← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Harrow Court Cark Park lighting

Buyer: Stevenage Borough Council →

BuyerStevenage Borough Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published9 Sept 2025

What is being bought

Lighting around the car park at Harrow Court will be retrofitted and replacement of LED head onto the existing pole and replace wall mounted lights that wrap the garages

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£27,989

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-059681
Latest release ID054944-2025
Latest release timestampTue Sep 09 2025 10:31:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
9 Sept 2025award, contract054944-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "054944-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-09T11:31:35+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059681",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHLV-8626-LHWZ",
    "name": "Stevenage Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKH23",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45310000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Electrical installation work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-160239",
          "name": "3 Phase Electrical Contractors Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CCD01663",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Harrow Court Cark Park lighting",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Lighting around the car park at Harrow Court will be retrofitted and replacement of LED head onto the existing pole and replace wall mounted lights that wrap the garages",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHLV-8626-LHWZ",
      "name": "Stevenage Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Stevenage",
        "postalCode": "SG1 1HN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Daneshill House, Danestrete"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.stevenage.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHLV-8626-LHWZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@stevenage.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-160239",
      "name": "3 Phase Electrical Contractors Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Stevenage",
        "postalCode": "SG1 2DX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bessemer Drive"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@3phaseelectrical.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 27988.5,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 33586.2
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2025-12-15T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "054944-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054944-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-09T11:31:35+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-05T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
9 Sept 2025 · 054944-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "054944-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-09T11:31:35+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059681",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHLV-8626-LHWZ",
    "name": "Stevenage Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKH23",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45310000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Electrical installation work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-160239",
          "name": "3 Phase Electrical Contractors Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CCD01663",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Harrow Court Cark Park lighting",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Lighting around the car park at Harrow Court will be retrofitted and replacement of LED head onto the existing pole and replace wall mounted lights that wrap the garages",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHLV-8626-LHWZ",
      "name": "Stevenage Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Stevenage",
        "postalCode": "SG1 1HN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Daneshill House, Danestrete"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.stevenage.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHLV-8626-LHWZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@stevenage.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-160239",
      "name": "3 Phase Electrical Contractors Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Stevenage",
        "postalCode": "SG1 2DX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bessemer Drive"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@3phaseelectrical.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 27988.5,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 33586.2
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2025-12-15T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "054944-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054944-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-09T11:31:35+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-05T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}