← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerSouth Tees Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published3 Nov 2025

What is being bought

Emergency testing for patients.

Delivery location

UKC1

Categories

Medical practice and related services 85120000Blood analysis services 85111810

Lot details

Lot 1

This contract has been awarded under the urgent circumstances provision of the Provider Selection Regime (PSR). This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.<br/><br/>Conflicts of interest identified among internal stakeholders: [0]. Additional information: The providers for the services are ELM Alliance, Heartbeat Alliance, Dale End Surgery & Staithes Surgery. The services will take place from 1st November 2025 to 31st October 2026.<br/><br/>This award has been made to address immediate risks to safety and quality of care.<br/><br/>The estimated total value for this contract is £500,000.00.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
price

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Medical practice and related servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Medical practice and related services (85120000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 8538,3731 median · 19.7 average (22,929 of 38,373 with a bid count)1.8 average (24,591 of 38,373 with named award suppliers)10 comparable price pairs
Same buyer151 median · 1 average (6 of 15 with a bid count)1 average (6 of 15 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKC1621 median · 4.7 average (33 of 62 with a bid count)1.8 average (34 of 62 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleThis award has been made to address immediate risks to safety and quality of care.
Rationale classificationsThe procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

070379-2025-1

Statusactive
Value£7,500

070379-2025-2

Statusactive
Value£250,000

070379-2025-3

Statusactive
Value£110,000

070379-2025-4

Statusactive
Value£7,500

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05d8c8
Latest release ID070379-2025
Latest release timestampMon Nov 03 2025 11:29:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsAward procedure without prior publication of a call for competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release4
Contracts in latest release4
Parties in latest release7

