Lot 1
No lot description published.
Hertfordshire County Council went out to quotation for the provision of services for the monitoring and sampling of surface water, groundwater, leachate and landfill gases for the Hadham Towers and Ickleford restored landfill sites. This is a Contract Details Notice and this opportunity has now closed.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c242 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062193-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 02 2026 11:09:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 062193-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062193-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-02T12:09:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c242",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWJT-5264-WYMY",
"name": "Hertfordshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90531000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landfill management services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02589078",
"name": "Enitial Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c242",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "HCC 03/26 - THE PROVISION OF LANDFILL MONITORING AT HADHAM TOWERS AND ICKLEFORD RESTORED LANDFILL SITES 2026-2029",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hertfordshire County Council went out to quotation for the provision of services for the monitoring and sampling of surface water, groundwater, leachate and landfill gases for the Hadham Towers and Ickleford restored landfill sites.\nThis is a Contract Details Notice and this opportunity has now closed.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWJT-5264-WYMY",
"name": "Hertfordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stevenage",
"postalCode": "SG1 2FQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Robertson House, Six Hills Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hertfordshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWJT-5264-WYMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "strategic.procurement@hertfordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02589078",
"name": "Enitial Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV10 7DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Four Ashes"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02589078",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@enitial.co.uk",
"telephone": "01902798798"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 152614
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Can be extended for a period of 12 months at the discretion of the Council."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "062193-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062193-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-02T12:09:22+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062193-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-02T12:09:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c242",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWJT-5264-WYMY",
"name": "Hertfordshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90531000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landfill management services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02589078",
"name": "Enitial Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c242",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "HCC 03/26 - THE PROVISION OF LANDFILL MONITORING AT HADHAM TOWERS AND ICKLEFORD RESTORED LANDFILL SITES 2026-2029",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hertfordshire County Council went out to quotation for the provision of services for the monitoring and sampling of surface water, groundwater, leachate and landfill gases for the Hadham Towers and Ickleford restored landfill sites.\nThis is a Contract Details Notice and this opportunity has now closed.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWJT-5264-WYMY",
"name": "Hertfordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stevenage",
"postalCode": "SG1 2FQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Robertson House, Six Hills Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hertfordshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWJT-5264-WYMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "strategic.procurement@hertfordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02589078",
"name": "Enitial Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV10 7DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Four Ashes"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02589078",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@enitial.co.uk",
"telephone": "01902798798"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 152614
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Can be extended for a period of 12 months at the discretion of the Council."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "062193-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062193-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-02T12:09:22+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}