Lot 1
open process
Worcestershire County Council is looking to appoint a Supplier to deliver a Workplace Health Programme to support local businesses to improve the health and wellbeing of their workforce, through networking, sharing of resources and targeted support. - The Workplace Wellbeing Network will facilitate the sharing of best practice and health and wellbeing resources, including training, and peer support opportunities for businesses. - Targeted Model will be aimed at those businesses most impacted by health inequalities will be offered tailored support and interventions, addressing the key health and wellbeing needs of the business.If you wish to view the documents for this opportunity please click `Express Interest`. Following this, if you wish to apply for this opportunity please click `Opt in` which will then enable you to view and complete the Standard Questionnaire and upload the relevant documents.After uploading all required documents and completing the questionnaire(s) pleas
UKG12
open process
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Health and social work services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health and social work services (85000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 38,373 | 1 median · 19.7 average (22,930 of 38,373 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (24,592 of 38,373 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 3 | 1 median · 1.7 average (3 of 3 with a bid count) | 1 average (3 of 3 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKG12 | 106 | 1 median · 20.4 average (57 of 106 with a bid count) | 3.3 average (68 of 106 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-03a6b2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 008602-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 24 2023 11:02:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2023-05-09T16:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2023-05-10T09:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Mar 2023 | tender | 008602-2023 |
| 20 Feb 2023 | planning | 004978-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "008602-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-03-24T11:02:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03a6b2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4317",
"name": "Worcestershire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "WCC 00003188",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "open process",
"contractPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-06-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG12"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "HEA23012 Workplace Health Programme",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-05-10T09:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-05-10T09:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Worcestershire County Council is looking to appoint a Supplier to deliver a Workplace Health Programme to support local businesses to improve the health and wellbeing of their workforce, through networking, sharing of resources and targeted support. - The Workplace Wellbeing Network will facilitate the sharing of best practice and health and wellbeing resources, including training, and peer support opportunities for businesses. - Targeted Model will be aimed at those businesses most impacted by health inequalities will be offered tailored support and interventions, addressing the key health and wellbeing needs of the business.If you wish to view the documents for this opportunity please click `Express Interest`. Following this, if you wish to apply for this opportunity please click `Opt in` which will then enable you to view and complete the Standard Questionnaire and upload the relevant documents.After uploading all required documents and completing the questionnaire(s) pleas",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-05-09T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "85147000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Company health services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4317",
"name": "Worcestershire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR5 2NP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Spetchley Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/worcestershire/aspx/home",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/worcestershire/aspx/home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Worcestershire County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/worcestershire/aspx/home",
"name": "Bethany Wilkinson",
"email": "procurement@worcestershire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-78333",
"name": "The High Court of England, Wales and Northern Ireland London",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court of England, Wales and Northern Ireland London"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008602-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-03-24T11:02:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03a6b2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4317",
"name": "Worcestershire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "WCC 00003188",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "open process",
"contractPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-06-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG12"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "HEA23012 Workplace Health Programme",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-05-10T09:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-05-10T09:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Worcestershire County Council is looking to appoint a Supplier to deliver a Workplace Health Programme to support local businesses to improve the health and wellbeing of their workforce, through networking, sharing of resources and targeted support. - The Workplace Wellbeing Network will facilitate the sharing of best practice and health and wellbeing resources, including training, and peer support opportunities for businesses. - Targeted Model will be aimed at those businesses most impacted by health inequalities will be offered tailored support and interventions, addressing the key health and wellbeing needs of the business.If you wish to view the documents for this opportunity please click `Express Interest`. Following this, if you wish to apply for this opportunity please click `Opt in` which will then enable you to view and complete the Standard Questionnaire and upload the relevant documents.After uploading all required documents and completing the questionnaire(s) pleas",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-05-09T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "85147000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Company health services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4317",
"name": "Worcestershire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR5 2NP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Spetchley Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/worcestershire/aspx/home",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/worcestershire/aspx/home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Worcestershire County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/worcestershire/aspx/home",
"name": "Bethany Wilkinson",
"email": "procurement@worcestershire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-78333",
"name": "The High Court of England, Wales and Northern Ireland London",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court of England, Wales and Northern Ireland London"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "004978-2023",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2023-02-20T09:57:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03a6b2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4317",
"name": "Worcestershire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03a6b2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Worcestershire County Council is looking to appoint a single Supplier to deliver a workplace health programme to support local businesses to improve the health and wellbeing of their workforce, through networking, sharing of resources and targeted support. Service is due to be tendered in March 2023."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Worcestershire delivery"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG12"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71317210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and safety consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
},
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
{
"id": "80560000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and first-aid training services"
},
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
},
{
"id": "80561000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health training services"
},
{
"id": "75122000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administrative healthcare services"
},
{
"id": "85147000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Company health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "HEA23012 Workplace Health Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 450000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Worcestershire County Council is looking to appoint a Supplier to deliver a workplace health programme to support local businesses to improve the health and wellbeing of their workforce, through networking, sharing of resources and targeted support. Service is due to be tendered in March 2023.Anticipated Contract term is 3 years with possible 1 year + 1 year extension. Up to £90k per annum, £450k over 5 years excl. VAT (£540k inc. VAT).This is for information purposes only and may be subject to change.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2023-03-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "71317210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and safety consultancy services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4317",
"name": "Worcestershire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR5 2NP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Spetchley Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.worcestershire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Worcestershire County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Bethany Wilkinson",
"email": "bwilkinson1@worcestershire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1905845912"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}