TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
cancelled
Official procurement procedure

HCC - 01/25 - The Provision of a Destination Management Service for Hertfordshire - Visit Herts

Tourist information services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Hertfordshire County Council : "HCC - 01/25 - The Provision of a Destination Management Service for Hertfordshire - Visit Herts". Published status: cancelled. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityHertfordshire County Council Scope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
cancelled
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Hertfordshire County Council
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Hertfordshire County Council . These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
7Bids / Report
7.4% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 175 active published awards; 175 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityHertfordshire County Council
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscancelled
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published8 Oct 2025, 12:35 BST
Last source update8 Oct 2025, 12:35 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationTourist information services
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04d455
What is being bought
Hertfordshire County Council went out to Procurement for the Provision of a Destination Management Service for Hertfordshire - Visit Herts. This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. tender value changed
    8 Oct 2025, 12:35 BST
  2. Status changed to cancelled
    8 Oct 2025, 12:35 BST
  3. Official notice release published
    8 Oct 2025, 12:35 BST
  4. Submission deadline changed to published date
    8 Oct 2025, 12:35 BST
  5. Published value updated to £300,000
    17 Jan 2025, 15:11 GMT
  6. Status changed to active
    17 Jan 2025, 15:11 GMT
  7. Official notice release published
    17 Jan 2025, 15:11 GMT
  8. Submission deadline changed to 21 Feb 2025, 12:00 GMT
    17 Jan 2025, 15:11 GMT
  9. Buyer information updated
    17 Jan 2025, 15:11 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Hertfordshire County Council went out to Procurement for the Provision of a Destination Management Service for Hertfordshire - Visit Herts. This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    8 Oct 2025, 12:35 BST
  2. Award unsuccessful
    Not published · Not published
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
HCC - 01/25 - The Provision of a Destination Management Service for Hertfordshire - Visit Herts
Not published · Not published · unsuccessful
ContractsNo contract published
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Hertfordshire County Council

Contracting authority GB-FTS-10803
View buyer profile
  • Hertfordshire County Council
    buyer

    Pegs Lane , Hertford, UKH23, SG13 8DE
    +44 01707292463
  • High Court Royal Courts of Justice
    mediationBody
    reviewBody

    The Strand, London, WC24 2LL
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published