Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
HCC 09/21 - Framework Agreement for the Supply of Catering Disposables
Disposable catering supplies
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Hertfordshire County Council : "HCC 09/21 - Framework Agreement for the Supply of Catering Disposables". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Hertfordshire County Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Hertfordshire County Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Hertfordshire County Council . These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
13.7Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 164 active published awards; 164 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityHertfordshire County Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSFramework | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published16 Mar 2022, 12:34 GMT | Last source update16 Mar 2022, 12:34 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationDisposable catering supplies | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02e287 | ||
What is being bought
Herts FullStop (the trading arm of Hertfordshire County Council) is the Contracting Authority, acting on behalf of the Participant, Hampshire County Council, is leading on the procurement process to establish a Framework Agreement for the supply of Catering disposables and is seeking suitably qualified Contractor(s) to supply the Goods under any Agreement resulting from this tendering exercise. Further information in regards to this opportunity can be found in II.2.4) Description of the procurement field (Contract Notice refers). Organisations wishing to take part in this project are invited to 'express interest' which will give access to the full procurement documents in the e-tendering system. Please see VI.3) Additional information for further information. Any questions relating to this procurement must be made via the correspondence area in the e-Tendering system, in accordance with the procurement documents.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
16 Mar 2022, 12:34 GMT - Status changed to complete
16 Mar 2022, 12:34 GMT - Official notice release published
16 Mar 2022, 12:34 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
16 Mar 2022, 12:34 GMT - Published value updated to £862,400
20 Sept 2021, 13:53 BST - Status changed to active
20 Sept 2021, 13:53 BST - Official notice release published
20 Sept 2021, 13:53 BST - Submission deadline changed to 20 Oct 2021, 12:00 BST
20 Sept 2021, 13:53 BST - Buyer information updated
20 Sept 2021, 13:53 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThe estimated total value of the Framework Agreement is stated in II.1.5) of this notice and is for the duration of this framework agreement, together with the Call-Off Contracts or and their possible durations. For the avoidance of doubt, the estimated annual value of the Framework will be approximately £215,600. The Framework Agreement will be awarded for four (4) years. Please note that the contract requirements will be subject to available financial resources, supplier performance and flexibility to meet changing demands. There will be no form of exclusivity or volume that is guaranteed under the resultant Framework Agreement and the Council and other participating authorities will be entitled to enter into other contracts and arrangements with other suppliers for the provision of any, or all, of the requirements which are the same as, or similar to those specified under the established Framework Agreement. Organisations should be aware that due to the nature of the Services provided, Framework Agreement formed as a result of this procurement process shall be executed as a deed. Organisations should seek independent legal advice on the implications of this prior to submitting their bid, where appropriate.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
16 Mar 2022, 12:34 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 26 Feb 2022, 00:00 GMT · £862,400
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Bowak Ltd, First Stop Catering and Hygiene Supplies Limited, Nobisco Limited, Valley Northern Ltd, Waterlogic GB Ltd Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Framework Agreement for the Supply of Catering Disposables £862,400 · signed 26 Feb 2022, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 7 (lot 1) electronicBids: 7 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1) smeBids: 6 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Hertfordshire County Council
Contracting authority GB-FTS-528Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published