-4733-WJBQ",
"name": "Aneurin Bevan University Health Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "NP183XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "ST Cadocs, Lodge Road, Caerleon"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVLN-4733-WJBQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Katy Jones",
"email": "katy.jones3@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS WALES SHARED SERVICES PARTNERSHIP",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 3UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "The organisation undertaking this procurement",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Katy Ms. Jones",
"email": "katy.jones3@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXB-2181-NBXD",
"name": "Siemens",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Surrey, ",
"postalCode": "GU15 3YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Park View, Watchmoor Park, Camberley, "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHXB-2181-NBXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "imaging-bids.team@siemens-healthineers.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Replacement Head coil for MRI",
"value": {
"amount": 27625,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33670.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016758-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016758-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-25T10:11:20Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "086261-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-29T11:44:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fd87",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLN-4733-WJBQ",
"name": "Aneurin Bevan University Health Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-29T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Replacement of Head coil on Siemens Avanto Fit 1.5T MRI scanner",
"value": {
"amount": 27625,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33670
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "086261-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/086261-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-29T11:44:48Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09567186",
"name": "Siemens Healthcare"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-09T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-12T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ABU-STA-152034",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Replacement of Head coil on Siemens Avanto Fit 1.5T MRI scanner",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Replacement of Head coil on Siemens Avanto Fit 1.5T MRI scanner for Aneurin Bevan University Health Board",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLN-4733-WJBQ",
"name": "Aneurin Bevan University Health Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "NP18 3XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Headquarters, St Cadoc's Hospital, Lodge Road, Caerleon,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVLN-4733-WJBQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Katy Jones",
"email": "katy.jones3@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS WALES SHARED SERVICES PARTNERSHIP",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 3UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Undertaking the procurement on behalf of Aneurin Bevan University Health Board",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Katy Jones",
"email": "katy.jones3@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09567186",
"name": "Siemens Healthcare",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Surrey",
"postalCode": "GU15 3YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Park View, Watchmoor park, Camberley"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09567186",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "csquotations.gb@siemens-healthineers.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "086231-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-29T10:38:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fd87",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLN-4733-WJBQ",
"name": "Aneurin Bevan University Health board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Replacement of Head and Neck Coil",
"value": {
"amount": 27625,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33670.8
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "086231-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/086231-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-29T10:38:38Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09567186",
"name": "Siemens Healthcare"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-30T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ABU-STA-152034",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Replacement of Head coil ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Replacement of Head coil on Siemens Avanto Fit 1.5T MRI scanner",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLN-4733-WJBQ",
"name": "Aneurin Bevan University Health board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "NP18 3XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Headquarters, St Cadoc's Hospital, Lodge Road, Caerleon,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVLN-4733-WJBQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Katy Jones",
"email": "katy.jones3@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS WALES SHARED SERVICES PARTNERSHIP",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 3UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Running the procurement on behalf of Aneurin Bevan",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Katy Jones",
"email": "katy.jones3@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09567186",
"name": "Siemens Healthcare",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Surrey",
"postalCode": "GU15 3YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Park View, Watchmoor park, Camberley"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09567186",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "csquotations.gb@siemens-healthineers.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}