Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality — Quality (80%)
Pricing — Pricing (20%)
View official notice ↗Official source
A below threshold tender for the provision of a staff benefits platform for HRUC Staff
UK, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality — Quality (80%)
Pricing — Pricing (20%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Platform interconnectivity software package | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Platform interconnectivity software package (48211000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 48 | 4,871 | 1 median · 9.2 average (1,731 of 4,871 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (1,988 of 4,871 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 1,270 | 1 median · 22 average (397 of 1,270 with a bid count) | 3 average (466 of 1,270 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 220 | 3 median · 3 average (1 of 220 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 220 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066d92 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 024602-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 18 2026 13:27:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024602-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-04-10T13:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-04-03T13:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration. |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £90,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Mar 2026 | tender | 024602-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "024602-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-18T13:27:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066d92",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRM-9316-JGCG",
"name": "Harrow, Richmond and Uxbridge College"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA17415",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 90000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions allowed: Yes (1 x 12 months)"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality"
},
{
"name": "Pricing",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Pricing"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Platform interconnectivity software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Harrow Richmond and Uxbridge College (HRUC) - Staff Benefits Platform",
"value": {
"amount": 90000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "024602-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024602-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-18T13:27:04Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A below threshold tender for the provision of a staff benefits platform for HRUC Staff",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-10T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-03T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRM-9316-JGCG",
"name": "Harrow, Richmond and Uxbridge College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Uxbridge",
"postalCode": "UB8 1NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Park Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRM-9316-JGCG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chris.mulhall@tenetservices.com",
"telephone": "01376 511411"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024602-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-18T13:27:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066d92",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRM-9316-JGCG",
"name": "Harrow, Richmond and Uxbridge College"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA17415",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 90000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions allowed: Yes (1 x 12 months)"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality"
},
{
"name": "Pricing",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Pricing"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Platform interconnectivity software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Harrow Richmond and Uxbridge College (HRUC) - Staff Benefits Platform",
"value": {
"amount": 90000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "024602-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024602-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-18T13:27:04Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A below threshold tender for the provision of a staff benefits platform for HRUC Staff",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-10T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-03T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRM-9316-JGCG",
"name": "Harrow, Richmond and Uxbridge College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Uxbridge",
"postalCode": "UB8 1NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Park Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRM-9316-JGCG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chris.mulhall@tenetservices.com",
"telephone": "01376 511411"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}