Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "046090-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 4,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 4,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-20T09:45:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069caa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-756",
"name": "Aberdeenshire Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000832316"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "046090-2026-1",
"title": "Banchory (Crow's Nest) Waste Transfer Station",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-53759",
"name": "Presly Pest Control Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "046090-2026-2",
"title": "Ellon Waste Transfer Station",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-53759",
"name": "Presly Pest Control Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CRN00041499",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Banchory (Crow's Nest) Waste Transfer Station",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Bird control by use of a hawk is required at Crow’s Nest waste transfer station. Birds frequent this location due to the availability of food and nesting space. Under the contract with property nesting birds are dealt with however through much of the year birds are still numerous at this location in particular with no evidence if nesting.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Ellon Waste Transfer Station",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Bird control by use of a hawk is required at Ellon waste transfer station. Birds frequent this location due to the availability of food and nesting space. Under the contract with property nesting birds are dealt with however through much of the year birds are still numerous at this location in particular with no evidence if nesting.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Banchory - Crow's Nest Waste Transfer Station"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM50"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90922000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pest-control services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Ellon Transfer Station"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM50"
},
{
"region": "UKM5"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90922000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pest-control services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Hawking pest control (Use of a hawk for bird control) at Banchory and Ellon Waste Transfer Stations",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Bird control by use of a hawk is required at Crow’s Nest and Ellon waste transfer stations. Birds frequent these locations due to the availability of food and nesting space. Under the contract with property nesting birds are dealt with however through much of the year birds are still numerous at these two locations in particular with no evidence if nesting.",
"classification": {
"id": "90922000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pest-control services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The Contracting Authority previously conducted a compliant competitive tender exercise (Invitation to Tender published November 2025 / NOV544517 / OCDS-r6ebe6-0000817 080) for the provision of hawking pest control services at its waste transfer stations. Following evaluation, a contract was awarded and the successful supplier commenced delivery of the services.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_EXTREME_URGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "Extreme urgency brought about by events unforeseeable for the contracting authority/entity and in accordance with the strict conditions stated in the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-756",
"name": "Aberdeenshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM50",
"locality": "Aberdeen",
"postalCode": "AB16 5GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodhill House, Westburn Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.aberdeenshire.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00232",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Aberdeenshire Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dawn.tatton@aberdeenshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1467539600"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-53759",
"name": "Presly Pest Control Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM50",
"locality": "Oldmeldrum",
"postalCode": "AB51 0DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mains of Auquhorthies"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Presly Pest Control Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1651851234"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9675",
"name": "Aberdeen Sherriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Aberdeen",
"postalCode": "AB11 5BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "53 Castle Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Aberdeen Sherriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "046090-2026-1",
"title": "Banchory (Crow's Nest) Waste Transfer Station",
"value": {
"amount": 28438,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "046090-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "046090-2026-2",
"title": "Ellon Waste Transfer Station",
"value": {
"amount": 28438,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "046090-2026-2",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:832316)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
20 May 2026 · 046090-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "046090-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 4,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 4,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-20T09:45:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069caa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-756",
"name": "Aberdeenshire Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000832316"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "046090-2026-1",
"title": "Banchory (Crow's Nest) Waste Transfer Station",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-53759",
"name": "Presly Pest Control Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "046090-2026-2",
"title": "Ellon Waste Transfer Station",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-53759",
"name": "Presly Pest Control Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CRN00041499",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Banchory (Crow's Nest) Waste Transfer Station",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Bird control by use of a hawk is required at Crow’s Nest waste transfer station. Birds frequent this location due to the availability of food and nesting space. Under the contract with property nesting birds are dealt with however through much of the year birds are still numerous at this location in particular with no evidence if nesting.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Ellon Waste Transfer Station",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Bird control by use of a hawk is required at Ellon waste transfer station. Birds frequent this location due to the availability of food and nesting space. Under the contract with property nesting birds are dealt with however through much of the year birds are still numerous at this location in particular with no evidence if nesting.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Banchory - Crow's Nest Waste Transfer Station"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM50"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90922000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pest-control services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Ellon Transfer Station"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM50"
},
{
"region": "UKM5"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90922000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pest-control services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Hawking pest control (Use of a hawk for bird control) at Banchory and Ellon Waste Transfer Stations",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Bird control by use of a hawk is required at Crow’s Nest and Ellon waste transfer stations. Birds frequent these locations due to the availability of food and nesting space. Under the contract with property nesting birds are dealt with however through much of the year birds are still numerous at these two locations in particular with no evidence if nesting.",
"classification": {
"id": "90922000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pest-control services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The Contracting Authority previously conducted a compliant competitive tender exercise (Invitation to Tender published November 2025 / NOV544517 / OCDS-r6ebe6-0000817 080) for the provision of hawking pest control services at its waste transfer stations. Following evaluation, a contract was awarded and the successful supplier commenced delivery of the services.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_EXTREME_URGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "Extreme urgency brought about by events unforeseeable for the contracting authority/entity and in accordance with the strict conditions stated in the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-756",
"name": "Aberdeenshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM50",
"locality": "Aberdeen",
"postalCode": "AB16 5GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodhill House, Westburn Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.aberdeenshire.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00232",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Aberdeenshire Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dawn.tatton@aberdeenshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1467539600"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-53759",
"name": "Presly Pest Control Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM50",
"locality": "Oldmeldrum",
"postalCode": "AB51 0DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mains of Auquhorthies"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Presly Pest Control Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1651851234"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9675",
"name": "Aberdeen Sherriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Aberdeen",
"postalCode": "AB11 5BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "53 Castle Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Aberdeen Sherriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "046090-2026-1",
"title": "Banchory (Crow's Nest) Waste Transfer Station",
"value": {
"amount": 28438,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "046090-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "046090-2026-2",
"title": "Ellon Waste Transfer Station",
"value": {
"amount": 28438,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "046090-2026-2",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:832316)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}