Notice history

DateEventReference
3 Nov 2025award, contract070379-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "070379-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "11",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "16",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "12",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "17",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "13",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "18",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "9",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "14",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "19",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "10",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "15",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "20",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-11-03T11:29:15Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d8c8",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-142334",
    "name": "South Tees Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "070379-2025-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-165454",
          "name": "Dale End Surgery (Esk Valley Medical Practice)"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "070379-2025-2",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-165455",
          "name": "Elm Alliance Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "070379-2025-3",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-165456",
          "name": "Heartbeat Primary Care CIC"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "070379-2025-4",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-165457",
          "name": "Staithes Surgery"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "W208941",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "This contract has been awarded under the urgent circumstances provision of the Provider Selection Regime (PSR). This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.<br/><br/>Conflicts of interest identified among internal stakeholders: [0]. Additional information: The providers for the services are ELM Alliance, Heartbeat Alliance, Dale End Surgery & Staithes Surgery. The services will take place from 1st November 2025 to 31st October 2026.<br/><br/>This award has been made to address immediate risks to safety and quality of care.<br/><br/>The estimated total value for this contract is £500,000.00.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKC1"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85120000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Medical practice and related services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "HbA1c testing",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Emergency testing for patients.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85111810",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Blood analysis services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "This award has been made to address immediate risks to safety and quality of care.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-142334",
      "name": "South Tees Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC1",
        "locality": "Middlesbrough",
        "postalCode": "TS2 1RU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Eggleston Court"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.southtees.nhs.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.southtees.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Health Care Services"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "South Tees Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Matthew Povey",
        "email": "matthew.povey@nhs.net",
        "telephone": "+44 1642850850"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-165454",
      "name": "Dale End Surgery (Esk Valley Medical Practice)",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC1",
        "locality": "Whitby",
        "postalCode": "YO21 2JE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Dale End Surgery, Dale End, Danby, Whitby, North Yorkshire."
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Dale End Surgery (Esk Valley Medical Practice)"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "hnyicb-ny.evmp-b82086@nhs.net",
        "telephone": "+44 1287660739"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-165455",
      "name": "Elm Alliance Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC1",
        "locality": "Middlesbrough",
        "postalCode": "TS3 6AL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1st Floor  Hirsel Medical Centre  North Ormesby Health Village"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10196823",
        "legalName": "Elm Alliance Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "chrisa.williams@nhs.net",
        "telephone": "+44 7787258707"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-165456",
      "name": "Heartbeat Primary Care CIC",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC1",
        "locality": "Northallerton",
        "postalCode": "DL6 2NQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Suite 21, Evolution Business Centre, Northallerton"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09024189",
        "legalName": "Heartbeat Primary Care CIC"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 7840262232"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-165457",
      "name": "Staithes Surgery",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "SALTBURN-BY-THE SEA",
        "postalCode": "TS13 5AY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "STATIHES SURGERY  SEATON CRESCENT  STAITHES  NORTH YORKSHIRE"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Staithes Surgery"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "deborah.harrison4@nhs.net",
        "telephone": "+44 1947844001"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-136360",
      "name": "The Murray Building",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Middlesbrough",
        "postalCode": "TS5 3BW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "TS4 3BW"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.southtees.nhs.uk/hospitals/friarage/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The Murray Building"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "stees.orders@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-45020",
      "name": "South Tees Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Middlesbrough",
        "postalCode": "TS4 3BW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The James Cook University Hospital, Marton Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.southtees.nhs.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "South Tees Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "070379-2025-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 7500,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "070379-2025-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
    },
    {
      "id": "070379-2025-2",
      "value": {
        "amount": 250000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "070379-2025-2",
      "dateSigned": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
    },
    {
      "id": "070379-2025-3",
      "value": {
        "amount": 110000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "070379-2025-3",
      "dateSigned": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
    },
    {
      "id": "070379-2025-4",
      "value": {
        "amount": 7500,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "070379-2025-4",
      "dateSigned": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
3 Nov 2025 · 070379-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "070379-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "11",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "16",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "12",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "17",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "13",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "18",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "9",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "14",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "19",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "10",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "15",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "20",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-11-03T11:29:15Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d8c8",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-142334",
    "name": "South Tees Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "070379-2025-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-165454",
          "name": "Dale End Surgery (Esk Valley Medical Practice)"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "070379-2025-2",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-165455",
          "name": "Elm Alliance Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "070379-2025-3",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-165456",
          "name": "Heartbeat Primary Care CIC"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "070379-2025-4",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-165457",
          "name": "Staithes Surgery"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "W208941",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "This contract has been awarded under the urgent circumstances provision of the Provider Selection Regime (PSR). This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.<br/><br/>Conflicts of interest identified among internal stakeholders: [0]. Additional information: The providers for the services are ELM Alliance, Heartbeat Alliance, Dale End Surgery & Staithes Surgery. The services will take place from 1st November 2025 to 31st October 2026.<br/><br/>This award has been made to address immediate risks to safety and quality of care.<br/><br/>The estimated total value for this contract is £500,000.00.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKC1"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85120000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Medical practice and related services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "HbA1c testing",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Emergency testing for patients.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85111810",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Blood analysis services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "This award has been made to address immediate risks to safety and quality of care.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-142334",
      "name": "South Tees Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC1",
        "locality": "Middlesbrough",
        "postalCode": "TS2 1RU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Eggleston Court"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.southtees.nhs.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.southtees.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Health Care Services"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "South Tees Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Matthew Povey",
        "email": "matthew.povey@nhs.net",
        "telephone": "+44 1642850850"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-165454",
      "name": "Dale End Surgery (Esk Valley Medical Practice)",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC1",
        "locality": "Whitby",
        "postalCode": "YO21 2JE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Dale End Surgery, Dale End, Danby, Whitby, North Yorkshire."
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Dale End Surgery (Esk Valley Medical Practice)"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "hnyicb-ny.evmp-b82086@nhs.net",
        "telephone": "+44 1287660739"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-165455",
      "name": "Elm Alliance Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC1",
        "locality": "Middlesbrough",
        "postalCode": "TS3 6AL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1st Floor  Hirsel Medical Centre  North Ormesby Health Village"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10196823",
        "legalName": "Elm Alliance Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "chrisa.williams@nhs.net",
        "telephone": "+44 7787258707"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-165456",
      "name": "Heartbeat Primary Care CIC",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC1",
        "locality": "Northallerton",
        "postalCode": "DL6 2NQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Suite 21, Evolution Business Centre, Northallerton"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09024189",
        "legalName": "Heartbeat Primary Care CIC"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 7840262232"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-165457",
      "name": "Staithes Surgery",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "SALTBURN-BY-THE SEA",
        "postalCode": "TS13 5AY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "STATIHES SURGERY  SEATON CRESCENT  STAITHES  NORTH YORKSHIRE"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Staithes Surgery"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "deborah.harrison4@nhs.net",
        "telephone": "+44 1947844001"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-136360",
      "name": "The Murray Building",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Middlesbrough",
        "postalCode": "TS5 3BW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "TS4 3BW"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.southtees.nhs.uk/hospitals/friarage/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The Murray Building"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "stees.orders@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-45020",
      "name": "South Tees Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Middlesbrough",
        "postalCode": "TS4 3BW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The James Cook University Hospital, Marton Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.southtees.nhs.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "South Tees Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "070379-2025-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 7500,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "070379-2025-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
    },
    {
      "id": "070379-2025-2",
      "value": {
        "amount": 250000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "070379-2025-2",
      "dateSigned": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
    },
    {
      "id": "070379-2025-3",
      "value": {
        "amount": 110000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "070379-2025-3",
      "dateSigned": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
    },
    {
      "id": "070379-2025-4",
      "value": {
        "amount": 7500,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "070379-2025-4",
      "dateSigned": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}