← Back to search results

completeFind a Tender · contract Termination

Harrowby Lane Car Park

Buyer: South Kesteven District Council →

BuyerSouth Kesteven District Council
Statuscomplete
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published23 Mar 2026

What is being bought

The source has not published a summary for this record.

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Contracts

1

Statusterminated

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-067105
Latest release ID026100-2026
Latest release timestampMon Mar 23 2026 10:12:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusNot published
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source0
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
23 Mar 2026contractTermination026100-2026
23 Mar 2026award, contract026097-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "026100-2026",
  "tag": [
    "contractTermination"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-23T10:12:09Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067105",
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN810172",
    "title": "Harrowby Lane Car Park",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    }
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCZL-1652-YMNZ",
      "name": "South Kesteven District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF30",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Grantham",
        "postalCode": "NG31 6TT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Council Offices, The Picture House, St Catherine's Road,"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCZL-1652-YMNZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement@southkesteven.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "status": "terminated",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "026100-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026100-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK11",
          "description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-23T10:12:09Z"
        }
      ],
      "implementation": {
        "endDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "finalValue": {
          "amount": 34113,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 409335
        }
      },
      "terminationRationaleClassification": {
        "id": "contractCompleted"
      }
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
23 Mar 2026 · 026100-2026 · contractTermination
{
  "id": "026100-2026",
  "tag": [
    "contractTermination"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-23T10:12:09Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067105",
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN810172",
    "title": "Harrowby Lane Car Park",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    }
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCZL-1652-YMNZ",
      "name": "South Kesteven District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF30",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Grantham",
        "postalCode": "NG31 6TT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Council Offices, The Picture House, St Catherine's Road,"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCZL-1652-YMNZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement@southkesteven.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "status": "terminated",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "026100-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026100-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK11",
          "description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-23T10:12:09Z"
        }
      ],
      "implementation": {
        "endDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "finalValue": {
          "amount": 34113,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 409335
        }
      },
      "terminationRationaleClassification": {
        "id": "contractCompleted"
      }
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
23 Mar 2026 · 026097-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "026097-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-23T10:09:24Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067105",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PCZL-1652-YMNZ",
    "name": "South Kesteven District Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04528021",
          "name": "JORDAN ROAD SURFACING LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN810172",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Harrowby Lane Car Park",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Creation of car park at Harrowby Lane Playing Fields",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCZL-1652-YMNZ",
      "name": "South Kesteven District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF30",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Grantham",
        "postalCode": "NG31 6TT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Council Offices, The Picture House, St Catherine's Road,"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCZL-1652-YMNZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement@southkesteven.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04528021",
      "name": "JORDAN ROAD SURFACING LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Newark",
        "postalCode": "NG22 9LD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Jordan Road Surfacing Ltd Boughton Industrial Estate"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.jordanroadsurfacing.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04528021",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "enquiries@jordanroadsurfacing.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PLHT-4625-CVWZ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 34113,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 40935
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2025-08-01T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-07-21T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "026097-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026097-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-23T10:09:24Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-06-17T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}