Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
HCC April 2022 - Framework Agreement for the Supply of Academic Diaries, Calendars and Planner
Calendars
Diaries or personal organisers
Meeting planners
+1 more
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Hertfordshire County Council : "HCC April 2022 - Framework Agreement for the Supply of Academic Diaries, Calendars and Planner". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Hertfordshire County Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Hertfordshire County Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Hertfordshire County Council . These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
13.7Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 164 active published awards; 164 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityHertfordshire County Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSFramework | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published1 Aug 2022, 15:14 BST | Last source update1 Aug 2022, 15:14 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationCalendars, Diaries or personal organisers, Meeting planners, Wall planners | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-033085 | ||
What is being bought
This is an Award Notice and this opportunity is now closed.Hertfordshire County Council (the ‘Council’) went out to procurement to establish a Framework Agreement for the supply and delivery of Academic Diaries, Calendars and planner. The Framework Agreement has been awarded to two suppliers.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
1 Aug 2022, 15:14 BST - Status changed to complete
1 Aug 2022, 15:14 BST - Official notice release published
1 Aug 2022, 15:14 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
1 Aug 2022, 15:14 BST - Published value updated to £280,000
26 Apr 2022, 14:18 BST - Status changed to active
26 Apr 2022, 14:18 BST - Official notice release published
26 Apr 2022, 14:18 BST - Submission deadline changed to 7 Jun 2022, 12:00 BST
26 Apr 2022, 14:18 BST - Buyer information updated
26 Apr 2022, 14:18 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThis is an Award Notice and this opportunity is now closed.Herts FullStop (trading arm of Hertfordshire County Council) as the Contracting Authority, acting on behalf of the Participant (Hampshire County Council) lead on the procurement process to establish a Framework Agreement for the supply & delivery of Academic Diaries, Calendars and planners. The Framework Agreement has been awarded to two suppliers. The Framework Agreement has been awarded for the initial term of four years. There are no extensions.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
1 Aug 2022, 15:14 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 5 Jul 2022, 00:00 BST · £280,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Bright Ideas Marketing Group, Simply Diaries Limited Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £280,000 · signed 5 Jul 2022, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 3 (lot 1) electronicBids: 3 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 3 (lot 1) smeBids: 2 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Hertfordshire County Council
Contracting authority GB-FTS-528Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published